_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

23rd Giro d'Italia Femminile Internazionale 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

                                  Stage 8   Stage 8 Full    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    How to follow the 2012 event 

Previous coverage of this event  >> 2012   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 9 Full Results

Sarnico (BG) - Bergamo 108 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral Home 2:44:38
2 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women "
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink  0:00:02
4 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:03:37
5 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
6 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso "
7 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral Home "
8 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS "
9 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink  "
10 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini "
11 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
12 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
13 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS "
14 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team "
15 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini "
16 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 0:04:25
17 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
18 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women 0:10:39
19 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:10:41
20 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
21 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
22 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
23 Sharon Laws   AA Drink  "
24 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
25 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
26 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
27 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini "
28 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
29 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS "
30 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink 0:10:44
31 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini "
32 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini "
33 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
34 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink "
35 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon "
36 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:17:37
37 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
38 Julia Martisova   Be Pink "
39 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
40 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
41 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
42 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
43 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink  "
44 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
45 Shelley Olds   AA Drink  "
46 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team "
47 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team "
48 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
49 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
50 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon "
51 Lucy Martin   AA Drink  "
52 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
53 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
54 Romy Kasper   RusVelo "
55 Jessie Daams   AA Drink  "
56 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - Lululemon "
57 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso "
58 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
59 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
60 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
61 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team "
62 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
63 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
64 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
65 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
66 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
67 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
68 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
69 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
70 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
71 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
72 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
73 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women "
74 Adrie Visser   Netherlands "
75 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
76 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
77 Ally Stacher  Specialized - Lululemon "
78 Sara Mustonen   Hitec - Mistral Home "
79 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
80 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
81 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
82 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon "
83 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso "
84 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team "
85 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women "
86 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
87 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso "
88 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
89 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
90 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
91 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini "
92 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
93 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini "
94 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
95 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
96 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini "
97 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
98 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
99 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
100 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
101 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 0:17:51
102 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 0:24:06
103 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:24:51
DNF Lise Nøstvold   Hitec - Mistral Home
DNF Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani
DNS Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 24:50:43
2 Emma Pooley   AA Drink  0:03:27
3 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 0:06:32
4 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:07:39
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral Home 0:07:50
6 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 0:08:30
7 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 0:09:00
8 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 0:09:13
9 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral Home 0:10:07
10 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:10:12
11 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:11:02
12 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:15:18
13 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 0:16:58
14 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:23:19
15 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:29:32
16 Sharon Laws   AA Drink  0:33:16
17 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink 0:36:42
18 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:37:40
19 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:38:11
20 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 0:38:48
21 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink  0:38:49
22 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:40:17
23 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:40:57
24 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:41:49
25 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:44:43
26 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:50:36
27 Shelley Olds   AA Drink  0:51:19
28 Romy Kasper   RusVelo 0:52:21
29 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:53:38
30 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:55:18
31 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:55:31
32 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink 0:56:08
33 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:57:26
34 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women 0:59:46
35 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink 1:01:44
36 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 1:02:02
37 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 1:02:57
38 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 1:04:11
39 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 1:06:39
40 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:07:48
41 Adrie Visser   Netherlands 1:07:58
42 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:08:07
43 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:08:22
44 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 1:08:58
45 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:09:47
46 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women 1:11:13
47 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 1:11:26
48 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:13:10
49 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 1:13:30
50 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:14:02
51 Martine Bras   Netherlands 1:14:10
52 Jessie Daams   AA Drink  1:15:16
53 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini 1:15:20
54 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini 1:15:30
55 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini 1:16:56
56 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:18:27
57 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon 1:18:32
58 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:19:38
59 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - Lululemon 1:21:31
60 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women 1:22:18
61 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:23:24
62 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team 1:24:08
63 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 1:25:10
64 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:27:58
65 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 1:28:59
66 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:30:07
67 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink 1:31:24
68 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 1:32:03
69 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:33:39
70 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:35:59
71 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:37:20
72 Ally Stacher  Specialized - Lululemon 1:37:31
73 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 1:38:15
74 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team 1:38:18
75 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 1:38:25
76 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 1:38:30
77 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:38:32
78 Sara Mustonen   Hitec - Mistral Home 1:38:45
79 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink  1:38:51
80 Julia Soek   Netherlands 1:39:34
81 Julia Martisova   Be Pink 1:40:41
82 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:40:53
83 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 1:41:34
84 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:41:42
85 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:42:32
86 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:43:04
87 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 1:44:02
88 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:46:12
89 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:46:21
90 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 1:46:46
91 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:47:17
92 Lucy Martin   AA Drink  1:53:20
93 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 2:00:26
94 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 2:03:16
95 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 2:07:54
96 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 2:14:48
97 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 2:15:38
98 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:18:15
99 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:18:17
100 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 2:20:04
101 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 2:32:53
102 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 2:39:39
103 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 2:42:45
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 107
2 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral Home 52
3 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 48
4 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 47
5 Shelley Olds   AA Drink  43
6 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 37
7 Emma Pooley   AA Drink  32
8 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 26
9 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 17
10 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 17
11 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 15
12 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 14
13 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 13
14 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 12
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral Home 11
16 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 10
17 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10
18 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 9
19 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 9
20 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 7
21 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 6
22 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 5
23 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 4
24 Adrie Visser   Netherlands 4
25 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 3
26 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink  2
27 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women 1
28 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini 1
Mountain  Classification Result
Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink  43
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 21
3 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 16
4 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 12
5 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 10
6 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 10
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral Home 8
8 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini 7
9 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 7
10 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 5
11 Sharon Laws   AA Drink  5
12 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 4
13 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 3
14 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 3
15 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 3
16 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 2
17 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 1
18 Martine Bras   Netherlands 1
19 Adrie Visser   Netherlands 1
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral Home 25:00:50
2 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:05:11
3 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:13:12
4 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink  0:28:42
5 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:30:10
6 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:30:50
7 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:31:42
8 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:45:11
9 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:45:24
10 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:47:19
11 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:58:00
12 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 1:01:19
13 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 1:03:23
14 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:03:55
15 Jessie Daams   AA Drink  1:05:09
16 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:08:20
17 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon 1:08:25
18 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:17:51
19 Julia Soek   Netherlands 1:29:27
20 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 1:31:27
21 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 1:33:55
22 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:36:14
23 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 1:36:39
24 Lucy Martin   AA Drink  1:43:13
25 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 1:50:19
26 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:57:47
27 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 2:05:31
28 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:08:08
29 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:08:10
30 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 2:09:57
31 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 2:22:46
32 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 2:29:32
33 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 2:32:38

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©