_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

23rd Giro d'Italia Femminile Internazionale 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

                                  Stage 8   Stage 8 Full    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    How to follow the 2012 event 

Previous coverage of this event  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 5 Full Results

Polesella (RO) - Molinella (BO) 118.7 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 3:07:52
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:08:33
3 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
4 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon "
5 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso "
6 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini "
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral "
8 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini "
10 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
11 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink "
12 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
13 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women "
14 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
15 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
16 Romy Kasper   RusVelo "
17 Julia Martisova   Be Pink "
18 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec - Mistral "
19 Shelley Olds   AA Drink "
20 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
21 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec - Mistral "
22 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
23 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
24 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
25 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
26 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
27 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
28 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
29 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
30 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso "
31 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
32 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini "
33 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini "
34 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
36 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini "
37 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon "
38 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
39 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral "
40 Sara Mustonen   Hitec - Mistral "
41 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
42 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS "
43 Lucy Martin   AA Drink "
44 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
45 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon "
46 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso "
47 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS "
48 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team "
49 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini "
50 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
51 Ally Stacher  Specialized - Lululemon "
52 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
53 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
54 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
55 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
56 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
57 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - Lululemon "
58 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
59 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS "
60 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team "
61 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
62 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
63 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini "
64 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec - Mistral "
65 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
66 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
67 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team "
68 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team "
69 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
70 Adrie Visser   Netherlands "
71 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
72 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
73 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
74 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
75 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team "
76 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
77 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon "
78 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
79 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
80 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
81 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
82 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
83 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
84 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
85 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
86 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
87 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
88 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
89 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini "
90 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team "
91 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
92 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
93 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
94 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
95 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
96 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink "
97 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
98 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
99 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
100 Clara Hughes  Specialized - Lululemon "
101 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink "
102 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women "
103 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
104 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
105 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
106 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon "
107 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso "
108 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
109 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women 0:08:52
110 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
111 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women 0:08:54
112 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:08:58
113 Jessie Daams   AA Drink 0:09:03
114 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
115 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink "
116 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:12:03
117 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:13:46
DNF Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani
DNS Irina Molicheva   RusVelo
DNS Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 13:33:19
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:31
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 0:02:07
4 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:02:37
5 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:03:46
6 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 0:04:08
7 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 0:04:15
8 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 0:04:25
9 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral 0:05:00
10 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
11 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral 0:06:52
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:09:44
13 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:09:59
14 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:11:43
15 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 0:11:52
16 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:12:04
17 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:13:39
18 Clara Hughes  Specialized - Lululemon 0:15:33
19 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 0:17:30
20 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:18:12
21 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:18:42
22 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:18:53
23 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:19:08
24 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink 0:19:57
25 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 0:20:10
26 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:21:37
27 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
28 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:22:15
29 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:22:57
30 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:42
31 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:24:56
32 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec - Mistral 0:25:39
33 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:26:13
34 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:26:30
35 Romy Kasper   RusVelo 0:26:45
36 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink 0:27:38
37 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:27:58
38 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec - Mistral 0:28:15
39 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:29:05
40 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:31:42
41 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team 0:33:10
42 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:36:38
43 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:36:57
44 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:37:21
45 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink 0:39:10
46 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women 0:40:19
47 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women 0:40:50
48 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:42:04
49 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:42:12
50 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 0:42:21
51 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:42:31
52 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:42:32
53 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon 0:42:37
54 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 0:42:44
55 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 0:43:02
56 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:43:07
57 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:43:40
58 Jessie Daams   AA Drink 0:44:08
59 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 0:44:11
60 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini 0:44:39
61 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
62 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini 0:44:57
63 Adrie Visser   Netherlands 0:45:23
64 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:45:32
65 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:45:33
66 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:45:40
67 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:45:52
68 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:47:02
69 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:49:38
70 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - Lululemon 0:49:42
71 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:49:48
72 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
73 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon "
74 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:49:53
75 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec - Mistral 0:49:55
76 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:50:03
77 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:50:09
78 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink 0:50:11
79 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team 0:50:12
80 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 0:50:14
81 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 0:50:15
82 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:50:19
83 Julia Martisova   Be Pink 0:50:21
84 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:50:22
85 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:50:26
86 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:50:28
87 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:50:30
88 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:50:32
89 Ally Stacher  Specialized - Lululemon 0:50:36
90 Sara Mustonen   Hitec - Mistral 0:50:39
91 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink 0:50:45
92 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:50:53
93 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:50:54
94 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 0:50:55
95 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 0:51:00
96 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:51:12
97 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:51:13
98 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:51:23
99 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:51:26
100 Julia Soek   Netherlands 0:51:28
101 Lucy Martin   AA Drink 0:51:35
102 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:51:45
103 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women 0:51:55
104 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:52:19
105 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:52:30
106 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:52:54
107 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:53:04
108 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:00:05
109 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 1:04:35
110 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 1:04:40
111 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:06:51
112 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 1:07:44
113 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:08:04
114 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 1:08:39
115 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:10:07
116 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 1:12:16
117 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:16:37
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 53
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 29
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 22
4 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 21
5 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 20
6 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 17
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral 17
8 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 16
9 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 15
10 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 14
11 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 12
12 Clara Hughes  Specialized - Lululemon 12
13 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10
14 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 9
15 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 8
16 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon 8
17 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 8
18 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral 6
19 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 6
20 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 5
21 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 5
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 4
23 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 4
24 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 3
25 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 1
26 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1
Mountains classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 23
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 16
3 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 9
4 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 7
5 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 7
6 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 7
7 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 5
8 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec - Mistral 5
9 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 3
10 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 2
11 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 1
12 Martine Bras   Netherlands 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©