_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

23rd Giro d'Italia Femminile Internazionale 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

                                  Stage 8   Stage 8 Full    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    How to follow the 2012 event 

Previous coverage of this event  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Montecatini (PT) - Montecatini (PT) 98 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 2:44:59
2 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral 0:01:26
3 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 0:01:33
4 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon "
5 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 0:01:38
6 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
7 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team "
8 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 0:01:52
9 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:02:11
10 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral "
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:03:56
12 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:04:03
13 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 0:05:52
14 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
15 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:06:00
16 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:06:26
17 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
18 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:09:11
19 Clara Hughes  Specialized - Lululemon 0:09:30
20 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink 0:10:14
21 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 0:10:39
22 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec - Mistral 0:10:41
23 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:10:50
24 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:11:20
25 Romy Kasper   RusVelo 0:11:39
26 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women "
27 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini "
28 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
29 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
31 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:11:58
32 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:12:05
33 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink 0:12:16
34 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
35 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec - Mistral 0:12:22
36 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo 0:13:24
37 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:57
38 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
39 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo "
40 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
41 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
42 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
43 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS "
44 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink "
45 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:15:20
46 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
47 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
48 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
49 Jessie Daams   AA Drink "
50 Shelley Olds   AA Drink "
51 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini 0:16:27
52 Adrie Visser   Netherlands 0:17:08
53 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
54 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
55 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
56 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
57 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
58 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
59 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team 0:17:54
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
61 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:21:39
62 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team "
63 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
64 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini "
65 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
66 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec - Mistral "
67 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
68 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
69 Julia Martisova   Be Pink "
70 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini "
71 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
72 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
73 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini "
74 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon "
75 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
76 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team "
77 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
78 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
79 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink "
80 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
81 Ally Stacher  Specialized - Lululemon "
82 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
83 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
84 Sara Mustonen   Hitec - Mistral "
85 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini "
86 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
87 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
88 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
89 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
90 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
91 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - Lululemon "
92 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon "
93 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
94 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
95 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon "
96 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team "
97 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini "
98 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
99 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon "
100 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink 0:21:49
101 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink "
102 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:21:51
103 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:22:04
104 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:22:23
105 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso "
106 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women 0:22:28
107 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
108 Lucy Martin   AA Drink 0:22:37
109 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso "
110 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:22:39
111 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:22:44
112 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
113 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:23:47
114 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:23:57
115 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:24:04
116 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
117 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
118 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
119 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:24:27
120 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:26:29
DNF Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo "
DNF Hanka Kupferagel   RusVelo "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 10:16:54
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:31
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 0:02:07
4 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:02:37
5 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 0:04:08
6 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 0:04:15
7 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 0:04:25
8 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral 0:05:00
9 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
10 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral 0:06:52
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:09:44
12 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:09:59
13 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:11:43
14 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 0:11:52
15 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:12:04
16 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:12:29
17 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:13:39
18 Clara Hughes  Specialized - Lululemon 0:15:33
19 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 0:17:30
20 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:18:12
21 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:18:42
22 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:18:53
23 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:19:08
24 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink 0:19:57
25 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 0:20:10
26 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo 0:20:57
27 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:21:37
28 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
29 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:22:15
30 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:22:57
31 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:42
32 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:24:56
33 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec - Mistral 0:25:39
34 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:26:13
35 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:26:30
36 Romy Kasper   RusVelo 0:26:45
37 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:27:28
38 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink 0:27:38
39 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec - Mistral 0:28:15
40 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:29:05
41 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:31:42
42 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team 0:33:10
43 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:36:38
44 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:36:57
45 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:37:21
46 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink 0:39:10
47 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women 0:40:19
48 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women 0:40:31
49 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo 0:41:22
50 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:42:04
51 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:42:12
52 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - Lululemon 0:42:21
53 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:42:31
54 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:42:32
55 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon 0:42:37
56 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 0:42:44
57 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 0:43:02
58 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:43:07
59 Jessie Daams   AA Drink 0:43:38
60 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:43:40
61 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 0:44:11
62 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini 0:44:39
63 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
64 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini 0:44:57
65 Adrie Visser   Netherlands 0:45:23
66 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:45:32
67 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:45:33
68 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:45:40
69 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:45:52
70 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:46:10
71 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:47:02
72 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:49:38
73 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - Lululemon 0:49:42
74 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 0:49:45
75 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:49:48
76 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon "
77 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:49:53
78 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:49:54
79 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec - Mistral 0:49:55
80 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:50:07
81 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:50:09
82 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink 0:50:11
83 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team 0:50:12
84 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 0:50:14
85 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:50:19
86 Julia Martisova   Be Pink 0:50:21
87 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:50:22
88 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:50:26
89 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:50:28
90 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:50:30
91 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:50:32
92 Ally Stacher  Specialized - Lululemon 0:50:36
93 Sara Mustonen   Hitec - Mistral 0:50:39
94 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink 0:50:45
95 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:50:53
96 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:50:54
97 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 0:50:55
98 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 0:51:00
99 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:51:12
100 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:51:13
101 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:51:26
102 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
103 Julia Soek   Netherlands 0:51:28
104 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women 0:51:34
105 Lucy Martin   AA Drink 0:51:35
106 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:52:19
107 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:52:30
108 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:52:54
109 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:53:04
110 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:00:05
111 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 1:04:35
112 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 1:04:40
113 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:06:51
114 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 1:07:44
115 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:08:04
116 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 1:08:14
117 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:10:07
118 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:10:36
119 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 1:12:16
120 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:13:07
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 53
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 29
3 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 21
4 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 20
5 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 17
6 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 16
7 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 14
8 Emma Johansson   Hitec - Mistral 13
9 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 12
10 Clara Hughes  Specialized - Lululemon 12
11 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 10
12 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon 8
13 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral 6
14 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 5
15 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 5
16 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 5
17 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 4
18 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo 4
19 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 4
20 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 3
21 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 2
22 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1
Mountains classification Result
Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 23
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - Lululemon 16
3 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 9
4 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 7
5 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 7
6 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 7
7 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 5
8 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec - Mistral 5
9 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 3
10 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 2
11 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 1
12 Martine Bras   Netherlands 1
Young rider classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec - Mistral 10:21:54
2 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:04:59
3 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:06:43
4 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:13:12
5 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:13:42
6 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:14:08
7 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:16:37
8 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:22:28
9 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:26:42
10 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:31:38
11 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:37:12
12 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:37:31
13 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - Lululemon 0:37:44
14 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:38:07
15 Jessie Daams   AA Drink 0:38:38
16 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:40:32
17 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:41:10
18 Katie Colclough  Specialized - Lululemon 0:44:48
19 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:45:07
20 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 0:45:14
21 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:45:19
22 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:45:30
23 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 0:45:55
24 Julia Soek   Netherlands 0:46:28
25 Lucy Martin   AA Drink 0:46:35
26 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:47:30
27 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:48:04
28 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:55:05
29 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:59:35
30 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 0:59:40
31 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:01:51
32 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:03:04
33 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 1:03:14
34 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:05:07
35 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:05:36
36 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 1:07:16
37 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:08:07

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©