_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

23rd Giro d'Italia Femminile Internazionale 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

                                  Stage 8   Stage 8 Full    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    How to follow the 2012 event 

Previous coverage of this event  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 3 Full Results

Vernio (PO) - Castiglione dei Pepoli (BO) 124 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon 3:34:25
2 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:00:20
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
4 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 0:00:31
5 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 0:02:02
6 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec- Mistral 0:02:21
7 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini "
8 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:02:22
9 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 0:02:30
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:05:17
11 Emma Johansson   Hitec- Mistral "
12 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso "
13 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
14 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
15 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:05:20
16 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink 0:05:26
17 Clara Hughes  Specialized - lululemon 0:06:07
18 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
19 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
20 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
21 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
22 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS "
23 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
24 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
25 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
26 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
27 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo 0:06:50
28 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:07:47
29 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:09:09
30 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
31 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:10:56
32 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:12:04
33 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:12:38
34 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:13:05
35 Hanka Kupferagel   RusVelo 0:14:12
36 Romy Kasper   RusVelo "
37 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec- Mistral "
38 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
39 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team "
40 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec- Mistral "
41 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini "
42 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
43 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
44 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
45 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
46 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:19:08
47 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:19:36
48 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:20:21
49 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
50 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini "
51 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - lululemon "
52 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - lululemon "
53 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - lululemon "
54 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:21:57
55 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini "
56 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:23:14
57 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:27:34
58 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo "
59 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
60 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
61 Julia Martisova   Be Pink "
62 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
63 Ally Stacher  Specialized - lululemon "
64 Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo "
65 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
66 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
67 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
68 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team "
69 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
70 Katie Colclough  Specialized - lululemon "
71 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
72 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - lululemon "
73 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec- Mistral "
74 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
75 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
76 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
77 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini "
78 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team "
79 Adrie Visser   Netherlands "
80 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
81 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
82 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink "
83 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
84 Sara Mustonen   Hitec- Mistral "
85 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
86 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
87 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
88 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
89 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
90 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women "
91 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
92 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
93 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
94 Lucy Martin   AA Drink "
95 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
96 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini "
97 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink "
98 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women "
99 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
100 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
101 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
102 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
103 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
104 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
105 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
106 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink "
107 Jessie Daams   AA Drink "
108 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
109 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso "
110 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
111 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:28:19
112 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:41:49
113 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands "
114 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
115 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
116 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
117 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
118 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
119 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso "
120 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
121 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso "
122 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
DNF Evgeniya Romanyuta   RusVelo "
DNF Alina Bondarenko   RusVelo "
DNF Frøydis Wærsted   Hitec- Mistral "
DNF Myfanwy Galloway   Faren Honda Team "
DNF Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon 7:31:53
2 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 0:00:12
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 0:00:31
4 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:01:01
5 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 0:02:35
6 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 0:02:39
7 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 0:02:41
8 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec- Mistral 0:02:51
9 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:05:30
11 Emma Johansson   Hitec- Mistral 0:05:34
12 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:05:38
13 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS 0:05:40
14 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:05:53
15 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso 0:06:02
16 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink "
17 Clara Hughes  Specialized - lululemon 0:06:05
18 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 0:06:15
19 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS 0:06:31
20 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:06:46
21 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS 0:06:50
22 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 0:06:53
23 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo 0:07:02
24 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:07:15
25 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:07:24
26 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:07:42
27 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:07:50
28 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:08:24
29 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:10:00
30 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:10:43
31 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:10:55
32 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women 0:13:06
33 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:19
34 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:13:33
35 Hanka Kupferagel   RusVelo 0:14:33
36 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:14:36
37 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:14:53
38 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec- Mistral 0:15:00
39 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:15:01
40 Romy Kasper   RusVelo 0:15:08
41 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:15:10
42 Giuseppina Grassi   Faren Honda Team 0:15:18
43 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:15:20
44 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink 0:15:24
45 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec- Mistral 0:15:55
46 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:20:10
47 Charlotte Becker  Specialized - lululemon 0:20:44
48 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:20:55
49 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - lululemon 0:21:00
50 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - lululemon 0:21:07
51 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 0:21:25
52 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:21:30
53 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:22:03
54 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini 0:23:02
55 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
56 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:24:33
57 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 0:27:58
58 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo 0:28:00
59 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:28:01
60 Lisa Brennauer  Specialized - lululemon 0:28:05
61 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS 0:28:09
62 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:28:11
63 Katie Colclough  Specialized - lululemon "
64 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS 0:28:16
65 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:17
66 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
67 Adrie Visser   Netherlands "
68 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec- Mistral 0:28:18
69 Jessie Daams   AA Drink 0:28:20
70 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28:22
71 Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo 0:28:24
72 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
73 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28:26
74 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:27
75 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:28:30
76 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:28:32
77 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini "
78 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:28:34
79 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink "
80 Gracie Elvin   Faren Honda Team 0:28:35
81 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 0:28:37
82 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso 0:28:39
83 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:28:42
84 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
85 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
86 Julia Martisova   Be Pink 0:28:44
87 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28:45
88 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:28:46
89 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:49
90 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:28:51
91 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:53
92 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
93 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women 0:28:54
94 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:28:55
95 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink 0:28:58
96 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
97 Ally Stacher  Specialized - lululemon 0:28:59
98 Lucy Martin   AA Drink 0:29:00
99 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:29:02
100 Sara Mustonen   Hitec- Mistral "
101 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:29:04
102 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women 0:29:08
103 Yulia Blindyuk   Faren Honda Team 0:29:09
104 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:29:10
105 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:29:16
106 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:29:17
107 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
108 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 0:29:18
109 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:29:35
110 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:29:36
111 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:29:48
112 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:42:58
113 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:42:59
114 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 0:43:03
115 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:43:39
116 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:43:49
117 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:44:12
118 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 0:45:09
119 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:45:49
120 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:46:14
121 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:47:30
122 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:48:45
Points
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 38
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon 21
3 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 20
4 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 18
5 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 12
6 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 12
7 Clara Hughes  Specialized - lululemon 12
8 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 10
9 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - lululemon 8
10 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 6
11 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 5
12 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec- Mistral 5
13 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 5
14 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 4
15 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 4
16 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo 4
17 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 4
18 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 3
19 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 3
20 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 2
21 Emma Johansson   Hitec- Mistral 1
22 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1
Mountain
Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 16
2 Evelyn Stevens  Specialized - lululemon 11
3 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 9
4 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS 7
5 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS 7
6 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 5
7 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies 5
8 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec- Mistral 5
9 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini 2
10 Martine Bras   Netherlands 1
Young riders classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec- Mistral 7:34:44
2 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:02:47
3 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:03:02
4 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso 0:03:55
5 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:04:33
6 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:04:59
7 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini 0:07:09
8 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:10:42
9 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:11:45
10 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:12:10
11 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:17:19
12 Chloe Hosking  Specialized - lululemon 0:18:16
13 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini 0:18:39
14 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:21:42
15 Katie Colclough  Specialized - lululemon 0:25:20
16 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:25:26
17 Jessie Daams   AA Drink 0:25:29
18 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:25:35
19 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:25:39
20 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women 0:25:46
21 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:25:51
22 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
23 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:26:02
24 Lucy Martin   AA Drink 0:26:09
25 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 0:26:11
26 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso 0:26:27
27 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso 0:26:57
28 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:40:07
29 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:40:08
30 Kim De Baat   Netherlands 0:40:12
31 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:40:48
32 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:40:58
33 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:41:21
34 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:42:58
35 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:43:23
36 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:44:39
37 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:45:54

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©