_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

23rd Giro d'Italia Femminile Internazionale 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                                  Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    Stage 7   Stage 7 Full    

                                  Stage 8   Stage 8 Full    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    How to follow the 2012 event 

Previous coverage of this event  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Napoli - Terracina (LT) 139 km

1

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 3:48:31
2 Shelley Olds  AA Drink "
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg  Specialized - Lululemon "
5 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS "
6 Rochelle Gilmore  Faren "
7 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini "
8 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink "
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini "
10 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
11 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
12 Julia Martisova   Be Pink "
13 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec/Mistral "
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women "
15 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso "
16 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
17 Romy Kasper   RusVelo "
18 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
19 Clara Hughes   Specialized - Lululemon "
20 Emma Johansson   Hitec/Mistral "
21 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec/Mistral "
22 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
23 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
24 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
25 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
26 Sara Mustonen   Hitec/Mistral "
27 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini "
28 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS "
29 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
31 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
32 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
33 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
34 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
35 Gracie Elvin  Faren "
36 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
37 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
38 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini "
39 Charlotte Becker   Specialized - Lululemon "
40 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
41 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini "
42 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
43 Giuseppina Grassi  Faren "
44 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
45 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
46 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized - Lululemon "
47 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo "
48 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec/Mistral "
49 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
50 Adrie Visser   Netherlands "
51 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec/Mistral "
52 Chloe Hosking   Specialized - Lululemon "
53 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini "
54 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
55 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
56 Hanka Kupferagel   RusVelo "
57 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
58 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
59 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
61 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso "
62 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
63 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon "
64 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
65 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS "
66 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
67 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo "
68 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink "
69 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
70 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
71 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso "
72 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini "
73 Lucy Martin   AA Drink "
74 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
75 Jennifer Hohl  Faren "
76 Jessie Daams   AA Drink "
77 Yulia Blindyuk  Faren "
78 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
79 Fabiana Luperini  Faren "
80 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
81 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
82 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
83 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
84 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
85 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
86 Alina Bondarenko   RusVelo "
87 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
88 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
89 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini "
90 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
91 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
92 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink "
93 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
94 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
95 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
96 Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo "
97 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
98 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
99 Ally Stacher   Specialized - Lululemon "
100 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
101 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
102 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
103 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:19
104 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
105 Nicole Cooke  Faren "
106 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
107 Frøydis Wærsted   Hitec/Mistral "
108 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
109 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
110 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
111 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink "
112 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
113 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women "
114 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:24
115 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:00:25
116 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
117 Evgeniya Romanyuta   RusVelo "
118 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
119 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women "
120 Myfanwy Galloway  Faren "
121 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
122 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:00:39
123 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 0:01:32
124 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:01:59
125 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:02:43
126 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:13
127 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
128 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
DNS Fleur Faure   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
EXC Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "

 

Results

Text

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 3:48:21
2 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:00:04
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:06
4 Chloe Hosking   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:07
5 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:08
6 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:09
7 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:10
8 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS "
9 Rochelle Gilmore  Faren "
10 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini "
11 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink "
12 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
13 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
14 Julia Martisova   Be Pink "
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec/Mistral "
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women "
17 Alona Andruk   Vaiano Tepso "
18 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
19 Romy Kasper   RusVelo "
20 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
21 Clara Hughes   Specialized - Lululemon "
22 Emma Johansson   Hitec/Mistral "
23 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Hitec/Mistral "
24 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
25 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
26 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
27 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
28 Sara Mustonen   Hitec/Mistral "
29 Malgorzata Jasinska   MCipollini Giambenini "
30 Linda Villumsen   Orica-AIS "
31 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
32 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
33 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
34 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
35 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
36 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
37 Gracie Elvin  Faren "
38 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
39 Loes Gunnewijk   Orica-AIS "
40 Alessandra Borchi   MCipollini Giambenini "
41 Charlotte Becker   Specialized - Lululemon "
42 Shara Gillow   Orica-AIS "
43 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Giambenini "
44 Anastasiya Chulkova   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
45 Giuseppina Grassi  Faren "
46 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
47 Alexsandra Burchenkova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
48 Evelyn Stevens   Specialized - Lululemon "
49 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo "
50 Sylwia Kapusta   Hitec/Mistral "
51 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
52 Adrie Visser   Netherlands "
53 Lise Nøstvold   Hitec/Mistral "
54 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Giambenini "
55 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
56 Amanda Spratt   Orica-AIS "
57 Hanka Kupferagel   RusVelo "
58 Odette Bertolin   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
59 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica-AIS "
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
61 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso "
62 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
63 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized - Lululemon "
64 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
65 Claudia Hausler   Orica-AIS "
66 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
67 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo "
68 Simona Frapporti   Be Pink "
69 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
70 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
71 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Tepso "
72 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini "
73 Lucy Martin   AA Drink "
74 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
75 Jennifer Hohl  Faren "
76 Jessie Daams   AA Drink "
77 Yulia Blindyuk  Faren "
78 Lorena Foresi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
79 Fabiana Luperini  Faren "
80 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
81 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
82 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
83 Tatiana Antoshina  Rabo Women "
84 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
85 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
86 Alina Bondarenko   RusVelo "
87 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
88 Liza Rachetto   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
89 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini "
90 Patricia Schwager   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
91 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
92 Noemi Cantele   Be Pink "
93 Jessie MacLean   Orica-AIS "
94 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
95 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
96 Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo "
97 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
98 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
99 Ally Stacher   Specialized - Lululemon "
100 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
101 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
102 Sophie Ann Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
103 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:29
104 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
105 Nicole Cooke  Faren "
106 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
107 Frøydis Wærsted   Hitec/Mistral "
108 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
109 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
110 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
111 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink "
112 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
113 Sanne Van Paassen  Rabo Women "
114 Lise Olivier   Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:34
115 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:00:35
116 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
117 Evgeniya Romanyuta   RusVelo "
118 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
119 Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women "
120 Myfanwy Galloway  Faren "
121 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
122 Whitney Gaggioli   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:00:49
123 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Tepso 0:01:42
124 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:02:09
125 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:02:53
126 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:23
127 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Rabo Women 15
2 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 12
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Diadora - Pasta Zara 10
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized - Lululemon 8
5 Judith Arndt   Orica-AIS 6
6 Rochelle Gilmore  Faren 5
7 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Giambenini 4
8 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink 3
9 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 2
10 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1
Mountains classification Points
1 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso 5
Young rider classification Result
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Chloe Hosking   Specialized - Lululemon 3:48:28
2 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:01
3 Valentina Scandolara   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:02
4 Barbara Guarischi   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:03
5 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
6 Elisa Longo Borghini   Hitec/Mistral "
7 Kim De Baat   Netherlands "
8 Giada Borgato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
9 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Belisol Ladies "
10 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Tepso "
11 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
12 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
13 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Tepso "
14 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
15 Anna Trevisi   Vaiano Tepso "
16 Katie Colclough   Specialized - Lululemon "
17 Valentina Carretta   MCipollini Giambenini "
18 Lucy Martin   AA Drink "
19 Jessie Daams   AA Drink "
20 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
21 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
22 Rossella Ratto   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
23 Agne Silinyte   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
24 Alina Bondarenko   RusVelo "
25 Tetyana Riabchenko   Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
26 Susanna Zorzi   MCipollini Giambenini "
27 Julia Soek   Netherlands "
28 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
29 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:22
30 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
31 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
32 Dorota Gregorowicz   Verinlegno - Fabiani "
33 Aleksandra Sosenko   Vaiano Tepso "
34 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Tepso 0:00:28
35 Myfanwy Galloway  Faren "
36 Barbara Venerito   Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:02:02
37 Charlotte Lenting   Netherlands 0:02:46
38 Federica Primavera   Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:16
39 Lara Vieceli   Verinlegno - Fabiani "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©