_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

25th Emakumeen Bira 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Emakumeen Bira  >>    2012    2011    2010

   

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Orduna, 13.4km, individual time trial

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/gap
1 Linda Villumsen   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:18:21
2 Judith Arndt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:00:03
3 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 0:00:06
4 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 0:00:10
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec "
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women 0:00:18
7 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:00:21
8 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 0:00:28
9 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 0:00:36
10 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:00:41
11 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:00:42
12 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
13 Charlotte Becker   Specialized lululemon 0:00:43
14 Claudia Hausler   Orica -AIS Greenedge "
15 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos 0:00:44
16 Ann- Sophie Duyck   Lotto Belisol LT 0:00:52
17 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink 0:00:56
18 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:00:58
19 Nicole Cooke   Faren 0:01:03
20 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:01:04
21 Sinead Noonan   Australia National Team 0:01:05
22 Mieke Kroger   German National Team 0:01:07
23 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized lululemon 0:01:08
24 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabo Women "
25 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team 0:01:11
26 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
27 Thalita De Jong   Rabo Women 0:01:12
28 Madeleine Sanding   German National Team 0:01:13
29 Elena Utrobina   Faren "
30 Srah-Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:01:14
31 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women 0:01:17
32 Roxane Knenemann   Rabo Women "
33 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 0:01:18
34 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 0:01:20
35 Eneritz Iturriaga   Lointek 0:01:21
36 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango "
37 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 0:01:24
38 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon "
39 Amanda Spratt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:01:25
40 Annelie Van Doorslaer   Kleo Ladies Team 0:01:26
41 Christel Ferrier   Hitec 0:01:28
42 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam "
43 Martina Ruzickova   Michela Fanini 0:01:29
44 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek "
45 Anouska Koster   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:30
46 Grace Sulzberger   Australia National Team 0:01:31
47 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:01:38
48 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek 0:01:40
49 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol LT 0:01:44
50 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 0:01:49
51 Martine Bras   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:51
52 Anna Potokina   Lointek 0:01:52
53 Lise Oliviers   Lotto Belisol LT 0:02:04
54 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos 0:02:05
55 Malin Rydlund   Team Alriksson Go Green "
56 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink 0:02:06
57 Romy Kasper   German National Team 0:02:07
58 Petra Dijkman   Kleo Ladies Team 0:02:09
59 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
60 Luisa Tamanini   Faren 0:02:13
61 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
62 Lorena Foresi   Michela Fanini 0:02:14
63 Lauren Kitchen   Rabo Women 0:02:22
64 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:24
65 Jessica Allen   Australia National Team 0:02:27
66 Marie Lindberg   Kleo Ladies Team 0:02:30
67 Sara Grifi   Michela Fanini 0:02:33
68 Giada Borgato   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:02:34
69 Ane Santesteban   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:35
70 Jennifer Hohl   Faren 0:02:41
71 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
72 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol LT 0:02:44
73 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:02:46
74 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:02:51
75 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:02:54
76 Evelyn Arys   Kleo Ladies Team 0:02:55
77 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:57
78 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:02:59
79 Linnea Fredang   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:03:00
80 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:03:02
81 Anna Ramirez   Ouribike "
82 Linnea Sjoblom   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:03:07
83 Hanna Nilsson   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:03:13
84 Agne Silinyte   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:03:28
85 Kanis Janneke   Skil-Argos 0:03:35
86 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:03:42
DNS Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol LT "
DNS Loes Gunnewijk   Orica -AIS Greenedge "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 5:23:58
2 Judith Arndt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:00:01
3 Emma Johansson   Hitec 0:00:08
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women 0:00:16
5 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 0:00:40
6 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
7 Claudia Hausler   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:00:41
8 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 0:00:54
9 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 0:00:56
10 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 0:01:16
11 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango 0:01:19
12 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon 0:01:22
13 Amanda Spratt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:01:46
14 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:50
15 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:09
16 Linda Villumsen   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:04:02
17 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:04:23
18 Charlotte Becker   Specialized lululemon 0:04:45
19 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos 0:04:46
20 Nicole Cooke   Faren 0:05:05
21 Tiffany Cromwell   Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:05:06
22 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink 0:05:10
23 Liesbet De Vocht   Rabo Women "
24 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team 0:05:13
25 Srah-Lena Hofmann   German National Team 0:05:16
26 Eneritz Iturriaga   Lointek 0:05:23
27 Christel Ferrier   Hitec 0:05:30
28 Anouska Koster   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:05:32
29 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol LT 0:05:46
30 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink 0:06:20
31 Giada Borgato   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:06:36
32 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 0:06:56
33 Madeleine Sanding   German National Team 0:07:41
34 Roxane Knenemann   Rabo Women 0:07:45
35 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 0:07:52
36 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized lululemon 0:08:03
37 Martine Bras   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:08:19
38 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 0:08:21
39 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink 0:08:41
40 Sinead Noonan   Australia National Team 0:11:15
41 Mieke Kroger   German National Team 0:11:17
42 Ann- Sophie Duyck   Lotto Belisol LT 0:11:22
43 Elena Utrobina   Faren 0:11:23
44 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 0:11:30
45 Thalita De Jong   Rabo Women 0:11:34
46 Annelie Van Doorslaer   Kleo Ladies Team 0:11:36
47 Martina Ruzickova   Michela Fanini 0:11:39
48 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek "
49 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:11:45
50 Iris Slappendel   Rabo Women 0:11:49
51 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek 0:11:50
52 Grace Sulzberger   Australia National Team 0:12:06
53 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team 0:12:11
54 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:12:12
55 Anna Potokina   Lointek 0:12:14
56 Romy Kasper   German National Team 0:12:17
57 Petra Dijkman   Kleo Ladies Team 0:12:19
58 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
59 Lise Oliviers   Lotto Belisol LT 0:12:26
60 Malin Rydlund   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:12:27
61 Lauren Kitchen   Rabo Women 0:12:32
62 Luisa Tamanini   Faren 0:12:35
63 Lorena Foresi   Michela Fanini 0:12:44
64 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:12:51
65 Marie Lindberg   Kleo Ladies Team 0:12:52
66 Sara Grifi   Michela Fanini 0:12:55
67 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:12:56
68 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:12:59
69 Jennifer Hohl   Faren 0:13:03
70 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol LT 0:13:06
71 Linnea Fredang   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:13:10
72 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos 0:13:12
73 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango 0:13:19
74 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:13:24
75 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:13:25
76 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:13:29
77 Anna Ramirez   Ouribike 0:13:32
78 Hanna Nilsson   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:13:35
79 Agne Silinyte   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:13:38
80 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:13:48
81 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:13:52
82 Kanis Janneke   Skil-Argos 0:13:57
83 Evelyn Arys   Kleo Ladies Team 0:17:47
84 Linnea Sjoblom   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:18:11
85 Ane Santesteban   Bizkaia-Durango 0:19:47
86 Jessica Allen   Australia National Team 0:19:49
Points classification
`Position Name Team Points
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Rabo Women 39
2 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon 35
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 32
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 28
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec 25
6 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 24
7 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 21
8 Judith Arndt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 16
9 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 15
10 Martine Bras   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 12
11 Linda Villumsen   Orica -AIS Greenedge 10
12 Claudia Hausler   Orica -AIS Greenedge 10
13 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 10
14 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 10
15 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos 10
16 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 10
17 Romy Kasper   German National Team 9
18 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 9
19 Christel Ferrier   Hitec 7
20 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 6
21 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 6
22 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango 5
23 Amanda Spratt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 4
24 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 3
25 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 3
Mountains classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 12
2 Christel Ferrier   Hitec 9
3 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 4
4 Amanda Spratt   Orica -AIS Greenedge 4
5 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol LT 2
6 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green 2
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec 1
8 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 1
9 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 1
10 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 1
Sprint classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 15
2 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 6
3 Romy Kasper   German National Team 5
4 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon 3
5 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 3
6 Christel Ferrier   Hitec 1
7 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 1
8 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek 1
9 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara 1
Teams classification
Position Team  Time/Gap
1 AA Drink 16:12:35
2 Greenedge - AIS 0:00:22
3 Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:05:34
4 Be Pink 0:12:18
5 Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:12:25
6 Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:15:00
7 Bizkaia - Durango 0:15:44
8 German National Team 0:23:33
9 Australian National Team 0:23:39
10 Lointek 0:28:11
11 Faren 0:28:22
12 Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:28:45
13 Skil-Argos 0:31:04
14 Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:31:55
15 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:35:04
16 Kleo Ladies Team 0:35:54
17 Alriksson Go:Green 0:37:52
18 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:38:12

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012