_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

25th Emakumeen Bira 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Emakumeen Bira  >>    2012    2011    2010

     

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 2 Full Results

Lekeitio - Lekeitio, 97.8km 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 2:35:31
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:00:20
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon "
4 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products "
5 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
6 Claudia Hausler  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
7 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
8 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink "
9 Judith Arndt  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
10 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
11 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango "
12 Amanda Spratt  Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:00:43
13 Mascha Pijnenborg  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:00:44
14 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 0:01:20
15 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
16 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:04:24
17 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products "
18 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
19 Srah-Lena Hofmann   German National Team "
20 Eneritz Iturriaga   Lointek "
21 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
22 Giada Borgato   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
23 Anouska Koster  Dolmans-Boels CT "
24 Nicole Cooke   Faren "
25 Linda Villumsen  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
26 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink "
27 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
28 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
29 Tiffany Cromwell  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
30 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos "
31 Charlotte Becker   Specialized lululemon "
32 Madeleine Sanding   German National Team 0:06:50
33 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
34 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon "
35 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team "
36 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized lululemon "
37 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon "
38 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
39 Roxane Knenemann  Rabo Women "
40 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT "
41 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek 0:10:32
42 Martina Ruzickova   Michela Fanini "
43 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
44 Anna Potokina   Lointek "
45 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
46 Hanna Nilsson   Team Alriksson Go Green "
47 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
48 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek "
49 Linnea Fredang   Team Alriksson Go Green "
50 Jennifer Hohl   Faren "
51 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
52 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
53 Ane Santesteban   Bizkaia-Durango "
54 Luisa Tamanini   Faren "
55 Agne Silinyte   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
56 Sinead Noonan   Australia National Team "
57 Jessica Allen   Australia National Team "
58 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango "
59 Elena Utrobina   Faren "
60 Grace Sulzberger   Australia National Team "
61 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink "
62 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
63 Ann- Sophie Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
64 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
65 Lorena Foresi   Michela Fanini "
66 Romy Kasper   German National Team "
67 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini "
68 Anna Ramirez   Ouribike "
69 Petra Dijkman   Kleo Ladies Team "
70 Lise Oliviers   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
71 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
72 Kanis Janneke   Skil-Argos "
73 Mieke Kroger   German National Team "
74 Marie Lindberg   Kleo Ladies Team "
75 Annelie Van Doorslaer   Kleo Ladies Team "
76 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
77 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos "
78 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
79 Sara Grifi   Michela Fanini "
80 Malin Rydlund   Team Alriksson Go Green "
81 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
82 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink "
83 Thalita De Jong  Rabo Women "
84 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
85 Lieselot Decroix  Dolmans-Boels CT "
86 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
87 Evelyn Arys   Kleo Ladies Team 0:15:14
88 Linnea Sjoblom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
DNF Julia Blindyuk   Faren "
DNF Amaia Martioda   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNF Joana Patricio   Ouribike "
DNF Rute Costa   Ouribike "
DNF Cristina Aznar   Ouribike "
DNF Ella Michal   Michela Fanini "
DNF Azucena Sanchez   Michela Fanini "
DNF Linda Van Rijen   Skil-Argos "
DNF Monique Van De Ree   Skil-Argos "
DNF Beata Sandstrom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
DNF Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
DNF Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
DNF Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
DNF Margot Ortega   Lointek "
DNF Mireia Epelde   Lointek "
DNF Alice Tagliapietra   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
DNF Sylwia Kapusta  Hitec Products "
DNS Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 5:05:27
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 0:00:08
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon "
4 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
5 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products "
6 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango "
7 Judith Arndt  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
8 Claudia Hausler  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
9 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
10 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
11 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 0:00:28
12 Amanda Spratt  Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:00:31
13 Mascha Pijnenborg  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:00:32
14 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 0:01:08
15 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 0:01:20
16 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 0:04:12
17 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products "
18 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos "
19 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
20 Anouska Koster  Dolmans-Boels CT "
21 Srah-Lena Hofmann   German National Team "
22 Giada Borgato   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
23 Eneritz Iturriaga   Lointek "
24 Linda Villumsen  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
25 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
26 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
27 Nicole Cooke   Faren "
28 Tiffany Cromwell  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
29 Charlotte Becker   Specialized lululemon "
30 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink 0:04:24
31 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
32 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 0:06:38
33 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT "
34 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
35 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
36 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team "
37 Madeleine Sanding   German National Team "
38 Roxane Knenemann  Rabo Women "
39 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized lululemon 0:07:05
40 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 0:07:13
41 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:10:20
42 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
43 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek "
44 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek "
45 Romy Kasper   German National Team "
46 Elena Utrobina   Faren "
47 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini "
48 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
49 Sinead Noonan   Australia National Team "
50 Agne Silinyte   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
51 Petra Dijkman   Kleo Ladies Team "
52 Annelie Van Doorslaer   Kleo Ladies Team "
53 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
54 Martina Ruzickova   Michela Fanini "
55 Linnea Fredang   Team Alriksson Go Green "
56 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
57 Mieke Kroger   German National Team "
58 Anna Potokina   Lointek 0:10:32
59 Hanna Nilsson   Team Alriksson Go Green "
60 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
61 Jennifer Hohl   Faren "
62 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
63 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango "
64 Luisa Tamanini   Faren "
65 Sara Grifi   Michela Fanini "
66 Kanis Janneke   Skil-Argos "
67 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
68 Lise Oliviers   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
69 Marie Lindberg   Kleo Ladies Team "
70 Thalita De Jong  Rabo Women "
71 Malin Rydlund   Team Alriksson Go Green "
72 Ann- Sophie Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:10:40
73 Lorena Foresi   Michela Fanini "
74 Anna Ramirez   Ouribike "
75 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
76 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:10:42
77 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:10:44
78 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
79 Grace Sulzberger   Australia National Team 0:10:45
80 Lieselot Decroix  Dolmans-Boels CT "
81 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:11:04
82 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:11:14
83 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos 0:11:17
84 Evelyn Arys   Kleo Ladies Team 0:15:02
85 Linnea Sjoblom   Team Alriksson Go Green 0:15:14
86 Ane Santesteban   Bizkaia-Durango 0:17:22
87 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:17:30
88 Jessica Allen   Australia National Team 0:17:32
Points classification "
Position Name Team Points
1 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon 35
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 34
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 25
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 25
5 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 21
6 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 20
7 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products 19
8 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 15
9 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT 12
10 Claudia Hausler  Orica -AIS Greenedge 10
11 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos 10
12 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 10
13 Romy Kasper   German National Team 9
14 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 9
15 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 8
16 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica -AIS Greenedge 8
17 Judith Arndt  Orica -AIS Greenedge 7
18 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products 7
19 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 6
20 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 6
21 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango 5
22 Amanda Spratt  Orica -AIS Greenedge 4
23 Mascha Pijnenborg  Dolmans-Boels CT 3
24 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 3
25 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 2
Mountains classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 12
2 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products 9
3 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink 4
4 Amanda Spratt  Orica -AIS Greenedge 4
5 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 2
6 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green 2
7 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products 1
8 Sharon Laws   AA Drink 1
9 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink 1
10 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango 1
Sprint classification "
Position Name Team Points
1 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 15
2 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 6
3 Romy Kasper   German National Team 5
4 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon 3
5 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 3
6 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products 1
7 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 1
8 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek 1
9 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara 1
Teams classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 AA Drink 15:16:25
2 Orica -AIS Greenedge 0:00:43
3 Specialized - Lululemon 0:05:24
4 Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:10:54
5 Be Pink 0:11:06
6 Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam 0:11:18
7 Bizkaia - Durango 0:11:44
8 German National Team 0:21:06
9 Australian National Team "
10 Lointek 0:24:48
11 Diadora - Pasta Zara "
12 Faren 0:25:00
13 Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:25:12
14 Skil-Argos 0:25:47
15 Kleo Ladies Team 0:30:56
16 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:31:08
17 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
18 Alriksson Go:Green "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012