_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

25th Emakumeen Bira 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   

Previous coverage of Emakumeen Bira  >>    2012    2011    2010

     

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Iurreta - Matiena, 97.1km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 2:29:44
2 Shelley Olds   AA Drink "
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon "
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women "
5 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT "
6 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos "
7 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
8 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
9 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
10 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products "
11 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products "
12 Romy Kasper   German National Team "
13 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
14 Anouska Koster  Dolmans-Boels CT "
15 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek "
16 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
17 Evelyn Arys   Kleo Ladies Team "
18 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango "
19 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
20 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek "
21 Judith Arndt  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
22 Elena Utrobina   Faren "
23 Srah-Lena Hofmann   German National Team "
24 Giada Borgato   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
25 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
26 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini "
27 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team "
28 Annelie Van Doorslaer   Kleo Ladies Team "
29 Eneritz Iturriaga   Lointek "
30 Claudia Hausler  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
31 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
32 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
33 Linda Villumsen  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
34 Petra Dijkman   Kleo Ladies Team "
35 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
36 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
37 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
38 Sylwia Kapusta  Hitec Products "
39 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
40 Madeleine Sanding   German National Team "
41 Sinead Noonan   Australia National Team "
42 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
43 Agne Silinyte   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
44 Nicole Cooke   Faren "
45 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 0:00:12
46 Sara Grifi   Michela Fanini "
47 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink "
48 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products "
49 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women "
50 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango "
51 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
52 Anna Potokina   Lointek "
53 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
54 Beata Sandstrom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
55 Thalita De Jong  Rabo Women "
56 Jennifer Hohl   Faren "
57 Hanna Nilsson   Team Alriksson Go Green "
58 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
59 Kanis Janneke   Skil-Argos "
60 Linnea Sjoblom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
61 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
62 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
63 Marie Lindberg   Kleo Ladies Team "
64 Luisa Tamanini   Faren "
65 Malin Rydlund   Team Alriksson Go Green "
66 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
67 Lise Oliviers   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
68 Ann- Sophie Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:00:20
69 Lorena Foresi   Michela Fanini "
70 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink "
71 Anna Ramirez   Ouribike "
72 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
73 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:00:24
74 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
75 Lieselot Decroix  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:00:25
76 Grace Sulzberger   Australia National Team "
77 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized lululemon 0:00:27
78 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 0:00:35
79 Julia Blindyuk   Faren 0:00:41
80 Mascha Pijnenborg  Dolmans-Boels CT "
81 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:00:44
82 Linda Van Rijen   Skil-Argos 0:00:47
83 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:00:54
84 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos 0:00:57
85 Martina Ruzickova   Michela Fanini "
86 Roxane Knenemann  Rabo Women "
87 Linnea Fredang   Team Alriksson Go Green "
88 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
89 Amanda Spratt  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
90 Dorleta Eskamendi   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:52
91 Charlotte Becker   Specialized lululemon "
92 Tiffany Cromwell  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
93 Azucena Sanchez   Michela Fanini 0:07:02
94 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
95 Monique Van De Ree   Skil-Argos "
96 Amaia Martioda   Bizkaia-Durango "
97 Rute Costa   Ouribike "
98 Jessica Allen   Australia National Team "
99 Margot Ortega   Lointek "
100 Ane Santesteban   Bizkaia-Durango "
101 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:07:10
102 Joana Patricio   Ouribike 0:12:09
103 Alice Tagliapietra   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:13:09
104 Cristina Aznar   Ouribike "
105 Mireia Epelde   Lointek 0:13:12
106 Ella Michal   Michela Fanini 0:14:28
107 Mieke Kroger   German National Team "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 2:29:44
2 Shelley Olds   AA Drink "
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon "
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women "
5 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT "
6 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos "
7 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink "
8 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
9 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
10 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products "
11 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products "
12 Romy Kasper   German National Team "
13 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
14 Anouska Koster  Dolmans-Boels CT "
15 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek "
16 Oxana Kozonchuk   Be Pink "
17 Evelyn Arys   Kleo Ladies Team "
18 Anna Sanchis   Bizkaia-Durango "
19 Hannes Kaat   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
20 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek "
21 Judith Arndt  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
22 Elena Utrobina   Faren "
23 Srah-Lena Hofmann   German National Team "
24 Giada Borgato   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
25 Joanne Hogan   Bizkaia-Durango "
26 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini "
27 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team "
28 Annelie Van Doorslaer   Kleo Ladies Team "
29 Eneritz Iturriaga   Lointek "
30 Claudia Hausler  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
31 Sharon Laws   AA Drink "
32 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
33 Linda Villumsen  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
34 Petra Dijkman   Kleo Ladies Team "
35 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
36 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink "
37 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
38 Sylwia Kapusta  Hitec Products "
39 Liesbet De Vocht  Rabo Women "
40 Madeleine Sanding   German National Team "
41 Sinead Noonan   Australia National Team "
42 Lauren Kitchen  Rabo Women "
43 Agne Silinyte   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
44 Nicole Cooke   Faren "
45 Mascha Pijnenborg  Dolmans-Boels CT "
46 Martina Ruzickova   Michela Fanini "
47 Roxane Knenemann  Rabo Women "
48 Linnea Fredang   Team Alriksson Go Green "
49 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
50 Amanda Spratt  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
51 Charlotte Becker   Specialized lululemon "
52 Tiffany Cromwell  Orica -AIS Greenedge "
53 Mieke Kroger   German National Team "
54 Eleonora Van Dikj   Specialized lululemon 0:00:12
55 Sara Grifi   Michela Fanini "
56 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink "
57 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products "
58 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango "
59 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
60 Anna Potokina   Lointek "
61 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
62 Beata Sandstrom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
63 Thalita De Jong  Rabo Women "
64 Jennifer Hohl   Faren "
65 Hanna Nilsson   Team Alriksson Go Green "
66 Elke Gebhardt   Be Pink "
67 Kanis Janneke   Skil-Argos "
68 Linnea Sjoblom   Team Alriksson Go Green "
69 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
70 Stephanie Pohl   German National Team "
71 Marie Lindberg   Kleo Ladies Team "
72 Luisa Tamanini   Faren "
73 Malin Rydlund   Team Alriksson Go Green "
74 Emma Pooley   AA Drink "
75 Lise Oliviers   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team "
76 Ann- Sophie Duyck   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:00:20
77 Lorena Foresi   Michela Fanini "
78 Lizzie Amitstead   AA Drink "
79 Anna Ramirez   Ouribike "
80 Francesca Stefani   Diadora-Pasta Zara "
81 Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women 0:00:22
82 Viviana Gatto   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 0:00:24
83 Doris Schweizer   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
84 Lieselot Decroix  Dolmans-Boels CT 0:00:25
85 Grace Sulzberger   Australia National Team "
86 Lisa Brennauer   Specialized lululemon 0:00:27
87 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 0:00:35
88 Julia Blindyuk   Faren 0:00:41
89 Petra Zrimsek   Be Pink 0:00:44
90 Linda Van Rijen   Skil-Argos 0:00:47
91 Silvia Valsecchi   Be Pink 0:00:54
92 Esra Tromp   Skil-Argos 0:00:57
93 Dorleta Eskamendi   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:52
94 Azucena Sanchez   Michela Fanini 0:07:02
95 Erika Cecchel   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto "
96 Monique Van De Ree   Skil-Argos "
97 Amaia Martioda   Bizkaia-Durango "
98 Rute Costa   Ouribike "
99 Jessica Allen   Australia National Team "
100 Margot Ortega   Lointek "
101 Ane Santesteban   Bizkaia-Durango "
102 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 0:07:10
103 Joana Patricio   Ouribike 0:12:09
104 Alice Tagliapietra   Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:13:09
105 Cristina Aznar   Ouribike "
106 Mireia Epelde   Lointek 0:13:12
107 Ella Michal   Michela Fanini 0:14:28
Points classification Result
Position Name Team Points
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   Specialized lululemon 25
2 Shelley Olds   AA Drink 20
3 Trixi Worrack   Specialized lululemon 16
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Rabo Women 14
5 Martine Bras  Dolmans-Boels CT 12
6 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 10
7 Amy Pieters   Skil-Argos 10
8 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 10
9 Alena Amialiusik   Be Pink 9
10 Loes Gunnewijk  Orica -AIS Greenedge 8
11 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products 6
12 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products 5
13 Romy Kasper   German National Team 4
14 Francesca Cauz   Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 3
15 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 3
16 Anouska Koster  Dolmans-Boels CT 2
17 Ana Usabiaga   Lointek 1
18 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek 1
19 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 1
Mountains classification Result
Position Name Team Points
1 Christel Ferrier  Hitec Products 3
2 Jessica Kihlbom   Team Alriksson Go Green 2
3 Emma Pooley   AA Drink 1
Sprint classification Result
Position Name Team Points
1 Valentina Scandolara   Michela Fanini 10
2 Edita Janeliunaite   Diadora-Pasta Zara 3
3 Cracie Elvin   Australia National Team 3
4 Julia Ilynikh   Lointek 1
5 Katie Colclough   Specialized lululemon 1
Teams classification Result
Position Team
1 Orica -AIS Greenedge 7:29:12
2 Hitec Products "
3 Lointek "
4 German National Team "
5 AA Drink "
6 Diadora - Pasta Zara "
7 Kleo Ladies Team "
8  Rabo Women CT "
9 Specialized - Lululemon "
10 Dolmans-Boels CT "
11 Australian National Team "
12 Be Pink 0:00:12
13 Bizkaia - Durango "
14 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto "
15 Faren "
16 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
17 Alriksson Go:Green "
18 Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:24
19 Skil-Argos 0:00:59
20 Ouribike 0:19:31

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012