_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Tour of Chongming Island, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   General photos

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2012   2011    2010    

      

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1 Melissa Hoskins GEW 1:58:21 17
2 Monia Baccaille MCG " 13
3 Liesbet De Vocht RBW " 5
4 Shelley Olds LNL " 3
5 Rochelle Gilmore FHT "
6 Jessie Maclean GEW "
7 Jutatip Maneephan THA "
8 Xin Liu GPC "
9 Romy Kasper RVL "
10 Emilie Moberg HPU "
11 Mei Yu Hsiao ATT "
12 Elena Cecchini MCG "
13 AHREUM Na KOR "
14 Marta Tagliaferro MCG "
15 Dong Yan Huang GPC 4
16 Chia Hui Lin ATT "
17 Judith Arndt GEW 6
18 Daniela Gass NXX "
19 Jacqueline Hahn AUT "
20 Lucinda Brand LNL "
21 Supuksorn Nuntana THA "
22 Flavia Oliveira FCL "
23 Roxane Knetemann RBW "
24 Lauren Kitchen RBW "
25 Andrea Graus AUT "
26 Marta Bastianelli MCG "
27 Lisa Brennauer SLU "
28 Isabelle Söderberg LNL "
29 Lucy Martin LNL "
30 Lang Meng GPC "
31 Qian Yu Yang HKG "
32 Marlen Jöhrend NXX "
33 Svetlana Bubnenkovastolbova RVL "
34 Zhao Juan Meng HKG "
35 RIMMA Luchshenko KAZ "
36 Ally Stacher SLU "
37 Ho Hsun Huang ATT "
38 Panwaraporn Boonsawat THA "
39 Xiao Ling Luo GPC "
40 Hsiao Chia Tseng ATT "
41 Sari Saarelainen FCL "
42 SUNAE Choe KOR "
43 Yu Hsuan Lee ATT "
44 Chanpeng Nontasin THA "
45 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza FCL "
46 CHAEKYUNG Rhee KOR "
47 Jessica Uebelhart FCL "
48 Emilia Fahlin SLU "
49 Bo Yee Leung HKG "
50 Xiao Juan Diao HKG "
51 Chloe Hosking SLU "
52 Rebecca Talen RBW "
53 Charlotte Becker SLU "
54 Katie Colclough SLU "
55 You Ri Kim KOR "
56 Martina Ritter AUT "
57 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong GPC "
58 Johanna Bergseth HPU "
59 Wilaiwan Kunlapha THA "
60 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera FHT "
61 Malgorzta Jasinska MCG "
62 Alessandra Borchi MCG "
63 Whitney Gaggioli FCL "
64 Madelene Olsson LNL "
65 Marie Vorland HPU "
66 MAKHABBAT Umutzhanova KAZ "
67 Thea Thorsen HPU "
68 Verena Absalyamova RVL "
69 Natalya Boyarskaya RVL "
70 Lisa Pleyer AUT "
71 Jariya Chumluae THA "
72 Yulia Blindyuk FHT "
73 ALIYA Kargaliyeva KAZ "
74 Federica Primavera FCL 17
75 Luisa Tamanini FHT "
76 Myfanwy Galloway FHT "
77 Claudia Schlager AUT "
78 Tone Hatteland Lima HPU "
79 Shara Gillow GEW 22
80 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier NXX "
81 Rachel Neylan NXX 25
82 Marieke Van Wanroij LNL "
83 Amanda Spratt GEW +1:17
84 Alexis Rhodes GEW "
DNS Sarah Düster RBW "
DNS Evgenia Romanyuta RVL "
DNS SUNGEUN Gu KOR "
DNF Lise Nöstvold HPU "
DNF VALENTINA Ulbrikht KAZ "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Melissa Hoskins GEW 6:44:49
2 Monia Baccaille MCG 1
3 Liesbet De Vocht RBW 26
4 Shelley Olds LNL 27
5 Rochelle Gilmore FHT 30
6 Jutatip Maneephan THA 36
7 Emilie Moberg HPU "
8 Xin Liu GPC "
9 Romy Kasper RVL "
10 Jessie Maclean GEW "
11 Mei Yu Hsiao ATT "
12 Marta Tagliaferro MCG "
13 Elena Cecchini MCG "
14 AHREUM Na KOR "
15 Chloe Hosking SLU "
16 Dong Yan Huang GPC 40
17 Chia Hui Lin ATT "
18 Lucy Martin LNL 42
19 Flavia Oliveira FCL "
20 Daniela Gass NXX "
21 Andrea Graus AUT "
22 Isabelle Söderberg LNL "
23 Marlen Jöhrend NXX "
24 Jacqueline Hahn AUT "
25 Charlotte Becker SLU "
26 Marta Bastianelli MCG "
27 RIMMA Luchshenko KAZ "
28 Svetlana Bubnenkovastolbova RVL "
29 Qian Yu Yang HKG "
30 Ally Stacher SLU "
31 Lang Meng GPC "
32 Hsiao Chia Tseng ATT "
33 Chanpeng Nontasin THA "
34 Lucinda Brand LNL "
35 Lauren Kitchen RBW "
36 SUNAE Choe KOR "
37 Roxane Knetemann RBW "
38 Bo Yee Leung HKG "
39 Yu Hsuan Lee ATT "
40 Zhao Juan Meng HKG "
41 Judith Arndt GEW "
42 Ho Hsun Huang ATT "
43 Alessandra Borchi MCG "
44 Martina Ritter AUT "
45 Panwaraporn Boonsawat THA "
46 Sari Saarelainen FCL "
47 Rebecca Talen RBW "
48 Jessica Uebelhart FCL "
49 You Ri Kim KOR "
50 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong GPC "
51 Malgorzta Jasinska MCG "
52 Lisa Brennauer SLU "
53 Katie Colclough SLU "
54 Chaekyung Rhee KOR "
55 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza FCL "
56 Wilaiwan Kunlapha THA "
57 Whitney Gaggioli FCL "
58 Natalya Boyarskaya RVL "
59 Madelene Olsson LNL "
60 Xiao Juan Diao HKG "
61 Marie Vorland HPU "
62 Thea Thorsen HPU "
63 Jariya Chumluae THA "
64 Shara Gillow GEW 58
65 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier NXX "
66 Marieke Van Wanroij LNL +1:01
67 Supuksorn Nuntana THA +1:46
68 Xiao Ling Luo GPC "
69 MAKHABBAT Umutzhanova KAZ "
70 ALIYA Kargaliyeva KAZ "
71 Rachel Neylan NXX +1:48
72 Johanna Bergseth HPU +1:51
73 Alexis Rhodes GEW +1:53
74 Verena Absalyamova RVL +2:08
75 Tone Hatteland Lima HPU +2:19
76 Myfanwy Galloway FHT "
77 Claudia Schlager AUT "
78 Federica Primavera FCL +2:47
79 Amanda Spratt GEW +2:51
80 Lisa Pleyer AUT +2:59
81 Yulia Blindyuk FHT +3:02
82 Emilia Fahlin SLU +3:04
83 Luisa Tamanini FHT +3:16
84 Giuseppina Grassi  Herrera FHT +3:50

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©