_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

Tour of Chongming Island, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   General photos

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2012   2011    2010    

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1 Monia Baccaille MCG 2:57:28 14
2 Chloe Hosking SLU " 6
3 Shelley Olds LNL " 6
4 Melissa Hoskins GEW " 4
5 Rochelle Gilmore FHT "
6 Romy Kasper RVL "
7 Jessie Maclean GEW "
8 Mei Yu Hsiao ATT "
9 Jutatip Maneephan THA "
10 Marlen J.Hrend NXX "
11 Lucy Martin LNL "
12 Emilie Moberg HPU "
13 Xin Liu GPC "
14 Flavia Oliveira FCL "
15 Marta Tagliaferro MCG "
16 Isabelle S.Derberg LNL "
17 Liesbet De Vocht RBW " 2
18 Chia Hui Lin ATT "
19 Charlotte Becker SLU 2:57:32 4
20 Dong Yan Huang GPC "
21 Andrea Graus AUT 2:57:35 7
22 RIMMA Luchshenko KAZ "
23 Jacqueline Hahn AUT "
24 Ho Hsun Huang ATT "
25 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong GPC "
26 SUNAE Choe KOR "
27 Daniela Gass NXX "
28 Martina Ritter AUT "
29 Svetlana Bubnenkovastolbova RVL "
30 Ally Stacher SLU "
31 Qian Yu Yang HKG "
32 Rebecca Talen RBW "
33 Jessica Uebelhart FCL "
34 Bo Yee Leung HKG "
35 CHAEKYUNG Rhee KOR "
36 Chanpeng Nontasin THA "
37 You Ri Kim KOR "
38 Natalya Boyarskaya RVL "
39 Hsiao Chia Tseng ATT "
40 Whitney Gaggioli FCL 2:57:41
41 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza FCL "
42 Yu Hsuan Lee ATT "
43 Lise N.Stvold HPU 2:57:43
44 Shara Gillow GEW 2:57:45
45 Alessandra Borchi MCG "
46 Katie Colclough SLU 2:57:46
47 Lucinda Brand LNL "
48 Marieke Van Wanroij LNL "
49 Madelene Olsson LNL "
50 Rachel Neylan NXX "
51 Marie Vorland HPU "
52 Lisa Brennauer SLU "
53 Malgorzta Jasinska MCG "
54 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier NXX "
55 Marta Bastianelli MCG "
56 Sari Saarelainen FCL "
57 Amanda Spratt GEW "
58 Elena Cecchini MCG 2:57:51
59 Alexis Rhodes GEW "
60 Wilaiwan Kunlapha THA "
61 Judith Arndt GEW "
62 Lauren Kitchen RBW 2:58:03
63 Jariya Chumluae THA 2:57:35
64 Roxane Knetemann RBW 2:58:14
65  Juan Diao HKG 2:57:35
66 Lang Meng GPC "
67 AHREUM Na KOR "
68 ALIYA Kargaliyeva KAZ 2:58:32
69 MAKHABBAT Umutzhanova KAZ "
70 Xiao Ling Luo GPC "
71 Supuksorn Nuntana THA "
72 Johanna Bergseth HPU 2:58:37
73 Sarah D¨¹Ster RBW 2:57:35
74 Claudia Schlager AUT 2:58:54
75 Lisa Pleyer AUT "
76 Verena Absalyamova RVL "
77 Tone Hatteland Lima HPU "
78 Myfanwy Galloway FHT "
79 Thea Thorsen HPU 2:57:35
80 VALENTINA Ulbrikht KAZ "
81 Federica Primavera FCL 2:59:22
82 Yulia Blindyuk FHT 2:59:48
83 Emilia Fahlin SLU 2:59:50
84 Luisa Tamanini FHT 2:59:51
85 Panwaraporn Boonsawat THA 2:57:35
86 Zhao Meng Juan HKG "
87 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera FHT 3:00:16 20
88 Evgenia Romanyuta RVL "
89 SUNGEUN Gu KOR "
DNS Stefania Vecchio FHT "
DNF Li Huang GPC "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Monia Baccaille MCG 4:46:42
2 Melissa Hoskins GEW 3
3 Rochelle Gilmore FHT 16
4 Shelley Olds LNL "
5 Chloe Hosking SLU "
6 Liesbet De Vocht RBW 17
7 Lucy Martin LNL 22
8 Emilie Moberg HPU "
9 Jutatip Maneephan THA "
10 Xin Liu GPC "
11 Flavia Oliveira FCL "
12 Marlen J.Hrend NXX "
13 Romy Kasper RVL "
14 Isabelle S.Derberg LNL "
15 Mei Yu Hsiao ATT "
16 Jessie Maclean GEW "
17 Marta Tagliaferro MCG "
18 Chia Hui Lin ATT "
19 Charlotte Becker SLU 26
20 Dong Yan Huang GPC "
21 Andrea Graus AUT 29
22 Daniela Gass NXX "
23 RIMMA Luchshenko KAZ "
24 Jacqueline Hahn AUT "
25 Svetlana Bubnenkovastolbova RVL "
26 Chanpeng Nontasin THA "
27 Hsiao Chia Tseng ATT "
28 Ally Stacher SLU "
29 Qian Yu Yang HKG "
30 Lang Meng GPC "
31 SUNAE Choe KOR "
32 Bo Yee Leung HKG "
33 AHREUM Na KOR "
34 Martina Ritter AUT "
35 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong GPC "
36 Rebecca Talen RBW "
37 You Ri Kim KOR "
38 Zhao Juan Meng HKG "
39 Ho Hsun Huang ATT "
40 VALENTINA Ulbrikht KAZ "
41 Jessica Uebelhart FCL "
42 Panwaraporn Boonsawat THA "
43 Natalya Boyarskaya RVL "
44 CHAEKYUNG Rhee KOR "
45 Xiao Juan Diao HKG "
46 Thea Thorsen HPU "
47 Jariya Chumluae THA "
48 Sarah D¨¹Ster RBW "
49 Yu Hsuan Lee ATT 35
50 Whitney Gaggioli FCL "
51 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza FCL "
52 Lise N.Stvold HPU 37
53 Alessandra Borchi MCG 39
54 Shara Gillow GEW "
55 Marta Bastianelli MCG 40
56 Lucinda Brand LNL "
57 Malgorzta Jasinska MCG "
58 Sari Saarelainen FCL "
59 Katie Colclough SLU "
60 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier NXX "
61 Marieke Van Wanroij LNL "
62 Madelene Olsson LNL "
63 Lisa Brennauer SLU "
64 Marie Vorland HPU "
65 Elena Cecchini MCG 45
66 Wilaiwan Kunlapha THA "
67 Judith Arndt GEW "
68 Alexis Rhodes GEW "
69 Lauren Kitchen RBW 57
70 Roxane Knetemann RBW +1:08
71 MAKHABBAT Umutzhanova KAZ +1:26
72 Xiao Ling Luo GPC "
73 Supuksorn Nuntana THA "
74 ALIYA Kargaliyeva KAZ "
75 Rachel Neylan NXX +1:27
76 Johanna Bergseth HPU +1:31
77 Amanda Spratt GEW +1:38
78 Tone Hatteland Lima HPU +1:48
79 Verena Absalyamova RVL "
80 Myfanwy Galloway FHT "
81 Claudia Schlager AUT "
82 Federica Primavera FCL +2:16
83 Lisa Pleyer AUT +2:39
84 Yulia Blindyuk FHT +2:42
85 Emilia Fahlin SLU +2:44
86 Luisa Tamanini FHT +2:45
87 Evgenia Romanyuta RVL +3:10
88 SUNGEUN Gu KOR "
89 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera FHT +3:30

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©