_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Tour of Chongming Island, 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   General photos

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2012   2011    2010    

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

 

Results

Rank Name Surname Team Time Bonus Gap
1 Melissa Hoskins GEW 01:49:36 -15/-- --
2 Rochelle Gilmore FHT -- -6/-- --
3 Monia Baccaille MCG -- -8/-- --
4 Charlotte Becker SLU -- -- --
5 Marta Bastianelli MCG -- -- --
6 Lucy Martin LNL -- -- --
7 Elena Cecchini MCG -- -- --
8 Emilie Moberg HPU -- -- --
9 Evgenia Romanyuta RVL -- -- --
10 Lang Meng GPC -- -- --
11 Liesbet De Vocht RBW -- -3/-- --
12 Zhao Juan Meng HKG -- -- --
13 Jutatip Maneephan THA -- -- --
14 SUNGEUN Gu KOR -- -- --
15 Daniela Gass NXX -- -- --
16 Shelley Olds LNL -- -- --
17 Xin Liu GPC -- -- --
18 Stefania Vecchio FHT -- -- --
19 Flavia Oliveira FCL -- -- --
20 AHREUM Na KOR -- -- --
21 Andrea Graus AUT -- -- --
22 VALENTINA Ulbrikht KAZ -- -- --
23 Isabelle Söderberg LNL -- -- --
24 Panwaraporn Boonsawat THA -- -- --
25 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera FHT -- -- --
26 Marlen Jöhrend NXX -- -- --
27 Chanpeng Nontasin THA -- -- --
28 Hsiao Chia Tseng ATT -- -- --
29 Lise Nöstvold HPU -- -- --
30 Svetlana Bubnenkovastolbova RVL -- -- --
31 RIMMA Luchshenko KAZ -- -- --
32 Lauren Kitchen RBW -- -- --
33 Romy Kasper RVL -- -- --
34 Jacqueline Hahn AUT -- -- --
35 Roxane Knetemann RBW -- -- --
36 Alessandra Borchi MCG -- -- --
37 Dong Yan Huang GPC -- -- --
38 Mei Yu Hsiao ATT -- -- --
39 Ally Stacher SLU -- -- --
40 Qian Yu Yang HKG -- -- --
41 Jessie Maclean GEW -- -- --
42 Tone Hatteland HPU -- -- --
43 Malgorzta Jasinska MCG -- -- --
44 MAKHABBAT Umutzhanova KAZ -- -- --
45 Bo Yee Leung HKG -- -- --
46 Yu Hsuan Lee ATT -- -- --
47 Marta Tagliaferro MCG -- -- --
48 Lucinda Brand LNL -- -- --
49 Verena Absalyamova RVL -- -- --
50 Wilaiwan Kunlapha THA -- -- --
51 Sari Saarelainen FCL -- -- --
52 SUNAE Choe KOR -- -- --
53 Luisa Tamanini FHT -- -- --
54 Myfanwy Galloway FHT -- -- --
55 Xiao Ling Luo GPC -- -- --
56 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier NXX -- -- --
57 Judith Arndt GEW -- -- --
58 Shara Gillow GEW -- -- --
59 Chloe Hosking SLU -- -- --
60 Ri Kim You KOR -- -- --
61 Claudia Schlager AUT -- -- --
62 Martina Ritter AUT -- -- --
63 Katie Colclough SLU -- -- --
64 Supuksorn Nuntana THA -- -- --
65 Rebecca Talen RBW -- -- --
66 Whitney Gaggioli FCL -- -- --
67 Emilia Fahlin SLU -- -- --
68 Marieke Van Wanroij LNL -- -- --
69 Chia Hui Lin ATT -- -- --
70 Thea Thorsen HPU -- -- --
71 Jessica Uebelhart FCL -- -- --
72 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong GPC -- -- --
73 ALIYA Kargaliyeva KAZ -- -- --
74 Natalya Boyarskaya RVL -- -- --
75 Johanna Bergseth HPU -- -- --
76 Madelene Olsson LNL -- -- --
77 Alexis Rhodes GEW -- -- --
78 Ho Hsun Huang ATT -- -- --
79 Xiao Juan Diao HKG -- -- --
80 Rachel Neylan NXX 01:50:23 -- 47
81 Lisa Brennauer SLU 01:49:36 -- --
82 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza FCL -- -- --
83 Federica Primavera FCL -- -- --
84 Lisa Pleyer AUT 01:50:27 -- 51
85 Sarah Düster RBW 01:49:36 -- --
86 CHAEKYUNG Rhee KOR -- -- --
87 Amanda Spratt GEW 01:50:34 -- 58
88 Marie Vorland HPU 01:49:36 -- --
89 Yulia Blindyuk FHT -- -- --
90 Jariya Chumluae THA -- -- --
91 Li Huang GPC -- -- --

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Rank Name Surname Team Time Gap
1 Melissa Hoskins GEW 01:49:21 --
2 Monia Baccaille MCG 01:49:28 7
3 Rochelle Gilmore FHT 01:49:30 9
4 Liesbet De Vocht RBW 01:49:33 12
5 Charlotte Becker SLU 01:49:36 15
6 Marta Bastianelli MCG -- --
7 Lucy Martin LNL -- --
8 Elena Cecchini MCG -- --
9 Emilie Moberg HPU -- --
10 Evgenia Romanyuta RVL -- --
11 Lang Meng GPC -- --
12 Zhao Juan Meng HKG -- --
13 Jutatip Maneephan THA -- --
14 SUNGEUN Gu KOR -- --
15 Daniela Gass NXX -- --
16 Shelley Olds LNL -- --
17 Xin Liu GPC -- --
18 Stefania Vecchio FHT -- --
19 Flavia Oliveira FCL -- --
20 AHREUM Na KOR -- --
21 Andrea Graus AUT -- --
22 VALENTINA Ulbrikht KAZ -- --
23 Isabelle Söderberg LNL -- --
24 Panwaraporn Boonsawat THA -- --
25 Giuseppina HERRERA FHT -- --
26 Marlen Jöhrend NXX -- --
27 Chanpeng Nontasin THA -- --
28 Hsiao Chia Tseng ATT -- --
29 Lise Nöstvold HPU -- --
30 Svetlana Bubnenkovastolbova RVL -- --
31 RIMMA Luchshenko KAZ -- --
32 Lauren Kitchen RBW -- --
33 Romy Kasper RVL -- --
34 Jacqueline Hahn AUT -- --
35 Roxane Knetemann RBW -- --
36 Alessandra Borchi MCG -- --
37 Dong Yan Huang GPC -- --
38 Mei Yu Hsiao ATT -- --
39 Ally Stacher SLU -- --
40 Qian Yu Yang HKG -- --
41 Jessie Maclean GEW -- --
42 Tone Hatteland HPU -- --
43 Malgorzta Jasinska MCG -- --
44 MAKHABBAT Umutzhanova KAZ -- --
45 Bo Yee Leung HKG -- --
46 Yu Hsuan Lee ATT -- --
47 Marta Tagliaferro MCG -- --
48 Lucinda Brand LNL -- --
49 Verena Absalyamova RVL -- --
50 Wilaiwan Kunlapha THA -- --
51 Sari Saarelainen FCL -- --
52 SUNAE Choe KOR -- --
53 Luisa Tamanini FHT -- --
54 Myfanwy Galloway FHT -- --
55 Xiao Ling Luo GPC -- --
56 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier NXX -- --
57 Shara Gillow GEW -- --
58 YOU RI Kim KOR -- --
59 Judith Arndt GEW -- --
60 Chloe Hosking SLU -- --
61 Claudia Schlager AUT -- --
62 Martina Ritter AUT -- --
63 Katie Colclough SLU -- --
64 Supuksorn Nuntana THA -- --
65 Rebecca Talen RBW -- --
66 Whitney Gaggioli FCL -- --
67 Emilia Fahlin SLU -- --
68 Marieke Van Wanroij LNL -- --
69 Chia Hui Lin ATT -- --
70 Jessica Uebelhart FCL -- --
71 Thea Thorsen HPU -- --
72 ALIYA Kargaliyeva KAZ -- --
73 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong GPC -- --
74 Natalya Boyarskaya RVL -- --
75 Johanna Bergseth HPU -- --
76 Madelene Olsson LNL -- --
77 Alexis Rhodes GEW -- --
78 Ho Hsun Huang ATT -- --
79 Xiao Juan Diao HKG -- --
80 Lisa Brennauer SLU -- --
81 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza FCL -- --
82 Federica Primavera FCL -- --
83 Sarah Düster RBW -- --
84 CHAEKYUNG Rhee KOR -- --
85 Marie Vorland HPU -- --
86 Yulia Blindyuk FHT -- --
87 Jariya Chumluae THA -- --
88 Li Huang GPC -- --
89 Rachel Neylan NXX 01:50:23 +1:02
90 Lisa Pleyer AUT 01:50:27 +1:06
91 Amanda Spratt GEW 01:50:34 +1:13

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©