_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Festival Elsy Jacobs 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full   Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Prologue Full Results

Luxembourg City, 1.7km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1    Van Vleuten Annemiek Rabo Women .02'11"850
2    Arndt Judith GreenEDGE-AIS 1"  
3    Kupfernagel Hanka RUSVELO 1"  
4    Vos Marianne Rabo Women 2"  
5    Becker Charlotte Specialized-Lululemon 2"  
6    Villumsen Linda GreenEDGE-AIS 3"  
7    Gillow Shara GreenEDGE-AIS 3"  
8    Olaberria Dorronsoro Leire Spain 3"  
9    Fahlin Emilia Specialized-Lululemon 4"  
10    Neben Amber Specialized-Lululemon 4"  
11    Bartelloni Beatrice Italy 5"  
12    Shaw Rhae-Christie Canada 5"  
13    Visser Adrie SKIL-Argos Shimano 5"  
14    de Vocht Liesbet Rabo Women 6"  
15    Guarnier Megan USA 6"  
16    Olds Shelly AA Drink 6"  
17    Hosking Chloe Specialized-Lululemon 6"  
18    Ramsden Denise Canada 6"  
19    Ratto Rossella Italy 6"  
20    Johansson Emma Hitec -Mistral 7"  
21    Scandolara Valentina Italy 7"  
22    Kitchen Lauren Rabo Women 7"  
23    FRY Rowena GreenEDGE-AIS 7"  
24    Ferrier-Bruneau Christel Hitec -Mistral 7"  
25    Brulee Latoya Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 8"  
26    Numainville Joelle Canada 8"  
27    Cliff-Ryan Theresa USA 8"  
28    Kirchmann Leah Canada 8"  
29    Armitstead Lizzie AA Drink 8"  
30    Nostvold Lise Hitec -Mistral 9"  
31    Cilvinaite Inga Diadora-Pasta Zara 9"  
32    Majerus Christine Team GSD Gestion 9"  
33    Cromwell Tiffany GreenEDGE-AIS 9"  
34    Fournier Roxane France 9"  
35    Longo Borghini Elisa Hitec -Mistral 9"  
36    Pierce Amber Diadora-Pasta Zara 10"  
37    Spratt Amanda GreenEDGE-AIS 10"  
38    Tagliaferro Marta Italy 11"  
39    Lesueur Mélodie France 11"  
40    Biannic Aude France 11"  
41    Vannucci Chiara Italy 11"  
42    Mustonen Sara Hitec -Mistral 11"  
43    Ferrand-Prevot Pauline Rabo Women 12"  
44    Janeliunaite Edita Diadora-Pasta Zara 12"  
45    DeVuyst Sofie Lotto Belisol Ladies 12"  
46    Taylor Cherise Lotto Belisol Ladies 12"  
47    Daams Jessie AA Drink 12"  
48    Rivat Amélie France 12"  
49    Baccaille Monia Italy 12"  
50    Mackie Emma Abus Nutrixxion 13"  
51    Neylan Rachel Abus Nutrixxion 13"  
52    Frapporti Simona Be Pink 13"  
53    Vanderbreggen Anna Sengers Ladies CT 13"  
54    Blaak Chantal AA Drink 13"  
55    Pieters Amy SKIL-Argos Shimano 13"  
56    Moolman Ashleigh Lotto Belisol Ladies 14"  
57    Martin Lucy AA Drink 14"  
58    Labonte Veronique Canada 14"  
59    Van De Winkel Joanna Lotto Belisol Ladies 14"  
60    Cantele Noemi Be Pink 14"  
61    Polspoel Maaike Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 14"  
62    Schnitzmeier Anna-Bianca Abus Nutrixxion 14"  
63    Jöhrend Marlen Abus Nutrixxion 14"  
64    Sanchis Chafer Anna Spain 14"  
65    Gilmore Rochelle Faren 15"  
66    Pitel Edwige France 15"  
67    Pader Lucie Team GSD Gestion 15"  
68    Schink Lina-Kristin Team GSD Gestion 15"  
69    Luperini Fabiana Faren 15"  
70    Ramirez Bauxell Anna Spain 15"  
71    Utrobina Elena Faren 15"  
72    MCGrath Kristin USA 16"  
73    Henrion Ludivine Lotto Belisol Ladies 16"  
74    Martisova Julia Be Pink 16"  
75    Andruk Alona Diadora-Pasta Zara 16"  
76    Verhoeven Aurore France 16"  
77    Confalonieri Maria Giulia Faren 16"  
78    Kozonchuk Oxana Be Pink 16"  
79    Kasper Romy RUSVELO 16"  
80    Winder Ruth USA 17"  
81    Beyen Ine Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 17"  
82    Bondarenko Alina RUSVELO 17"  
83    Lamborelle Nathalie Kleo Ladies Team 17"  
84    Horgan Siobhan Team GSD Gestion 17"  
85    Nadalutti Chiara Faren 17"  
86    Arys Evelyn Kleo Ladies Team 17"  
87    Van Rijen Linda SKIL-Argos Shimano 17"  
88    Wanroij Marieke AA Drink 17"  
89    Gass Daniela Abus Nutrixxion 17"  
90    Van Doorslaer Annelies Kleo Ladies Team 17"  
91    De Croock Stephanie De Sprinters Malderen 17"  
92    Berlato Elena Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 18"  
93    Dijkman Petra Kleo Ladies Team 18"  
94    Markus Kelly SKIL-Argos Shimano 18"  
95    Romanyuta Evgenia RUSVELO 18"  
96    Koedooder Vera Sengers Ladies CT 18"  
97    Batagelj Polona Diadora-Pasta Zara 18"  
98    Buyl Kimberly Sengers Ladies CT 18"  
99    Belmans Else Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 18"  
100    Grassi Giuseppina Faren 18"  
101    Tromp Esra SKIL-Argos Shimano 18"  
102    Malachova Lydia RUSVELO 19"  
103    Guarischi Barbara Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 19"  
104    Hoffmann Chantal De Sprinters Malderen 19"  
105    Lavrijssen Birgit Sengers Ladies CT 20"  
106    Eskamendi Gil Dorieta Spain 20"  
107    Kapusta Sylwia Hitec -Mistral 20"  
108    Pretorius An-Li Lotto Belisol Ladies 21"  
109    Cucinotta Annalisa Kleo Ladies Team 21"  
110    Corazza Martina Kleo Ladies Team 22"  
111    Knetemann Roxane Rabo Women 22"  
112    Bronzini Giorgia Diadora-Pasta Zara 22"  
113    Presti Gloria Be Pink 22"  
114    Ronchi Giulia Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 23"  
115    Van Severen Celine Sengers Ladies CT 23"  
116    Algisi Alice Be Pink 23"  
117    Schmitt Anne-Marie Team GSD Gestion 24"  
118    Crocket Gilke Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 24"  
119    Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga Eneritz Spain 24"  
120    Verhestraeten Karen Sengers Ladies CT 24"  
121    Leenknegt Liliane De Sprinters Malderen 25"  
122    Werner cLaure De Sprinters Malderen 25"  
123    Gatto Viviana Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 27"  
124    Schweizer Doris Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 27"  
125    Thonon Marie-Pierre De Sprinters Malderen 28"  
126    Cauz Francesca Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 29"  
127    Goss Belinda Abus Nutrixxion 30"  
128    Bravard Melanie Team GSD Gestion 32"

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1    Van Vleuten Annemiek Rabo Women .02'11"850
2    Arndt Judith GreenEDGE-AIS 1"  
3    Kupfernagel Hanka RUSVELO 1"  
4    Vos Marianne Rabo Women 2"  
5    Becker Charlotte Specialized-Lululemon 2"  
6    Villumsen Linda GreenEDGE-AIS 3"  
7    Gillow Shara GreenEDGE-AIS 3"  
8    Olaberria Dorronsoro Leire Spain 3"  
9    Fahlin Emilia Specialized-Lululemon 4"  
10    Neben Amber Specialized-Lululemon 4"  
11    Bartelloni Beatrice Italy 5"  
12    Shaw Rhae-Christie Canada 5"  
13    Visser Adrie SKIL-Argos Shimano 5"  
14    de Vocht Liesbet Rabo Women 6"  
15    Guarnier Megan USA 6"  
16    Olds Shelly AA Drink 6"  
17    Hosking Chloe Specialized-Lululemon 6"  
18    Ramsden Denise Canada 6"  
19    Ratto Rossella Italy 6"  
20    Johansson Emma Hitec -Mistral 7"  
21    Scandolara Valentina Italy 7"  
22    Kitchen Lauren Rabo Women 7"  
23    FRY Rowena GreenEDGE-AIS 7"  
24    Ferrier-Bruneau Christel Hitec -Mistral 7"  
25    Brulee Latoya Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 8"  
26    Numainville Joelle Canada 8"  
27    Cliff-Ryan Theresa USA 8"  
28    Kirchmann Leah Canada 8"  
29    Armitstead Lizzie AA Drink 8"  
30    Nostvold Lise Hitec -Mistral 9"  
31    Cilvinaite Inga Diadora-Pasta Zara 9"  
32    Majerus Christine Team GSD Gestion 9"  
33    Cromwell Tiffany GreenEDGE-AIS 9"  
34    Fournier Roxane France 9"  
35    Longo Borghini Elisa Hitec -Mistral 9"  
36    Pierce Amber Diadora-Pasta Zara 10"  
37    Spratt Amanda GreenEDGE-AIS 10"  
38    Tagliaferro Marta Italy 11"  
39    Lesueur Mélodie France 11"  
40    Biannic Aude France 11"  
41    Vannucci Chiara Italy 11"  
42    Mustonen Sara Hitec -Mistral 11"  
43    Ferrand-Prevot Pauline Rabo Women 12"  
44    Janeliunaite Edita Diadora-Pasta Zara 12"  
45    DeVuyst Sofie Lotto Belisol Ladies 12"  
46    Taylor Cherise Lotto Belisol Ladies 12"  
47    Daams Jessie AA Drink 12"  
48    Rivat Amélie France 12"  
49    Baccaille Monia Italy 12"  
50    Mackie Emma Abus Nutrixxion 13"  
51    Neylan Rachel Abus Nutrixxion 13"  
52    Frapporti Simona Be Pink 13"  
53    Vanderbreggen Anna Sengers Ladies CT 13"  
54    Blaak Chantal AA Drink 13"  
55    Pieters Amy SKIL-Argos Shimano 13"  
56    Moolman Ashleigh Lotto Belisol Ladies 14"  
57    Martin Lucy AA Drink 14"  
58    Labonte Veronique Canada 14"  
59    Van De Winkel Joanna Lotto Belisol Ladies 14"  
60    Cantele Noemi Be Pink 14"  
61    Polspoel Maaike Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 14"  
62    Schnitzmeier Anna-Bianca Abus Nutrixxion 14"  
63    Jöhrend Marlen Abus Nutrixxion 14"  
64    Sanchis Chafer Anna Spain 14"  
65    Gilmore Rochelle Faren 15"  
66    Pitel Edwige France 15"  
67    Pader Lucie Team GSD Gestion 15"  
68    Schink Lina-Kristin Team GSD Gestion 15"  
69    Luperini Fabiana Faren 15"  
70    Ramirez Bauxell Anna Spain 15"  
71    Utrobina Elena Faren 15"  
72    MCGrath Kristin USA 16"  
73    Henrion Ludivine Lotto Belisol Ladies 16"  
74    Martisova Julia Be Pink 16"  
75    Andruk Alona Diadora-Pasta Zara 16"  
76    Verhoeven Aurore France 16"  
77    Confalonieri Maria Giulia Faren 16"  
78    Kozonchuk Oxana Be Pink 16"  
79    Kasper Romy RUSVELO 16"  
80    Winder Ruth USA 17"  
81    Beyen Ine Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 17"  
82    Bondarenko Alina RUSVELO 17"  
83    Lamborelle Nathalie Kleo Ladies Team 17"  
84    Horgan Siobhan Team GSD Gestion 17"  
85    Nadalutti Chiara Faren 17"  
86    Arys Evelyn Kleo Ladies Team 17"  
87    Van Rijen Linda SKIL-Argos Shimano 17"  
88    Wanroij Marieke AA Drink 17"  
89    Gass Daniela Abus Nutrixxion 17"  
90    Van Doorslaer Annelies Kleo Ladies Team 17"  
91    De Croock Stephanie De Sprinters Malderen 17"  
92    Berlato Elena Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 18"  
93    Dijkman Petra Kleo Ladies Team 18"  
94    Markus Kelly SKIL-Argos Shimano 18"  
95    Romanyuta Evgenia RUSVELO 18"  
96    Koedooder Vera Sengers Ladies CT 18"  
97    Batagelj Polona Diadora-Pasta Zara 18"  
98    Buyl Kimberly Sengers Ladies CT 18"  
99    Belmans Else Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 18"  
100    Grassi Giuseppina Faren 18"  
101    Tromp Esra SKIL-Argos Shimano 18"  
102    Malachova Lydia RUSVELO 19"  
103    Guarischi Barbara Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 19"  
104    Hoffmann Chantal De Sprinters Malderen 19"  
105    Lavrijssen Birgit Sengers Ladies CT 20"  
106    Eskamendi Gil Dorieta Spain 20"  
107    Kapusta Sylwia Hitec -Mistral 20"  
108    Pretorius An-Li Lotto Belisol Ladies 21"  
109    Cucinotta Annalisa Kleo Ladies Team 21"  
110    Corazza Martina Kleo Ladies Team 22"  
111    Knetemann Roxane Rabo Women 22"  
112    Bronzini Giorgia Diadora-Pasta Zara 22"  
113    Presti Gloria Be Pink 22"  
114    Ronchi Giulia Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 23"  
115    Van Severen Celine Sengers Ladies CT 23"  
116    Algisi Alice Be Pink 23"  
117    Schmitt Anne-Marie Team GSD Gestion 24"  
118    Crocket Gilke Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 24"  
119    Iturriagaetxebarria Mazaga Eneritz Spain 24"  
120    Verhestraeten Karen Sengers Ladies CT 24"  
121    Leenknegt Liliane De Sprinters Malderen 25"  
122    Werner cLaure De Sprinters Malderen 25"  
123    Gatto Viviana Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 27"  
124    Schweizer Doris Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 27"  
125    Thonon Marie-Pierre De Sprinters Malderen 28"  
126    Cauz Francesca Fassa Bortolo-Servetto 29"  
127    Goss Belinda Abus Nutrixxion 30"  
128    Bravard Melanie Team GSD Gestion 32"

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©