_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1  Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4a    Stage 4aFull    

                                   Stage 4b    Stage 4bFull    Stage 5     Stage 5Full    

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >> 2012    2011      

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4b Full Results

Veendam- Oude Pekela, 26.5km

Results

Position Team Time/Gap
1 Team Specialized - lululemon 0:35:51
2 Greenedge - AIS 0:00:40
3 Rabobank 0:01:14
4 AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:01:47
5 RusVelo 0:02:01
6 Canada 0:02:18
7 Australia 0:03:03
8 Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:03:23
9 Skil Argos 0:03:41
10 TIBCO- To the Top 0:03:42
11 Team Ibis Cycles 0:04:04
12 Sengers Ladies 0:04:22
13 Belgium 0:04:38
14 Abus Nutrixxion 0:04:39
15 Jan van Arckel 0:04:42
16 Faren Honda 0:05:14
17 Germany 0:05:15
18 Bike4Air NWVG 0:05:24
19 Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:05:34
20 Restore Cycling 0:05:59
21 People's Trust Noord 0:06:32
22 Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:06:42
23 Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:08:25

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Teutenberg Ina Yoko  Team Specialized - lululemon 7:55:21
2 van Dijk Ellen  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:07
3 Vos Marianne  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:43
4 Worrack Trixi  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:50
5 Gunnewijk Loes  GreenEdge - AIS 0:01:10
6 Slappendel Iris  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:29
7 Wild Kirsten  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:34
8 Blaak Chantal  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:14
9 Kasper Romy  RusVelo 0:04:16
10 Arndt Judith  GreenEdge - AIS 0:04:34
11 Visser Adrie  Skil Argos 0:05:24
12 Gillow Shara  GreenEdge - AIS 0:11:40
13 Fahlin Emilia  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:11:44
14 van Annemiek  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:12:25
15 Dvorak Andrea  US National Team 0:12:57
16 Düster Sarah  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:13:17
17 Armitstead Elisabeth  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:13:29
18 Hughes Clara  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:14:03
19 Stevens Evelyn  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:14:35
20 Armstrong Kristin  US National Team 0:14:40
21 Rhodes Alexis  GreenEdge - AIS 0:15:20
22 Pieters Amy  Skil Argos 0:15:29
23 van Laura  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:15:45
24 de Geode Suzanne  Skil Argos 0:16:31
25 Zabelinskaya Olga  RusVelo 0:17:04
26 Kitchen Lauren  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:17:28
27 Ramsden Denise  Canada 0:17:45
28 Jöhrend Marlen  Abus Nutrixxion 0:17:51
29 Molicheva Irina  RusVelo
30 Fry Rowena  GreenEdge - AIS 0:18:07
31 Guarnier Megan  TIBCO - To The Top 0:18:41
32 Kirchmann Leah  Canada
33 Elvin Gracie  Australia 0:18:51
34 Millar Amanda  TIBCO - To The Top 0:19:03
35  van Gogh Natalie  Team Ibis Cycles 0:19:11
36 Hogan Joanne  Australia 0:19:23
37 van der Breggen Anna  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:19:53
38 MacLean Jessie  GreenEdge - AIS 0:19:55
39 Arys Evelyn  Belgium 0:20:04
40 Elzing Karen  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:20:17
41 van Wanroij Marieke  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:20:25
42 Wildeman Jet  Jan van Arckel
43 Martin Lucy  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:20:34
44 van Dooslaer Annelies  Belgium 0:20:48
45 Schreurs Geerike  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:20:59
46 van de Ree Monique  Skil Argos 0:21:02
47 Dom Annelies  Belgium 0:21:07
48 Bubnenkova Svetlana  RusVelo 0:21:08
49 Allen Jessica  Australia 0:21:14
50 Mackie Emma  Abus Nutrixxion 0:21:45
51 Daams Jessie  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:21:47
52 Soek Julia  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:21:56
53 Gass Daniela  Abus Nutrixxion 0:22:18
54 Hohl Jennifer  Faren Honda Team 0:22:51
55 Welter Hannah  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:22:58
56 van Wingerden Josien  Specialized-DPD-SRAM
57 Knol Willeke  Jan van Arckel 0:23:10
58 Schneider Samantha  TIBCO - To The Top 0:24:08
59 Ensing Janneke  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:24:12
60 van den Hoek Bianca  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:24:38
61 Glasbergen Jessica  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:24:48
62 Noonan Sinead  Australia 0:24:57
63 Rooijakkers Pauliena  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:25:05
64 Buyl Kimberley  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:25:16
65 Roe Eileen  Team Ibis Cycles 0:25:17
66 McConville Chloe  Australia 0:25:23
67 Schnitzmeier Anna-Bianca  Abus Nutrixxion 0:25:29
68 Fischer Lisa  Germany 0:25:34
69 Hall Lauren  TIBCO - To The Top
70 Neylan Rachel  Abus Nutrixxion 0:26:06
71 Antoshina Tatiana  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:26:41
72 Shaw Rhae-Christie  Canada 0:26:57
73 Decroix Lieselot  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:27:04
74 Cooke Nicole  Faren Honda Team 0:27:21
75 Kanis Janneke  Skil Argos 0:27:36
76 Roggeman Inge  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:27:39
77 Boyarskaya Natalya  RusVelo 0:27:57
78 Eshuis Aafke  Team Ibis Cycles 0:28:10
79 Turpijn Laura  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:28:51
80 Kreuze Ingeborg  People's Trust Noord 0:29:40
81 Numainville Joelle  Canada 0:29:58
82 Gilmore Rochelle  Faren Honda Team 0:30:07
83 Leth Julie  Team Ibis Cycles 0:30:08
84 van Kessel Femke  Bike4Air NWVG 0:30:22
85 Hofmann Sarah Lena   Germany 0:30:29
86 Jongstra Sione  Jan van Arckel 0:30:38
87 Jelsma Judith  People's Trust Noord 0:31:05
88 Grassi Giuseppina  Faren Honda Team 0:31:24
89 Schwager Patricia  Switzerland 0:31:25
90 Hannes Kaat  Belgium 0:31:33
91 Koster Olivia  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:31:41
92 Bazuin Dirkje  Restore Cycling
93 Kuiper Jitske  WaterLandDijken/Colavita 0:31:46
94 Ehrler Désirée  Switzerland 0:31:56
95 Trott Emma  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:32:04
96 Luperini Fabiana  Faren Honda Team 0:32:15
97 van Ooijen Marielle  Jan van Arckel 0:32:16
98 Küllmer Lisa  Germany 0:32:55
99 Ringlever Linda  Bike4Air NWVG 0:33:00
100 van Hoek Lotte  Restore Cycling 0:33:05
101 Hoeksma Ilona  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:33:06
102 Thomasson Martina  Team Ibis Cycles 0:33:38
103 Donkers Djoeke  Bike4Air NWVG 0:33:41
104 Bloem Judith  Restore Cycling 0:33:56
105 Francke Agnieta  Jan van Arckel 0:33:59
106 Kuizenga Sigrid  Jan van Arckel
107 de Roover Eline  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:34:39
108 Verdonck Sofie  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:35:22
109 Ceulemans Dunja  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:35:44
110 Kloppenburg Margriet  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:36:14
111 Caron Joanie  Canada
112 Purcell Jennifer  TIBCO - To The Top 0:39:12
113 van Steenis Samantha  People's Trust Noord 0:39:25
114 Handley Pippa  Team Ibis Cycles 0:39:53
115 Wheeler Jennifer  TIBCO - To The Top 0:39:57
116 Pit Annet  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:40:53
117 Klomp Manon  Restore Cycling 0:40:57
118 Lenting Charlotte  Bike4Air NWVG 0:41:07
119 Guloien Leah  Canada 0:41:39
120 Ludwig Marie Therese  Germany 0:42:01
121 Dijkman Aagtje  People's Trust Noord 0:42:53
122 Simons Suzan  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:43:13
123 Tesink Irene  People's Trust Noord 0:43:47
124 Bongaards Amanda  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:45:19
125 Bubner Janine  Germany 0:48:15
126 Lubben Janien  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:49:23
127 Stokman Marjan  People's Trust Noord 0:50:38
128 Uebelhart Jessica  Switzerland 0:53:59

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©