_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1  Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4a    Stage 4aFull    

                                   Stage 4b    Stage 4bFull    Stage 5     Stage 5Full    

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >> 2012    2011      

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4a Full Results

Winsum  71km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Wild  Kirsten  AA Drink - Leontien.nl   1:42:25
2 Teutenberg  Ina Yoko  Specialized - Lululemon  0:07
3 Vos  Marianne  Stichting Rabo   "
4 Arndt  Judith  Greenedge - AIS  "
5 van Dijk  Ellen  Specialized - Lululemon  "
6 Visser  Adrie  Skil Argo  "
7 Kasper  Romy  Rusvelo  "
8 Gunnewijk  Loes  Greenedge - AIS  "
9 Blaak  Chantal  AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
10 Worrack  Trixi  Specialized - Lululemon  "
11 Slappendel  Iris  Stichting Rabo  0:13
12 Arys  Evelyn  National Team Belgium 10:12
13 Gilmore  Rochelle  Faren Honda  "
14 de Goede  Suzanne  Skil Argos  "
15 Guarnier  Megan  Tibco to the Top  "
16 van der Kamp  Laura  Dolmans-Boels  "
17 van Gogh  Natalie  Team Ibis Cycles  "
18 Pieters  Amy  Skil Argos  "
19 van Doorslaer  Annelies  National Team Belgium  "
20 Fischer  Lisa  National Team Germany  "
21 Allen  Jessica  National Team Australia  "
22 Wheeler  Jennifer  Tibco to the Top  10:15
23 van den Hoek  Bianca  Specialized-DPD-Sram  "
24 Martin  Lucy  AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
25 Hannes  Kaat  National Team Belgium  "
26 Elzing  Karen  Dolmans-Boels  "
27 van der Breggen  Anna  Sengers Ladies  "
28 Purcell  Jennifer  Tibco to the Top  "
29 Hofmann  Sarah Lena  National Team Germany  "
30 Eshuis  Aafke  Team Ibis Cycles  "
31 Kanis  Janneke  Skil Argos  "
32 Soek  Julia  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk "
33 Leth  Julie  Team Ibis Cycles  "
34 Koster  Olivia  Specialized-DPD-Sram  "
35 Jelsma  Judith  People's Trust Noord  "
36 Schreurs  Geerike  Sengers Ladies  "
37 Ringlever  Linda  Bike4Air NWVG  "
38 Glasbergen  Jessica  Specialized-DPD-Sram  "
39 van Wanroij  Marieke  AA Drink - Leontien.nl 10:22
40 Hughes  Clara  Specialized - Lululemon  "
41 Ehrler  Désirée  NationalTeam Switzerland  "
42 van de Ree  Monique  Skil Argos  "
43 Knol  Willeke  Jan van Arckel  "
44 Cooke  Nicole  Faren Honda  "
45 Buyl  Kimberley  Sengers Ladies  "
46 Fahlin  Emilia  Specialized - Lululemon  "
47 Armitstead  Elisabeth  AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
48 van Vleuten  Annemiek  Stichting Rabo  "
49 Gillow  Shara  Greenedge - AIS  "
50 van Wingerden  Josien  Specialized-DPD-Sram  "
51 Dom  Annelies  National Team Belgium  "
52 D?ster  Sarah  Stichting Rabo  "
53 Elvin  Gracie  National Team Australia  "
54 Fry  Rowena  Greenedge - AIS  "
55 Jöhrend  Marlen  Abus Nutrixxion  "
56 Zabelinskaya  Olga  Rusvelo  "
57 Welter  Hannah Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk  "
58 Wildeman  Jet  Jan van Arckel  "
59 Schnitzmeier Anna-Bianca  Abus Nutrixxion  "
60 MacLean  Jessie  Greenedge - AIS  "
61 Roe  Eileen  Team Ibis Cycles  "
62 Turpijn  Laura Specialized-DPD-Sram  "
63 Kuiper  Jitske  WaterLandDijken/Colavita  "
64 Dijkman  Aagtje  People's Trust Noord  "
65 Hogan  Joanne  National Team Australia  "
66 Hohl  Jennifer  Faren Honda "
67 Kreuze  Ingeborg  People's Trust Noord  "
68 McConville  Chloe  National Team Australia  "
69 Bubnenkova  Svetlana  Rusvelo  "
70 Noonan  Sinead  National Team Australia  "
71 Kitchen  Lauren  Stichting Rabo  "
72 Kirchmann  Leah  National Team Canada  "
73 Shaw  Rhae-Christie  National Team Canada "
74 Antoshina  Tatiana  Stichting Rabo "
75 Dvorak  Andrea  National Team USA  "
76 Grassi  Giuseppina  Faren Honda  "
77 Millar  Amanda  Tibco to the Top  "
78 Hall  Lauren  Tibco to the Top  "
79 Molicheva  Irina  Rusvelo  "
80 Armstrong  Kristin  National Team USA  "
81 Stevens  Evelyn  Specialized - Lululemon  "
82 Rhodes  Alexis  Greenedge - AIS  "
83 Numainville  Joelle  National Team Canada  "
84 Jongstra  Sione  Jan van Arckel  "
85 Mackie  Emma  Abus Nutrixxion  "
86 Thomasson  Martina  Team Ibis Cycles  "
87 van Steenis  Samantha  People's Trust Noord  "
88 Neylan  Rachel  Abus Nutrixxion  "
89 Schneider  Samantha  Tibco to the Top  "
90 Rooijakkers  Pauliena  Dolmans-Boels  "
91 Ramsden  Denise  National Team Canada  10:35
92 Caron  Joanie  National Team Canada 10:38
93 Decroix  Lieselot Dolmans-Boels "
94 Gass  Daniela  Abus Nutrixxion "
95 Daams  Jessie  AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
96 Tesink  Irene  People's Trust Noord  "
97 Bloem  Judith  Restore Cycling  10:40
98 van  Kessel  Femke  Bike4Air NWVG  10:50
99 Ceulemans  Dunja  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk "
100 Donkers  Djoeke  Bike4Air NWVG "
101 Lenting  Charlotte  Bike4Air NWVG "
102 Hoeksma  Ilona  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk "
103 Klomp  Manon  Restore Cycling "
104 K?llmer  Lisa  National Team Germany  "
105 Francke  Agnieta  Jan van Arckel 10:55
106 van Ooijen  Marielle  Jan van Arckel  "
107 Kuizenga  Sigrid  Jan van Arckel "
108 Roggeman  Inge  Sengers Ladies "
109 van Hoek  Lotte  Restore Cycling "
110 de Roover  Eline  Sengers Ladies  "
111 Schwager  Patricia  NationalTeam Switzerland "
112 Bubner  Janine  National Team Germany "
113 Luperini  Fabiana  Faren Honda "
114 Ensing  Janneke  Dolmans-Boels "
115 Bongaards  Amanda  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk "
116 Boyarskaya  Natalya  Rusvelo "
117 Bazuin  Dirkje  Restore Cycling "
118 Trott  Emma  Dolmans-Boels  "
119 Simons  Suzan  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk "
120 Kloppenburg  Margriet  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk "
121 Pit  Annet  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk "
122 Handley  Pippa  Team Ibis Cycles "
123 Lubben  Janien  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk "
124 Guloien  Leah  National Team Canada "
125 Ludwig  Marie  Therese National Team Germany  11:19
126 Stokman  Marjan  People's Trust Noord  11:26
127 Verdonck  Sofie Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk   11:50
128 Uebelhart  Jessica  NationalTeam Switzerland  12:04

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Vos Marianne  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 7:18:59
2 Teutenberg Ina Yoko  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:31
3 Van Dijk Eleonora  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:38
4 Gunnewijk Loes  GreenEdge - AIS 0:01:01
5 Wild Kirsten  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:18
6 Worrack Trixi  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:01:21
7 Slappendel Iris  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:46
8 Blaak Chantal  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:58
9 Visser Adrie  Skil Argos 0:02:14
10 Kasper Romy  RusVelo 0:02:46
11 Arndt Judith  GreenEdge - AIS 0:04:25
12 Gillow Shara  GreenEdge - AIS 0:11:31
13 Van Vleuten Annemiek  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:11:42
14 Fry Rowena  GreenEdge - AIS 0:12:02
15 Fahlin Emilia  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:12:13
16 Armitstead Elizabeth  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
17 Düster Sarah  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:12:15
18 Pieters Amy  Skil Argos 0:12:19
19 Dvorak Andrea  US National Team 0:12:29
20 Van der Kamp Laura  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:12:53
21 De Goede Suzanne  Skil Argos 0:13:21
22 Jöhrend Marlen  Abus Nutrixxion 0:13:43
23 Armstrong Kristin  US National Team 0:14:13
24 Hughes Clara  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:14:23
25 Stevens Evelyn  Team Specialized - lululemon 0:15:06
26 Rhodes Alexis  GreenEdge - AIS 0:15:11
27 Guarnier Megan  TIBCO - To The Top 0:15:30
28 Zabelinskaya Olga  RusVelo 0:15:34
29 Van Gogh Natalie  Team Ibis Cycles 0:15:38
30 Miller Amanda  TIBCO - To The Top 0:15:52
31 Arys Evelyn  Belgium 0:15:57
32 Ramsden Denise  Canada 0:15:58
33 Maclean Jessie  GreenEdge - AIS 0:15:59
34 Van der Breggen Anna  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:16:02
35 Wildeman Jet  Jan van Arckel 0:16:14
36 Elvin Gracie  Australia 0:16:19
37 Molicheva Irina  RusVelo 0:16:21
38 Van Doorslaer Annelies  Belgium 0:16:41
39 Kitchen Lauren  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:16:44
40 Van Wingerden Josien  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:16:47
41 Hogan Joanne  Australia 0:16:51
42 Soek Julia  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:16:53
43 Kirchmann Leah  Canada 0:16:54
44 Dom Annelies  Belgium 0:17:00
45 Schreurs Geerike  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:08
46 Elzing Karen  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:17:25
47 Martin Lucy  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:17:34
48 Mackie Emma  Abus Nutrixxion 0:17:37
49 Van der Ree Monique  Skil Argos 0:17:52
50 Welter Hannah  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:17:55
51 Hohl Jennifer  Faren Honda Team 0:18:08
52 Kanis Janneke  Skil Argos 0:18:10
53 Gass Daniela  Abus Nutrixxion
54 Van Den Hoek Bianca  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:18:27
55 Glasbergen Jessica  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:18:37
56 Allen Jessica  Australia 0:18:42
57 Van Wanroij Marieke  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:18:55
58 Knol Willeke  Jan van Arckel 0:18:59
59 Gilmore Rochelle  Faren Honda Team 0:19:13
60 Bubnenkova Svetlana  RusVelo 0:19:38
61 Rooijakkers Pauliena  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:20:15
62 Daams Jessie  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:20:31
63 Fischer Lisa  Germany 0:20:50
64 Schneider Samantha  TIBCO - To The Top 0:20:57
65 Ensing Janneke  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:21:20
66 Schnitzmeier Ana Bianca  Abus Nutrixxion 0:21:21
67 Buyl Kimberly  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:21:25
68 Purcell Jennifer  TIBCO - To The Top 0:21:27
69 Roe Eileen  Team Ibis Cycles 0:21:44
70 Decroix Lieselot  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:21:51
71 Neylan Rachel  Abus Nutrixxion 0:21:58
72 Wheeler Jennifer  TIBCO - To The Top 0:22:12
73 Hall Lauren  TIBCO - To The Top 0:22:23
74 Noonan Sinead  Australia 0:22:25
75 Koster Olivia  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:22:29
76 Cooke Nicole  Faren Honda Team 0:22:38
77 Turpijn Laura  Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:22:40
78 Mcconville Chloe  Australia 0:22:50
79 Kuiper Jitske  WaterLandDijken/Colavita 0:23:15
80 Kreuze Ingeborg  People's Trust Noord 0:23:39
81 Roggeman Inge  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:48
82 Eshuis Aafke  Team Ibis Cycles 0:24:37
83 Jelsma Judith  People's Trust Noord 0:25:03
84 Shaw Rhae-Christie  Canada 0:25:10
85 Van Kessel Femke  Bike4Air NWVG 0:25:29
86 Hofmann Sarah-Lena  Germany 0:25:45
87 Antoshina Tatiana  Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:25:58
88 Caron Joanie  Canada 0:26:07
89 Bazuin Dirkje  Restore Cycling 0:26:13
90 Jongstra Sione  Jan van Arckel 0:26:27
91 Boyarskaya Natalia  RusVelo
92 Leth Julie  Team Ibis Cycles 0:26:35
93 Grassi Herrera Giuseppina  Faren Honda Team 0:26:41
94 Schwager Patricia  Switzerland 0:26:47
95 Ehrler Desiree  Switzerland 0:27:18
96 Hannes Kaat  Belgium 0:27:26
97 Verdonck Sofie  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:27:28
98 Luperini Fabiana  Faren Honda Team 0:27:32
99 Van Hoek Lotte  Restore Cycling 0:27:37
100 Ceulemans Dunja  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:27:50
101 Hoeksma Ilona  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:28:03
102 Kerste Marielle  Jan van Arckel
103 Ringlever Linda  Bike4Air NWVG 0:28:07
104 De Roover Eline  Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:28:09
105 Numainville Joelle  Canada 0:28:11
106 Küllmer Lisa  Germany
107 Kloppenburg Margriet Helena  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:28:20
108 Bloem Judith  Restore Cycling 0:28:28
109 Donkers Djoeke  Bike4Air NWVG 0:28:48
110 Trott Emma  Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:29:12
111 Francke Agnieta  Jan van Arckel 0:29:34
112 Kuizenga Sigrid  Jan van Arckel 0:29:48
113 Thomasson Martina  Team Ibis Cycles 0:30:05
114 Van Steenis Samantha  People's Trust Noord 0:33:24
115 Handley Pippa  Team Ibis Cycles 0:34:19
116 Guloien Leah  Canada 0:34:22
117 Simons Suzan  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:35:19
118 Klomp Manon  Restore Cycling 0:35:29
119 Ludwig Marie-Therese  Germany 0:35:49
120 Pit Annet  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:35:50
121 Lenting Charlotte  Bike4Air NWVG 0:36:14
122 Dijkman Aagtje  People's Trust Noord 0:36:52
123 Bongaards Amanda  Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:37:25
124 Tesink Irene  People's Trust Noord 0:37:46
125 Bubner Janine  Germany 0:43:31
126 Lubben Janien  Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:44:20
127 Stokman Marjan  People's Trust Noord 0:44:29
128 Uebelhart Jessica  Switzerland 0:45:54

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©