_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1  Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4a    Stage 4aFull    

                                   Stage 4b    Stage 4bFull    Stage 5     Stage 5Full    

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >> 2012    2011      

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Midwolda, 110.4km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   Team Specialized - Lululemon 2:41:09
2 Marianne Vos   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
3 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
4 Laura Van Der Kamp   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
5 Evelyn Arys   Belgium "
6 Romy Kasper   RusVelo "
7 Leah Kirchmann   Canada "
8 Adrie Visser   Skil 1t4i "
9 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
10 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
11 Josien Van Wingerden   Specialized-DPD-Sram "
12 Rowena Fry   Greenedge - Ais "
13 Megan Guarnier   Tibco - To The Top "
14 Jessica Glasbergen   Specialized-DPD-Sram "
15 Lucy Martin   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
16 Judith Jelsma   People's Trust Noord "
17 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium "
18 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
19 Emma Mackie   Abus Nutrixxion "
20 Jessica Allen   Australia "
21 Daniela Gass   Abus Nutrixxion "
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
23 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo "
24 Suzanne De Goede   Skil 1t4i "
25 Amy Pieters   Skil 1t4i "
26 Jet Wildeman   Jan Van Arckel "
27 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team "
28 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
29 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Specialized-DPD-Sram "
30 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "
31 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
32 Julia Soek   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen "
33 Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
34 Natalie Van Gogh   DPD - Pakketservice "
35 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
36 Trixi Worrack   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
37 Jennifer Wheeler   Tibco - To The Top "
38 Iris Slappendel   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
39 Loes Gunnewijk   Greenedge - Ais "
40 Monique Van De Ree   Skil 1t4i "
41 Annelies Dom   Belgium "
42 Jitske Kuiper   Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN "
43 Inge Roggeman   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
44 Karen Elzing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
45 Jessie Maclean   Greenedge - Ais "
46 Janneke Kanis   Skil 1t4i "
47 Chloe Mcconville   Australia "
48 Shara Gillow   Greenedge - Ais "
49 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo "
50 Evelyn Stevens   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
51 Emilia Fahlin   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
52 Hannah Welter   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen "
53 Judith Arndt   Greenedge - Ais "
54 Sinead Noonan   Australia "
55 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
56 Clara Hughes   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
57 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team "
58 Kristin Armstrong   US National Team "
59 Rachel Neylan   Abus Nutrixxion "
60 Lauren Kitchen   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
61 Amanda Miller   Tibco - To The Top "
62 Marlen Jöhrend   Abus Nutrixxion "
63 Lauren Hall   Tibco - To The Top "
64 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team "
65 Alexis Rhodes   Greenedge - Ais "
66 Sarah Düster   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
67 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:11
68 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:12
69 Willeke Knol   Jan Van Arckel 0:00:46
70 Aafke Eshuis   DPD - Pakketservice 0:00:49
71 Sofie Verdonck   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek "
72 Joanie Caron   Canada 0:01:16
73 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland 0:03:55
74 Judith Bloem   Restore "
75 Kimberly Buyl   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
76 Ilona Hoeksma   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen "
77 Lisa Küllmer   Germany "
78 Dunja Ceulemans   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek "
79 Julie Leth   DPD - Pakketservice "
80 Eileen Roe   DPD - Pakketservice "
81 Manon Klomp   Restore "
82 Annet Pit   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen "
83 Linda Ringlever   Bike4Air-NWVG "
84 Eline De Roover   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
85 Femke Van Kessel   Bike4Air-NWVG "
86 Dirkje Bazuin   Restore "
87 Olivia Koster   Specialized-DPD-Sram "
88 Ingeborg Kreuze   People's Trust Noord "
89 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
90 Sione Jongstra   Jan Van Arckel "
91 Svetlana Bubnenkova   RusVelo "
92 Djoeke Donkers   Bike4Air-NWVG "
93 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Canada "
94 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera   Faren Honda Team "
95 Leah Guloien   Canada "
96 Patricia Schwager   Switzerland "
97 Suzan Simons   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek "
98 Laura Turpijn   Specialized-DPD-Sram "
99 Tatiana Antoshina   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
100 Pippa Handley   DPD - Pakketservice "
101 Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo "
102 Jennifer Purcell   Tibco - To The Top "
103 Jessie Daams   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
104 Lisa Fischer   Germany "
105 Lotte Van Hoek   Restore "
106 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
107 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion "
108 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek "
109 Agnieta Francke   Jan Van Arckel "
110 Marielle Kerste   Jan Van Arckel "
111 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team "
112 Samantha Schneider   Tibco - To The Top "
113 Kaat Hannes   Belgium "
114 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
115 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:04:02
116 Emma Trott   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:17:04
117 Sigrid Kuizenga   Jan Van Arckel 0:17:43
118 Martina Thomasson   DPD - Pakketservice 0:22:15
119 Tayler Wiles   US National Team 0:23:54
120 Charlotte Lenting   Bike4Air-NWVG "
121 Aagtje Dijkman   People's Trust Noord "
122 Janine Bubner   Germany "
123 Irene Tesink   People's Trust Noord "
124 Amanda Bongaards   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek "
125 Samantha Van Steenis   People's Trust Noord "
126 Janien Lubben   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen "
127 Marjan Stokman   People's Trust Noord "
128 Jessica Uebelhart   Switzerland "
DNF Claudia Koster   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
DNF Kristin Mcgrath   US National Team "
DNF Carmen Mcnellis Small   US National Team "
DNF Gracie Elvin   Australia "
DNS Anne Arnouts   Belgium "
DNF Marije Venema   Bike4Air-NWVG "
DNF Tessa De Moyer   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek "
DNF Ymke Stegink   Restore "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 5:36:32
2 Ina Teutenberg   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:32
3 Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:33
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Greenedge - Ais 0:00:57
5 Shara Gillow   Greenedge - Ais 0:01:11
6 Trixi Worrack   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:16
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:22
8 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:26
9 Iris Slappendel   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:35
10 Rowena Fry   Greenedge - Ais 0:01:42
11 Emilia Fahlin   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:53
12 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
13 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
14 Sarah Düster   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:55
15 Adrie Visser   Skil 1t4i 0:02:09
16 Amy Pieters   Skil 1t4i "
17 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team "
18 Romy Kasper   RusVelo 0:02:41
19 Laura Van Der Kamp   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:43
20 Suzanne De Goede   Skil 1t4i 0:03:11
21 Marlen Jöhrend   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:23
22 Kristin Armstrong   US National Team 0:03:53
23 Clara Hughes   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:04:03
24 Judith Arndt   Greenedge - Ais 0:04:20
25 Evelyn Stevens   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:04:46
26 Alexis Rhodes   Greenedge - Ais 0:04:51
27 Olga Zabelinskaya   RusVelo 0:05:14
28 Megan Guarnier   Tibco - To The Top 0:05:20
29 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:05:25
30 Natalie Van Gogh   DPD - Pakketservice 0:05:28
31 Amanda Miller   Tibco - To The Top 0:05:32
32 Jessie Maclean   Greenedge - Ais 0:05:39
33 Evelyn Arys   Belgium 0:05:47
34 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:49
35 Jet Wildeman   Jan Van Arckel 0:05:54
36 Irina Molicheva   RusVelo 0:06:01
37 Lauren Kitchen   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06:24
38 Josien Van Wingerden   Specialized-DPD-Sram 0:06:27
39 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:06:31
40 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium "
41 Leah Kirchmann   Canada 0:06:34
42 Julia Soek   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 0:06:40
43 Annelies Dom   Belgium "
44 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:55
45 Karen Elzing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:07:12
46 Emma Mackie   Abus Nutrixxion 0:07:17
47 Lucy Martin   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:07:21
48 Monique Van De Ree   Skil 1t4i 0:07:32
49 Daniela Gass   Abus Nutrixxion 0:07:34
50 Hannah Welter   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 0:07:35
51 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:07:48
52 Janneke Kanis   Skil 1t4i 0:07:57
53 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Specialized-DPD-Sram 0:08:14
54 Jessica Glasbergen   Specialized-DPD-Sram 0:08:24
55 Jessica Allen   Australia 0:08:32
56 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:08:35
57 Willeke Knol   Jan Van Arckel 0:08:39
58 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 0:09:03
59 Svetlana Bubnenkova   RusVelo 0:09:18
60 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:09:55
61 Jessie Daams   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
62 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:10:27
63 Samantha Schneider   Tibco - To The Top 0:10:37
64 Lisa Fischer   Germany 0:10:40
65 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion 0:11:01
66 Kimberly Buyl   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:11:05
67 Jennifer Purcell   Tibco - To The Top 0:11:14
68 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:11:15
69 Eileen Roe   DPD - Pakketservice 0:11:24
70 Rachel Neylan   Abus Nutrixxion 0:11:38
71 Jennifer Wheeler   Tibco - To The Top 0:11:59
72 Lauren Hall   Tibco - To The Top 0:12:03
73 Sinead Noonan   Australia 0:12:05
74 Olivia Koster   Specialized-DPD-Sram 0:12:16
75 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:12:18
76 Laura Turpijn   Specialized-DPD-Sram 0:12:20
77 Chloe Mcconville   Australia 0:12:30
78 Inge Roggeman   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:12:55
79 Jitske Kuiper   Water, Land en Dijken/Colavita ESPN "
80 Ingeborg Kreuze   People's Trust Noord 0:13:19
81 Aafke Eshuis   DPD - Pakketservice 0:14:24
82 Femke Van Kessel   Bike4Air-NWVG 0:14:41
83 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Canada 0:14:50
84 Judith Jelsma   People's Trust Noord "
85 Dirkje Bazuin   Restore 0:15:20
86 Joanie Caron   Canada 0:15:31
87 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany 0:15:32
88 Natalia Boyarskaya   RusVelo 0:15:34
89 Tatiana Antoshina   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:15:38
90 Sofie Verdonck   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek 0:15:40
91 Patricia Schwager   Switzerland 0:15:54
92 Sione Jongstra   Jan Van Arckel 0:16:07
93 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera   Faren Honda Team 0:16:21
94 Julie Leth   DPD - Pakketservice 0:16:22
95 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:16:39
96 Lotte Van Hoek   Restore 0:16:44
97 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland 0:16:58
98 Dunja Ceulemans   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek 0:17:02
99 Marielle Kerste   Jan Van Arckel 0:17:10
100 Kaat Hannes   Belgium 0:17:13
101 Ilona Hoeksma   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 0:17:15
102 Eline De Roover   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:16
103 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:17:23
104 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek 0:17:27
105 Judith Bloem   Restore 0:17:50
106 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:17:51
107 Linda Ringlever   Bike4Air-NWVG 0:17:54
108 Djoeke Donkers   Bike4Air-NWVG 0:18:00
109 Emma Trott   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:18:19
110 Agnieta Francke   Jan Van Arckel 0:18:41
111 Sigrid Kuizenga   Jan Van Arckel 0:18:55
112 Martina Thomasson   DPD - Pakketservice 0:19:45
113 Samantha Van Steenis   People's Trust Noord 0:23:04
114 Pippa Handley   DPD - Pakketservice 0:23:26
115 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:23:29
116 Suzan Simons   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek 0:24:26
117 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:24:32
118 Manon Klomp   Restore 0:24:41
119 Tayler Wiles   US National Team "
120 Annet Pit   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 0:24:57
121 Charlotte Lenting   Bike4Air-NWVG 0:25:26
122 Amanda Bongaards   DuraVermeer-Zuidwesthoek 0:26:32
123 Aagtje Dijkman   People's Trust Noord "
124 Irene Tesink   People's Trust Noord 0:27:10
125 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:32:38
126 Marjan Stokman   People's Trust Noord 0:33:05
127 Janien Lubben   De Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakkapellen 0:33:27
128 Jessica Uebelhart   Switzerland 0:33:52

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©