_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1  Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4a    Stage 4aFull    

                                   Stage 4b    Stage 4bFull    Stage 5     Stage 5Full    

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >> 2012    2011      

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Omloop Bab Nieuweschans, 107.3km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   Team Specialized - Lululemon 2:35:50
2 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
3 Marianne Vos   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
4 Adrie Visser   Skil 1T4I "
5 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
6 Laura Van Der Kamp   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
7 Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
8 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo "
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
10 Trixi Worrack   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Greenedge - Ais "
12 Marlen Jöhrend   Abus Nutrixxion "
13 Iris Slappendel   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
14 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
15 Andrea Dvorak   United States of America "
16 Sarah Düster   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
17 Suzanne De Goede   Skil 1T4I "
18 Amy Pieters   Skil 1T4I "
19 Emilia Fahlin   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
20 Shara Gillow   Greenedge - Ais "
21 Rowena Fry   Greenedge - Ais "
22 Anne Arnouts   Belgium "
23 Evelyn Arys   Belgium 0:03:44
24 Daniela Gass   Abus Nutrixxion "
25 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team "
26 Jessica Glasbergen  Ned "
27 Natalie Van Gogh   DPD - Pakketservice "
28 Bianca Van Den Hoek  Ned "
29 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
30 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium "
31 Willeke Knol  Ned "
32 Josien Van Wingerden  Ned "
33 Annelies Dom   Belgium "
34 Julia Soek  Ned "
35 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo "
36 Judith Arndt   Greenedge - Ais "
37 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team "
38 Lucy Martin   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
39 Jennifer Purcell   Tibco - To The Top "
40 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion "
41 Laura Turpijn  Ned "
42 Jet Wildeman  Ned "
43 Jessie Maclean   Greenedge - Ais "
44 Megan Guarnier   Tibco - To The Top "
45 Kimberly Buyl   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
46 Samantha Schneider   Tibco - To The Top "
47 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
48 Martina Thomasson   DPD - Pakketservice "
49 Eileen Roe   DPD - Pakketservice "
50 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo "
51 Lisa Fischer   Germany "
52 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo "
53 Olivia Koster  Ned "
54 Janneke Kanis   Skil 1T4I "
55 Jessie Daams   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
56 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
57 Leah Kirchmann   Canada "
58 Lauren Kitchen   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
59 Karen Elzing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
60 Amanda Miller   Tibco - To The Top "
61 Alexis Rhodes   Greenedge - Ais "
62 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
63 Emma Mackie   Abus Nutrixxion "
64 Hannah Welter  Ned "
65 Clara Hughes   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
66 Kristin Armstrong   United States of America "
67 Carmen Mcnellis Small   United States of America "
68 Monique Van De Ree   Skil 1T4I "
69 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
70 Gracie Elvin   Australia "
71 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
72 Evelyn Stevens   Team Specialized - Lululemon "
73 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
74 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
75 Kristin Mcgrath   United States of America "
76 Jessica Allen   Australia 0:06:03
77 Ingeborg Kreuze  Ned "
78 Samantha Van Steenis  Ned "
79 Femke Van Kessel  Ned "
80 Dirkje Bazuin  Ned 0:07:53
81 Tatiana Antoshina   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:09:26
82 Jitske Kuiper  Ned "
83 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:09:50
84 Ilona Hoeksma  Ned "
85 Linda Ringlever  Ned "
86 Aagtje Dijkman  Ned "
87 Amanda Bongaards  Ned "
88 Aafke Eshuis   DPD - Pakketservice "
89 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland "
90 Dunja Ceulemans  Bel "
91 Judith Bloem  Ned "
92 Eline De Roover   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
93 Lotte Van Hoek  Ned "
94 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "
95 Sione Jongstra  Ned "
96 Julie Leth   DPD - Pakketservice "
97 Patricia Schwager   Switzerland "
98 Djoeke Donkers  Ned "
99 Judith Jelsma  Ned "
100 Inge Roggeman   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
101 Marije Venema  Ned "
102 Sofie Verdonck  Bel "
103 Irene Tesink  Ned "
104 Marielle Kerste  Ned "
105 Charlotte Lenting  Ned "
106 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera   Faren Honda Team "
107 Agnieta Francke  Ned "
108 Chloe Mcconville   Australia "
109 Sinead Noonan   Australia "
110 Lauren Hall   Tibco - To The Top "
111 Jennifer Wheeler   Tibco - To The Top "
112 Rachel Neylan   Abus Nutrixxion "
113 Kaat Hannes   Belgium "
114 Sigrid Kuizenga  Ned "
115 Joanie Caron   Canada "
116 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Canada "
117 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo "
118 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg  Den "
119 Emma Trott   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
120 Tayler Wiles   United States of America "
121 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team "
122 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team "
123 Janien Lubben  Ned 0:16:07
124 Tessa De Moyer  Bel "
125 Pippa Handley   DPD - Pakketservice "
126 Annet Pit  Ned "
127 Manon Klomp  Ned "
128 Ymke Stegink  Ned "
129 Claudia Koster   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team "
130 Suzan Simons  Ned "
131 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
132 Janine Bubner   Germany "
133 Marjan Stokman  Ned "
134 Jessica Uebelhart   Switzerland "
135 Leah Guloien   Canada "
136 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:16:13
Regina Bruins   Skil 1T4I DNF
Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team DNF
Hanka Kupfernagel   Rusvelo DNF
Lisa Poller   Germany DNF
Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belgium DNF
Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland DNF
Erika Broekema  Ned DNF
Chiara Roberti  Ned DNF
Melanie Klement  Ned DNF
Sandra Van Veghel  Ned DNF
Anneloes Stoelwinder  Ned DNF
Bernadette Jeremiasse  Ned DNF
Lisanne Al  Ned DNF
Melissa Slewe  Ned DNF
Kathryn Bertine  SKN DNF

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 2:55:35
2 Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:22
3 Ina Teutenberg   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:30
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Greenedge - Ais 0:00:47
5 Shara Gillow   Greenedge - Ais 0:00:59
6 Trixi Worrack   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:04
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:12
8 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:18
9 Iris Slappendel   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:23
10 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:29
11 Rowena Fry   Greenedge - Ais 0:01:30
12 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:41
13 Emilia Fahlin   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:42
14 Sarah Düster   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:43
15 Adrie Visser   Skil 1T4I 0:01:57
16 Amy Pieters   Skil 1T4I "
17 Andrea Dvorak   United States of America "
18 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 0:02:29
19 Laura Van Der Kamp   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:31
20 Suzanne De Goede   Skil 1T4I 0:02:59
21 Marlen Jöhrend   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:11
22 Kristin Armstrong   United States of America 0:03:41
23 Clara Hughes   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:03:51
24 Judith Arndt   Greenedge - Ais 0:04:08
25 Anne Arnouts   Belgium 0:04:09
26 Evelyn Stevens   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:04:34
27 Alexis Rhodes   Greenedge - Ais 0:04:39
28 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo 0:05:02
29 Megan Guarnier   Tibco - To The Top 0:05:08
30 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo 0:05:11
31 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:05:13
32 Carmen Mcnellis Small   United States of America 0:05:14
33 Natalie Van Gogh   DPD - Pakketservice 0:05:16
34 Amanda Miller   Tibco - To The Top 0:05:20
35 Jessie Maclean   Greenedge - Ais 0:05:27
36 Evelyn Arys   Belgium 0:05:35
37 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:37
38 Jet Wildeman  Ned 0:05:42
39 Gracie Elvin   Australia 0:05:47
40 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:05:48
41 Jessie Daams   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
42 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo 0:05:49
43 Kristin Mcgrath   United States of America 0:05:55
44 Lauren Kitchen   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:06:12
45 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:06:13
46 Josien Van Wingerden  Ned 0:06:15
47 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:06:19
48 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium "
49 Leah Kirchmann   Canada 0:06:22
50 Julia Soek  Ned 0:06:28
51 Annelies Dom   Belgium "
52 Martina Thomasson   DPD - Pakketservice 0:06:30
53 Samantha Schneider   Tibco - To The Top "
54 Lisa Fischer   Germany 0:06:33
55 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:43
56 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion 0:06:54
57 Kimberly Buyl   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:58
58 Karen Elzing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:07:00
59 Emma Mackie   Abus Nutrixxion 0:07:05
60 Jennifer Purcell   Tibco - To The Top 0:07:07
61 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:07:08
62 Lucy Martin   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:07:09
63 Eileen Roe   DPD - Pakketservice 0:07:17
64 Monique Van De Ree   Skil 1T4I 0:07:20
65 Daniela Gass   Abus Nutrixxion 0:07:22
66 Hannah Welter  Ned 0:07:23
67 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:07:36
68 Willeke Knol  Ned 0:07:41
69 Janneke Kanis   Skil 1T4I 0:07:45
70 Bianca Van Den Hoek  Ned 0:08:02
71 Olivia Koster  Ned 0:08:09
72 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:08:12
73 Jessica Glasbergen  Ned "
74 Laura Turpijn  Ned 0:08:13
75 Jessica Allen   Australia 0:08:20
76 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 0:08:51
77 Ingeborg Kreuze  Ned 0:09:12
78 Samantha Van Steenis  Ned 0:09:49
79 Femke Van Kessel  Ned 0:10:34
80 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Canada 0:10:43
81 Dirkje Bazuin  Ned 0:11:13
82 Tayler Wiles   United States of America 0:11:26
83 Rachel Neylan   Abus Nutrixxion "
84 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo 0:11:27
85 Emma Trott   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:11:31
86 Tatiana Antoshina   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
87 Jennifer Wheeler   Tibco - To The Top 0:11:47
88 Patricia Schwager   Switzerland "
89 Lauren Hall   Tibco - To The Top 0:11:51
90 Sinead Noonan   Australia 0:11:53
91 Sione Jongstra  Ned 0:12:00
92 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:12:06
93 Sigrid Kuizenga  Ned 0:12:07
94 Charlotte Lenting  Ned 0:12:11
95 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera   Faren Honda Team 0:12:14
96 Julie Leth   DPD - Pakketservice 0:12:15
97 Chloe Mcconville   Australia 0:12:18
98 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:12:32
99 Lotte Van Hoek  Ned 0:12:37
100 Inge Roggeman   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:12:43
101 Jitske Kuiper  Ned "
102 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland 0:12:51
103 Dunja Ceulemans  Bel 0:12:55
104 Marielle Kerste  Ned 0:13:03
105 Kaat Hannes   Belgium 0:13:06
106 Ilona Hoeksma  Ned 0:13:08
107 Eline De Roover   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:13:09
108 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:13:16
109 Amanda Bongaards  Ned 0:13:17
110 Aagtje Dijkman  Ned "
111 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg  Den 0:13:20
112 Aafke Eshuis   DPD - Pakketservice 0:13:23
113 Marije Venema  Ned 0:13:33
114 Judith Bloem  Ned 0:13:43
115 Linda Ringlever  Ned 0:13:47
116 Djoeke Donkers  Ned 0:13:53
117 Irene Tesink  Ned 0:13:55
118 Joanie Caron   Canada 0:14:03
119 Agnieta Francke  Ned 0:14:34
120 Judith Jelsma  Ned 0:14:38
121 Sofie Verdonck  Bel 0:14:39
122 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©