_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage 1  Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full    Stage 4a    Stage 4aFull    

                                   Stage 4b    Stage 4bFull    Stage 5     Stage 5Full    

Previous coverage of Energiewacht Tour  >> 2012    2011      

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

 

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Kristin Armstrong   United States of America 0:19:42
2 Clara Hughes   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:10
3 Marianne Vos   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13
4 Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:25
5 Judith Arndt   Greenedge - AIS 0:00:27
6 Ina Teutenberg   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:45
7 Loes Gunnewijk   Greenedge - AIS 0:00:51
8 Evelyn Stevens   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:53
9 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Canada 0:00:56
10 Alexis Rhodes   Greenedge - AIS 0:00:58
11 Shara Gillow   Greenedge - AIS 0:01:02
12 Trixi Worrack   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:07
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:15
14 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo 0:01:21
15 Iris Slappendel   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:26
16 Hanka Kupfernagel   Rusvelo "
17 Megan Guarnier   Tibco - To The Top 0:01:27
18 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
19 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:01:29
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo 0:01:30
21 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:32
22 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
23 Rowena Fry   Greenedge - AIS 0:01:33
24 Natalie Van Gogh   DPD - Pakketservice 0:01:35
25 Carmen Mcnellis Small   United States of America "
26 Amanda Miller   Tibco - To The Top 0:01:39
27 Tayler Wiles   United States of America "
28 Rachel Neylan   Abus Nutrixxion "
29 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo 0:01:40
30 Emma Trott   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:44
31 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
32 Emilia Fahlin   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:45
33 Sarah Düster   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:46
34 Jessie Maclean   Greenedge - AIS "
35 Regina Bruins   Skil 1T4I 0:01:54
36 Evelyn Arys   Belgium "
37 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:56
38 Adrie Visser   Skil 1T4I 0:02:00
39 Amy Pieters   Skil 1T4I "
40 Andrea Dvorak   United States of America "
41 Jennifer Wheeler   Tibco - To The Top "
42 Patricia Schwager   Switzerland "
43 Jet Wildeman  Ned 0:02:01
44 Lauren Hall   Tibco - To The Top 0:02:04
45 Sinead Noonan   Australia 0:02:06
46 Gracie Elvin   Australia "
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:07
48 Jessie Daams   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
49 Tatiana Antoshina   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:08
50 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo "
51 Sione Jongstra  Ned 0:02:13
52 Kristin Mcgrath   United States of America 0:02:14
53 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:02:19
54 Jessica Allen   Australia 0:02:20
55 Sigrid Kuizenga  Ned "
56 Charlotte Lenting  Ned 0:02:24
57 Kathryn Bertine  SKN "
58 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera   Faren Honda Team 0:02:27
59 Julie Leth   DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:28
60 Chloe Mcconville   Australia 0:02:31
61 Lauren Kitchen   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
62 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:32
63 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 0:02:33
64 Laura Van Der Kamp   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:34
65 Josien Van Wingerden  Ned "
66 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:02:38
67 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium "
68 Leah Kirchmann   Canada 0:02:41
69 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:02:45
70 Julia Soek  Ned 0:02:47
71 Annelies Dom   Belgium "
72 Martina Thomasson   DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:49
73 Samantha Schneider   Tibco - To The Top "
74 Lotte Van Hoek  Ned 0:02:50
75 Lisa Fischer   Germany 0:02:52
76 Inge Roggeman   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:56
77 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team 0:02:59
78 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belgium 0:03:01
79 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:02
80 Suzanne De Goede   Skil 1T4I "
81 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland 0:03:04
82 Dunja Ceulemans  Bel 0:03:08
83 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland 0:03:09
84 Tessa De Moyer  Bel "
85 Claudia Koster   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:11
86 Ingeborg Kreuze  Ned 0:03:12
87 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:13
88 Marlen Jöhrend   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:14
89 Pippa Handley   DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:15
90 Marielle Kerste  Ned 0:03:16
91 Kimberly Buyl   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:17
92 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:03:18
93 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:03:19
94 Kaat Hannes   Belgium "
95 Karen Elzing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
96 Jitske Kuiper  Ned 0:03:20
97 Ilona Hoeksma  Ned 0:03:21
98 Eline De Roover   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:22
99 Dirkje Bazuin  Ned 0:03:23
100 Emma Mackie   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:24
101 Jennifer Purcell   Tibco - To The Top 0:03:26
102 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:03:27
103 Lucy Martin   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:28
104 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:03:29
105 Amanda Bongaards  Ned 0:03:30
106 Aagtje Dijkman  Ned "
107 Lisanne Al  Ned 0:03:32
108 Melissa Slewe  Ned 0:03:33
109 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg  Den "
110 Eileen Roe   DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:36
111 Aafke Eshuis   DPD - Pakketservice "
112 Monique Van De Ree   Skil 1T4I 0:03:39
113 Daniela Gass   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:41
114 Hannah Welter  Ned 0:03:42
115 Marjan Stokman  Ned 0:03:46
116 Marije Venema  Ned "
117 Samantha Van Steenis  Ned 0:03:49
118 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:03:55
119 Judith Bloem  Ned 0:03:56
120 Willeke Knol  Ned 0:04:00
121 Linda Ringlever  Ned "
122 Lisa Poller   Germany 0:04:01
123 Janneke Kanis   Skil 1T4I 0:04:04
124 Melanie Klement  Ned 0:04:05
125 Djoeke Donkers  Ned 0:04:06
126 Sandra Van Veghel  Ned 0:04:07
127 Irene Tesink  Ned 0:04:08
128 Janien Lubben  Ned "
129 Anne Arnouts   Belgium 0:04:12
130 Suzan Simons  Ned 0:04:15
131 Joanie Caron   Canada 0:04:16
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:04:21
133 Bianca Van Den Hoek  Ned "
134 Olivia Koster  Ned 0:04:28
135 Manon Klomp  Ned 0:04:30
136 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:31
137 Jessica Glasbergen  Ned "
138 Laura Turpijn  Ned 0:04:32
139 Jessica Uebelhart   Switzerland 0:04:33
140 Femke Van Kessel  Ned 0:04:34
141 Annet Pit  Ned 0:04:46
142 Agnieta Francke  Ned 0:04:47
143 Judith Jelsma  Ned 0:04:51
144 Sofie Verdonck  Bel 0:04:52
145 Bernadette Jeremiasse  Ned 0:04:53
146 Chiara Roberti  Ned 0:05:01
147 Ymke Stegink  Ned 0:05:06
148 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 0:05:10
149 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany 0:05:33
150 Erika Broekema  Ned 0:05:51
151 Anneloes Stoelwinder  Ned 0:06:11

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Kristin Armstrong   United States of America 0:19:42
2 Clara Hughes   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:10
3 Marianne Vos   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13
4 Eleonora Van Dijk   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:25
5 Judith Arndt   Greenedge - AIS 0:00:27
6 Ina Teutenberg   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:45
7 Loes Gunnewijk   Greenedge - AIS 0:00:51
8 Evelyn Stevens   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:53
9 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Canada 0:00:56
10 Alexis Rhodes   Greenedge - AIS 0:00:58
11 Shara Gillow   Greenedge - AIS 0:01:02
12 Trixi Worrack   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:07
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:15
14 Olga Zabelinskaya   Rusvelo 0:01:21
15 Iris Slappendel   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:26
16 Hanka Kupfernagel   Rusvelo "
17 Megan Guarnier   Tibco - To The Top 0:01:27
18 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
19 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:01:29
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Rusvelo 0:01:30
21 Elizabeth Armitstead   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:32
22 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
23 Rowena Fry   Greenedge - AIS 0:01:33
24 Natalie Van Gogh   DPD - Pakketservice 0:01:35
25 Carmen Mcnellis Small   United States of America "
26 Amanda Miller   Tibco - To The Top 0:01:39
27 Tayler Wiles   United States of America "
28 Rachel Neylan   Abus Nutrixxion "
29 Natalia Boyarskaya   Rusvelo 0:01:40
30 Emma Trott   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:01:44
31 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
32 Emilia Fahlin   Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:01:45
33 Sarah Düster   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:46
34 Jessie Maclean   Greenedge - AIS "
35 Regina Bruins   Skil 1T4I 0:01:54
36 Evelyn Arys   Belgium "
37 Anna Van Der Breggen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:56
38 Adrie Visser   Skil 1T4I 0:02:00
39 Amy Pieters   Skil 1T4I "
40 Andrea Dvorak   United States of America "
41 Jennifer Wheeler   Tibco - To The Top "
42 Patricia Schwager   Switzerland "
43 Jet Wildeman  Ned 0:02:01
44 Lauren Hall   Tibco - To The Top 0:02:04
45 Sinead Noonan   Australia 0:02:06
46 Gracie Elvin   Australia "
47 Pauliena Rooijakkers   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:07
48 Jessie Daams   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
49 Tatiana Antoshina   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:02:08
50 Irina Molicheva   Rusvelo "
51 Sione Jongstra  Ned 0:02:13
52 Kristin Mcgrath   United States of America 0:02:14
53 Nicole Cooke   Faren Honda Team 0:02:19
54 Jessica Allen   Australia 0:02:20
55 Sigrid Kuizenga  Ned "
56 Charlotte Lenting  Ned 0:02:24
57 Kathryn Bertine  SKN "
58 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera   Faren Honda Team 0:02:27
59 Julie Leth   DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:28
60 Chloe Mcconville   Australia 0:02:31
61 Lauren Kitchen   Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team "
62 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:32
63 Romy Kasper   Rusvelo 0:02:33
64 Laura Van Der Kamp   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:02:34
65 Josien Van Wingerden  Ned "
66 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:02:38
67 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Belgium "
68 Leah Kirchmann   Canada 0:02:41
69 Fabiana Luperini   Faren Honda Team 0:02:45
70 Julia Soek  Ned 0:02:47
71 Annelies Dom   Belgium "
72 Martina Thomasson   DPD - Pakketservice 0:02:49
73 Samantha Schneider   Tibco - To The Top "
74 Lotte Van Hoek  Ned 0:02:50
75 Lisa Fischer   Germany 0:02:52
76 Inge Roggeman   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:02:56
77 Luisa Tamanini   Faren Honda Team 0:02:59
78 Ann-Sofie Duyck   Belgium 0:03:01
79 Geerike Schreurs   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:02
80 Suzanne De Goede   Skil 1T4I "
81 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland 0:03:04
82 Dunja Ceulemans  Bel 0:03:08
83 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland 0:03:09
84 Tessa De Moyer  Bel "
85 Claudia Koster   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:11
86 Ingeborg Kreuze  Ned 0:03:12
87 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:13
88 Marlen Jöhrend   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:14
89 Pippa Handley   DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:15
90 Marielle Kerste  Ned 0:03:16
91 Kimberly Buyl   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:17
92 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:03:18
93 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:03:19
94 Kaat Hannes   Belgium "
95 Karen Elzing   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam "
96 Jitske Kuiper  Ned 0:03:20
97 Ilona Hoeksma  Ned 0:03:21
98 Eline De Roover   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:22
99 Dirkje Bazuin  Ned 0:03:23
100 Emma Mackie   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:24
101 Jennifer Purcell   Tibco - To The Top 0:03:26
102 Lieselot Decroix   Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:03:27
103 Lucy Martin   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:28
104 Lisa Küllmer   Germany 0:03:29
105 Amanda Bongaards  Ned 0:03:30
106 Aagtje Dijkman  Ned "
107 Lisanne Al  Ned 0:03:32
108 Melissa Slewe  Ned 0:03:33
109 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg  Den "
110 Eileen Roe   DPD - Pakketservice 0:03:36
111 Aafke Eshuis   DPD - Pakketservice "
112 Monique Van De Ree   Skil 1T4I 0:03:39
113 Daniela Gass   Abus Nutrixxion 0:03:41
114 Hannah Welter  Ned 0:03:42
115 Marjan Stokman  Ned 0:03:46
116 Marije Venema  Ned "
117 Samantha Van Steenis  Ned 0:03:49
118 Jennifer Hohl   Faren Honda Team 0:03:55
119 Judith Bloem  Ned 0:03:56
120 Willeke Knol  Ned 0:04:00
121 Linda Ringlever  Ned "
122 Lisa Poller   Germany 0:04:01
123 Janneke Kanis   Skil 1T4I 0:04:04
124 Melanie Klement  Ned 0:04:05
125 Djoeke Donkers  Ned 0:04:06
126 Sandra Van Veghel  Ned 0:04:07
127 Irene Tesink  Ned 0:04:08
128 Janien Lubben  Ned "
129 Anne Arnouts   Belgium 0:04:12
130 Suzan Simons  Ned 0:04:15
131 Joanie Caron   Canada 0:04:16
132 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:04:21
133 Bianca Van Den Hoek  Ned "
134 Olivia Koster  Ned 0:04:28
135 Manon Klomp  Ned 0:04:30
136 Marieke Van Wanroij   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:31
137 Jessica Glasbergen  Ned "
138 Laura Turpijn  Ned 0:04:32
139 Jessica Uebelhart   Switzerland 0:04:33
140 Femke Van Kessel  Ned 0:04:34
141 Annet Pit  Ned 0:04:46
142 Agnieta Francke  Ned 0:04:47
143 Judith Jelsma  Ned 0:04:51
144 Sofie Verdonck  Bel 0:04:52
145 Bernadette Jeremiasse  Ned 0:04:53
146 Chiara Roberti  Ned 0:05:01
147 Ymke Stegink  Ned 0:05:06
148 Rochelle Gilmore   Faren Honda Team 0:05:10
149 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany 0:05:33
150 Erika Broekema  Ned 0:05:51
151 Anneloes Stoelwinder  Ned 0:06:11

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©