_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Ronde van Drenthe 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Race 1 - Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo   Race 2 -   Ronde van Drenthe World Cup   Race 3 -  Novilon Euregio Cup  

                             

Previous coverage of Drenthe events  >>  2012    2011   2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Drenste 8 van Dwingeloo

Dwingeloo, 141.2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap
1  Chloe Hosking Specialized Lululemon  3:41:15
2  Giorgia Bronzini  Diadora Pasta Zara  "
3  Marianne Vos  Rabo Women Cycling Team  "
4  Monia Baccaille  MCipollini Giambenini  "
5  Emma Johansson  Hitec Products Mistral  "
6  Pascale Jeuland  Vienne Futuroscope  "
7  Belinda Goss  Abus Nutrixxion  "
8  Giada Borgato  Diadora Pasta Zara  "
9  Sarah Duster  Rabo Women Cycling Team "
10  Megan Guarnier Tibco to the top  "
11  Trixi Worrack  Specialized Lululemon  "
12  Loes Gunnewijk  Greenedge AIS  "
13  Audrey Cordon  Vienne Futuroscope  3:41:25  0:10
14  Romy Kasper  Rusvelo  3:41:26  0:11
15  Daniela Gass  Abus Nutrixxion  "
16  Roxane Knetemann  Rabo Women Cycling Team  "
17  Sucia Martisova  Be Pink  "
18  Sharon Laws  AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT  "
19  Barbara Guarischi  Fassa Bortolo Servetto  "
20  Inga Cilvinaite  Diadora Pasta Zara  "
21  Emilie Moberg  Hitec Products Mistral  "
22  Monique van de Ree  Skil 1T4l  "
23  Alessandra  D'Ettorre Diadora Pasta Zara  "
24  Alexsandra Burchenkova  S.C. Michela Fanini  "
25  Marian Johrend  Abus Nutrixxion  "
26  Jennifer Purcell  Tibco to the top  "
27  Marta Tagliaferro  MCipollini Giambenini  "
28  Josien van Wingerden  SRAM  "
29  Tiffany Cromwell  Greenedge AIS  "
30  Lisa Brennauer  Specialized Lululemon  "
31  Martina Corazza  Kleo Ladies team  "
32  Judith Arndt  Greenedge AIS  "
33  Bianca van den Hoek  SRAM 3:41:31 0:16
34  Anna Sanchis  Bizkaia Durango  "
35  Mascha Pijnenborg  Dolmans Boels Cyclingtm  "
36  Willeke  Knol Jan van Arckel  "
37  Madeleine Sandig  Nationaal Germany  "
38  Edita Janeliunaite  Diadora Pasta Zara  "
39  Jennifer Hohl  Faren Honda Team  "
40 Christel Ferrier Bruneau  Hitec Products Mistral  "
42  Gloria Presti  Be Pink "
43  Lise Nöstvold  Hitec Products Mistral  "
44  Charlotte Becker  Specialized Lululemon  "
45  Carmen Small  Nationaal United States  "
46  Madelene Olsson  AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT  "
47  Marta Bastianelli  MCipollini Giambenini  "
48  Marijn de Vries  AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT  "
49  Kelly Markus  Skil 1T4l  "
50  Julie Beveridge  Vienne Futuroscope  "
51  Emilia Fahlin  Specialized Lululemon  "
52  Janneke Kanis  Skil 1T4l  "
53  Iris Slappendel  Rabo Women Cycling Team  "
54  Sandra van Veghel  SRAM  "
55  Elisa Longo Borghini  Hitec Products Mistral  "
56  Fröydis Wærsted  Hitec Products Mistral  "
57  Andrea Dvorak  Nationaal United States z.t.
58  Irina Molicheva  Rusvelo "
59  Tatiana Guderzo  MCipollini Giambenini  "
60  Alessandra Borchi  MCipollini Giambenini  "
61  Valentina Carretta  MCipollini Giambenini  3:41:51  0:36
62  Theresa Cliff-Ryan  Nationaal United States  3:42:18  1:03
63  Samantha Schneider  Tibco to the top  3:45:57  4:42
64  Agne Silinyte  Diadora Pasta Zara  "
65  Ashlynn Van Baarle  Restore Cycling  "
66  Anouska Koster  Dolmans Boels Cyclingtm  "
67  Jessie Daams  AA-Drink LEontien.nl CT  "
68  Ymke Stegink  Restore Cycling  "
69  Ilona Hoeksma  Ruiter Dakkapellen  "
70  Sione Jongstra  Jan van Arckel  "
71  Natalie van Gogh  Team Ibis Cycles  "
72  Manon  Klomp Restore Cycling  "
73  Martina Ruzickova  S.C. Michela Fanini  "
74  Judith Bloem  Restore Cycling  "
75  Alina Bondarenko  Rusvelo  "
76  Oxana Kozonchuk  Be Pink  "
77  Henriette Woering  Team Nutswerk  "
78  Silke Kogelman  Jan van Arckel  "
79  Anne de Wildt  Skil 1T4l  "
80  Elena  Utrobina Faren Honda Team  "
81  Robin Farina  Nationaal United States  "
82  Petra Dijkman  Kleo Ladies team  "
83  Elena Berlato  Fassa Bortolo Servetto  "
84  Francesca Cauz  Fassa Bortolo Servetto  "
85  Jackie Crowell  Nationaal United States  "
86  Melanie Bravard  Team GSD Gestion  "
87  Jessie Maclean  Greenedge AIS  "
88  Nathalie Lamborelle  Kleo Ladies team  "
89  Winanda Spoor  Dolmans Boels Cyclingtm  "
91  Rochelle Gilmore  Faren Honda Team  "
92  Jennifer Wheeler  Tibco to the top  "
93  Giuseppina Grassi  Faren Honda Team  "
94  Simona Frapporti  Be Pink  "
95  Giulia Ronchi  Fassa Bortolo Servetto  "
96  Amélie Rivat  Vienne Futuroscope  "
97  Rowena Fry  Greenedge AIS  "
98  Lina-Christin Schink  Team GSD Gestion  "
99  Carlee Taylor  Vienne Futuroscope  "
100  Lauren Hall  Tibco to the top  "
101  Nathaly van Wesdonk  Swabo Ladies Cycling Tm  "
102  Amanda Miller  Tibco to the top  "
103  Annalise Cucinotta  Kleo Ladies team  "
104  Valentina Scandolara  S.C. Michela Fanini  "
105  Anne Heijkoop  Ruiter Dakkapellen  "
106  Martina Thomasson  Team Ibis Cycles  "
107  Stephanie Pohl  Nationaal Germany  "
108  Joanne Hogan  Bizkaia Durango  "
109  Pauliena Rooijakkers  Dolmans Boels Cyclingtm  "
110  Marielle Ooijen  Jan van Arckel  "
111  Marie Lindberg  Kleo Ladies team  "
112  Evgenia Romanyuta  Rusvelo  "
113  Evelyn Arys  Kleo Ladies team  3:46:34  5:19
114  Juliette Wigbold  SRAM  "
115  Pauline Ferrand Prevot  Rabo Women Cycling Team  "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©