_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Jayco Bay Series 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Race 1      Race 1 Full       Race 2     Race 2 Full     Race 3    Race 3 Full   

                             Race 4    Race 4 Full

Previous coverage of the Bay Series  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009    2008     2007      2006      2005     2004

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Race 3 Full Results

Portarlington

 

Results

Position Name Team Time
1 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS 36:41:00
2 Grace SULZBERGER  Jayco - AIS 23
3 Tiffany CROMWELL  GreenEdge-AIS 23
4 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS 50
5 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 52
6 Sinead NOONAN  Jayco - AIS 52
7 Melissa HOSKINS  GreenEdge-AIS 59
8 Annette EDMONDSON  Pitcher Partners 59
9 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 59
10 Gracie ELVIN  Jayco - AIS 59
11 Sue FORSYTH  Pitcher Partners +1:02
12 Rebecca WERNER  Port Adelaide C.C. +1:05
13 Rosara JOSEPH  NZL +1:05
14 Nicole COOKE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team +1:05
15 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster +1:05
16 Rowena FRY  Jayco - AIS +1:17
17 Kate FINEGAN  Spencers Race +1:27
DNF Rochelle GILMORE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
DNF Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
DNF Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
DNF Myfanwy GALLOWAY  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
DNF Rebecca HENDERSON  Suzuki-Trek Women
DNF Imogen JELBART  Suzuki-Trek Women
DNF Ailie MCDONALD  Suzuki-Trek Women
DNF Allison RICE  Suzuki-Trek Women
DNF Rebecca WIASAK  Suzuki-Trek Women
DNF Isabella KING  Pitcher Partners
DNF Elizabeth PHILLIPOU  Pitcher Partners
DNF Sequoia COOPER  TORQ
DNF Nadine LE MESCAM  TORQ
DNF Katherine O'SHEA  TORQ
DNF Chloe MCINTOSH  Total Rush/Hyster
DNF Kimberley WELLS  Total Rush/Hyster
DNF Carly WILLIAMS  Total Rush/Hyster
DNF Delphine ASTIER  Spencers Race
DNF Ella HOPKINS  Spencers Race
DNF Liza RACHETTO  Spencers Race
DNF Jessica MUNDY  Spencers Race
DNF Holly HEFFERNAN  NSWIS
DNF Laura TRIGGS  NSWIS
DNF Alice WALLETT  Canberra Cycling Club
DNF Antonia ABBISOGNI  Bendigo & District CC
DNF Jamie Leigh EDWARDS  Geelong Cycle Club
DNF Carla FRANSON  Central Districts C.C.
DNF Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR  Southern Highlands CC
DNF Melina BERNECKER  Le Grange
DNF Nicole WHITBURN  Degani Bakery Cafe
DNF Tanya MATTHEWSON  Degani Bakery Cafe
DNF Sarah RILEY  Degani Bakery Cafe
DNF Laine HAMMOND  Degani Bakery Cafe
DNF Anna KAUFFMANN  Degani Bakery Cafe

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time
1 Melissa HOSKINS  GreenEdge-AIS 22
2 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 21
3 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS 17
4 Tiffany CROMWELL  GreenEdge-AIS 15
5 Rochelle GILMORE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 14
6 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS 12
7 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster 12
8 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 12
9 Grace SULZBERGER  Jayco - AIS 10
10 Annette EDMONDSON  Pitcher Partners 9
11 Sinead NOONAN  Jayco - AIS 5
12 Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 5
13 Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 4
14 Isabella KING  Pitcher Partners 4
15 Rebecca HENDERSON  Suzuki-Trek Women 3
16 Liza RACHETTO  Spencers Race 3
17 Kate FINEGAN  Spencers Race 2
18 Lucy COLDWELL  Carnegie Caulfield CC 2
19 Gracie ELVIN  Jayco - AIS 2

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012