_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
   

Jayco Bay Series 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Race 1      Race 1 Full       Race 2     Race 2 Full     Race 3    Race 3 Full   

                             Race 4    Race 4 Full

Previous coverage of the Bay Series  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009    2008     2007      2006      2005     2004

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Race 2 Full Results

Geelong Eastern Park

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster 46:45:00
2 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS 2
3 Melissa HOSKINS  GreenEdge-AIS 31
4 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 31
5 Rochelle GILMORE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 31
6 Annette EDMONDSON  Pitcher Partners 31
7 Isabella KING  Pitcher Partners 31
8 Liza RACHETTO  Spencers Race 31
9 Kate FINEGAN  Spencers Race 31
10 Gracie ELVIN  Jayco - AIS 31
11 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS 38
12 Nicole COOKE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 48
13 Tiffany CROMWELL  GreenEdge-AIS 48
14 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 50
15 Rosara JOSEPH  NZL 54
16 Grace SULZBERGER  Jayco - AIS +1:00
17 Sequoia COOPER  TORQ +1:00
dnf Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
dnf Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
dnf Myfanwy GALLOWAY  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
dnf Rebecca HENDERSON  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Imogen JELBART  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Ailie MCDONALD  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Allison RICE  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Rebecca WIASAK  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Rowena FRY  Jayco - AIS
dnf Sinead NOONAN  Jayco - AIS
dnf Sue FORSYTH  Pitcher Partners
dnf Elizabeth PHILLIPOU  Pitcher Partners
dnf Nadine LE MESCAM  TORQ
dnf Thomay MICHALTSIS  TORQ
dnf Katherine O'SHEA  TORQ
dnf Chloe MCINTOSH  Total Rush/Hyster
dnf Kimberley WELLS  Total Rush/Hyster
dnf Carly WILLIAMS  Total Rush/Hyster
dnf Delphine ASTIER  Spencers Race
dnf Ella HOPKINS  Spencers Race
dnf Holly HEFFERNAN  NSWIS
dnf Laura TRIGGS  NSWIS
dnf Ashlee ANKUDINOFF  NSWIS
dnf Angela MCCLURE  Norwood C.C.
dnf Chloe MCCONVILLE  Carnegie Caulfield CC
dnf Carley MCKAY  Mercantile Cycling Club
dnf Alice WALLETT  Canberra Cycling Club
dnf Jess WIGAN  MTBA
dnf Antonia ABBISOGNI  Bendigo & District CC
dnf Jamie Leigh EDWARDS  Geelong Cycle Club
dnf Shantelle MAURER  Ballarat/Sebastopol C C
dnf Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR  Southern Highlands CC
dnf Melina BERNECKER  Le Grange
dnf Nicole WHITBURN  Degani Bakery Cafe
dnf Tanya MATTHEWSON  Degani Bakery Cafe
dnf Sarah RILEY  Degani Bakery Cafe
dnf Anna KAUFFMANN  Degani Bakery Cafe

 

Intermediate Sprints
1 Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 3
2 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 2
3 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS 1
Intermediate Sprint 2
1 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 3
2 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster 2
3 Chloe MCCONVILLE  Carnegie Caulfield CC 1

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Points
1 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 19
2 Melissa HOSKINS  GreenEdge-AIS 18
3 Rochelle GILMORE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 14
4 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster 12
5 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS 10
6 Tiffany CROMWELL  GreenEdge-AIS 7
7 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 6
8 Annette EDMONDSON  Pitcher Partners 6
9 Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 5
10 Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 4
11 Isabella KING  Pitcher Partners 4
12 Rebecca HENDERSON  Suzuki-Trek Women 3
13 Liza RACHETTO  Spencers Race 3
14 Lucy COLDWELL  Carnegie Caulfield CC 2
15 Kate FINEGAN  Spencers Race 2
16 Gracie ELVIN  Jayco - AIS 1

Sprint

Position Name Team Points
1 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 5
2 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS 4
3 Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 3
4 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 3
5 Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 2
6 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS 2
7 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster 2
8 Sue FORSYTH  Pitcher Partners 1
9 Chloe MCCONVILLE  Carnegie Caulfield CC 1
10 Sinead NOONAN  Jayco - AIS 1

Team

Position Team Points
1 Jayco - AIS 31
2 Total Rush/Hyster 23
3 GreenEdge-AIS 17
4 BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 10
5 Pitcher Partners 5
6 Spencers Race 3
7 Suzuki-Trek Women 2
8 Carnegie Caulfield CC 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012