_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Jayco Bay Series 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Race 1      Race 1 Full       Race 2     Race 2 Full     Race 3    Race 3 Full   

                             Race 4    Race 4 Full

Previous coverage of the Bay Series  >>    2012    2011   2010   2009    2008     2007      2006      2005     2004

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Race 1 Full Results

Ritchie Boulevard, Geelong

 

Results

Position Rider Team
1 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster
2 Melissa HOSKINS  GreenEdge-AIS
3 Rochelle GILMORE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
4 Tiffany CROMWELL  GreenEdge-AIS
5 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS
6 Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
7 Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
8 Rebecca HENDERSON  Suzuki-Trek Women
9 Lucy COLDWELL  Carnegie Caulfield CC
10 Annette EDMONDSON  Pitcher Partners
11 Grace SULZBERGER  Jayco - AIS
12 Chloe MCCONVILLE  Carnegie Caulfield CC
13 Nicole WHITBURN  Degani Bakery Cafe
14 Rebecca WIASAK  Suzuki-Trek Women
15 Melina BERNECKER  Le Grange
16 Rowena FRY  Jayco - AIS
17 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS
18 Sinead NOONAN  Jayco - AIS
19 Loren ROWNEY  Total Rush/Hyster
20 Gracie ELVIN  Jayco - AIS
21 Alex CARLE  Jayco - AIS
22 Liza RACHETTO  Spencers Race
23 Nicole COOKE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
24 Sue FORSYTH  Pitcher Partners
25 Myfanwy GALLOWAY  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team
26 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS
dnf Imogen JELBART  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Ailie MCDONALD  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Allison RICE  Suzuki-Trek Women
dnf Isabella KING  Pitcher Partners
dnf Elizabeth PHILLIPOU  Pitcher Partners
dnf Trudy VAN DER STRAATEN  Pitcher Partners
dnf Sequoia COOPER  TORQ
dnf Nadine LE MESCAM  TORQ
dnf Thomay MICHALTSIS  TORQ
dnf Katherine O'SHEA  TORQ
dnf Chloe MCINTOSH  Total Rush/Hyster
dnf Kimberley WELLS  Total Rush/Hyster
dnf Carly WILLIAMS  Total Rush/Hyster
dnf Kate FINEGAN  Spencers Race
dnf Delphine ASTIER  Spencers Race
dnf Ella HOPKINS  Spencers Race
dnf Holly HEFFERNAN  NSWIS
dnf Laura TRIGGS  NSWIS
dnf Ashlee ANKUDINOFF  NSWIS
dnf Jessica LAWS  Lavington Panthers Cycling Club
dnf Angela MCCLURE  Norwood C.C.
dnf Alice WALLETT  Canberra Cycling Club
dnf Jess WIGAN  MTBA
dnf Antonia ABBISOGNI  Bendigo & District CC
dnf Jamie Leigh EDWARDS  Geelong Cycle Club
dnf Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR  Southern Highlands CC
dnf Tanya MATTHEWSON  Degani Bakery Cafe
dnf Sarah RILEY  Degani Bakery Cafe
dnf Laine HAMMOND  Degani Bakery Cafe
dnf Anna KAUFFMANN  Degani Bakery Cafe

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Points
1 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 12
2 Melissa HOSKINS  GreenEdge-AIS 10
3 Rochelle GILMORE  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 8
4 Tiffany CROMWELL  GreenEdge-AIS 7
5 Jessie MACLEAN  GreenEdge-AIS 6
6 Kirsty BROUN  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 5
7 Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 4
8 Rebecca HENDERSON  Suzuki-Trek Women 3
9 Lucy COLDWELL  Carnegie Caulfield CC 2
10 Annette EDMONDSON  Pitcher Partners 1

Sprint

Position Name Team Points
1 Shara GILLOW  GreenEdge-AIS 3
2 Chloe HOSKING  Total Rush/Hyster 3
3 Peta MULLENS  BikeExchange.com.au Dream Team 2
4 Amanda SPRATT  GreenEdge-AIS 2
5 Sue FORSYTH  Pitcher Partners 1
6 Sinead NOONAN  Jayco - AIS 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012