_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2012

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Australian Road Championships 2012

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Criterium      Criterium Full       Road Race     Road Race Full     Time Trial    Time Trial Full   

Previous coverage of Australian National Championships  >>   2012    2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   2004

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Crtierium Full Results

Ballarat, Victoria, 33 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Alexis Rhodes GreenEDGE-AIS 49.32
2 Melissa Hoskins GreenEDGE-AIS 7
3 Annette Edmondson South Australia 7
4 Belinda  Goss Nutrixxion 7
5 Peta Mullens BikeExchange 7
6 Lauren Kitchen Rabobank 7
7 Kirsty Broun BikeExchange 7
8 Gracie Elvin Jayco-AIS 7
9 Rebecca Werner South Australia 7
10 Joanne Hogan Jayco-VIS 7
11 Isabella King West Australia 7
12 Grace Sulzberger Jayco-AIS 7
13 Nicole Moerig Queensland 7
14 Jessie Maclean GreenEDGE-AIS 7
15 Rebecca Wiasak ACT 7
16 Stephanie Ives Victoria 14
17 Jessica Allen West Australia 20
18 Melina Bernecker  Victoria 20
19 Tiffany Cromwell GreenEDGE-AIS 27
20 Amy Bradley Victoria 29
21 Sinead Noonan Jayco-VIS 31
22 Chloe McConville Jayco-VIS 31
23 Rowena Fry GreenEDGE-AIS 36
24 Chloe Hosking Specialised Lululemon 1.16
DNF Nicole Whitburn Victoria
DNF Megan Bagworth ACT
DNF Carley McKay Victoria
DNF Kimberley Wells ACT
DNF Emma Mackie Nutrixxion
DNF Katrin Garfoot Queensland
DNF Lisa Jacobs Victoria
DNF Elizabeth Phillipou South Australia
DNF Amber Jenkins New South Wales
DNF Katherine O'Shea Jayco-VIS
DNF Ailie McDonald ACT
DNF Alice Wallett ACT
DNF Emma Lawson Tasmania
DNF Ashlee Ankudinoff Jayco-AIS
DNS Loren Rowney Specialised Lululemon
DNS Kate Finegan Victoria
DNS Sue Forsyth New South Wales
DNS Rochelle Gilmore BikeExchange
DNS Heidi Croxson Queensland
DNS Alex Carle Jayco-AIS
DNS Kendelle Hodges Jayco-VIS

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification -Sprint

Position Name Team Points
1 Tiffany Cromwell GreenEDGE-AIS 15
2 Alexis Rhodes GreenEDGE-AIS 12
3 Joanne Hogan Jayco-VIS 6
4 Grace Sulzberger Jayco-AIS 6
5 Jessie Maclean GreenEDGE-AIS 4
6 Sinead Noonan Jayco-VIS 4
7 Chloe Hosking Specialised Lulelemon 4
8 Kimberly Wells ACT 3
9 Peta Mullens BikeExchange 2
10 Rebecca Wiasak ACT 2
11 Chloe McConville Jayco-VIS 2
12 Emma Mackie Nutrixxion 2
13 Melissa Hoskins GreenEDGE-AIS 1
14 Lauren Kitchen Rabobank 1
15 Gracie Elvin Jayco-AIS 1
16 Isabella King West Australia 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012