WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

GP de Plouay, Round 9

GP de Plouay, France, 114.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 3:12:28
2 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:03
3 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:46
4 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
5 Erinne Willock   TIBCO - To The Top 0:00:49
6 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:06
7 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:05:45
8 Joelle Numainville   TIBCO - To The Top "
9 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
10 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
11 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
12 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
13 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
14 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
15 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
16 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
17 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
18 Megan Guarnier   TIBCO - To The Top "
19 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
20 Tetyana Riabchienko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:06:12
21 Vera Koedooder   Netherlands 0:06:24
22 Shelley Olds   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:09:35
23 Christine Majerus   Team GSD Gestion "
24 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
25 Julie Krasniak   France "
26 Martine Bras   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
27 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
28 Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope "
29 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
30 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Honda Team "
31 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
32 Alexandra Burchenkova   Russia "
33 Magdalena De Saint Jean   France "
34 Aude Biannic   France "
35 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
36 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
37 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
38 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
39 Régina Bruins   Netherlands "
40 Polona Batageli   Bizkaia-Durango "
41 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
42 Anna Potokina   Russia "
43 Amélie Rivat   France "
44 Marion Rousse   Vienne Futuroscope "
45 Mélodie Leseur   France "
46 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
47 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
48 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
49 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
50 Belen Lopez Morales   Spain "
51 Eneritz Iturriaga Extebarria   Spain "
52 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
53 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
54 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
55 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
56 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
57 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
58 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
59 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
60 Anne Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
61 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
62 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
63 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
64 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
65 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana "
66 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
67 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
68 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
69 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
70 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
71 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
72 Amber Neben   HTC Highroad Women "
73 Fabiana Luperini   SC Mcipollini Giambenini "
74 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
75 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:14:40
76 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
77 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
78 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
79 Tiffany Cromwell   Lotto Honda Team "
80 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK 0:25:01
81 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
82 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK "
83 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team "
84 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24:58
85 Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:25:01
86 Mélanie Bravard   Team GSD Gestion 0:14:40
87 Siobhan Horgan   Team GSD Gestion "
88 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
89 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
90 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
91 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
92 Elodie Hegoburu   France "
93 Yulia Iliynykh   Russia 0:25:01
94 Marina Likhanova   Russia 0:14:40
95 Irene San Sebastian   Spain "
96 Serena Sheridan   TIBCO - To The Top 0:25:01
97 Lotte Van Hoek   Netherlands 0:29:37
98 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:15:52
DNF Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
DNF Winanda Spoor   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
DNF Eugenie Mermillod   Team GSD Gestion "
DNF Fabienne Schaus   Team GSD Gestion "
DNF Charlotte Bravard   Team GSD Gestion "
DNF Jenifère Letue   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Marion Azam   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNF Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNF Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNF Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Béatrice Thomas   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
DNF Joanne Duval   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
DNF Margot Ortega   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
DNF Roxane Fournier   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
DNF Lieselot Decroix   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
DNF Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
DNF Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
DNF Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
DNF Airzhan Zhaparova   Russia "
DNF Elena Utrobina   Russia "
DNF Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Leire Olaberria   Spain "
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi   Spain "
DNF Ane Santesteban   Spain "
DNF Emma Mackie   TIBCO - To The Top "
DNF Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
DNF Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
DNF Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
DNF Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "

 

Back to Top

 

Standings

Position Name  Team Points
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 362
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 315
3 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 223
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 184
5 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 143
6 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 135
7 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 117
8 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 108
9 Martine Bras   Dolmans Landscaping Team 103
10 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 87
11 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 85
12 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 81
13 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 73
14 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 73
15 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 70
16 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 68
17 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 67
18 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 64
19 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 52
20 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana 51
21 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 50
22 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 50
23 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 50
24 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo 46
25 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 45
26 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team 45
27 Joelle Numainville   TIBCO - To The Top 42
28 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 39
29 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 37
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot  France 36
31 Amber Neben   HTC Highroad Women 35
32 Shelley Olds   Diadora - Pasta Zara 35
33 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 29
34 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 29
35 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 28
36 Erinne Willock   TIBCO - To The Top 27
37 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 24
38 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 24
39 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 22
40 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Abus Nutrixxion 22
41 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 22
42 Isabelle Söderberg   Alriksson Go:Green 22
43 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 21
44 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 20
45 Taryn Heather  Australia 20
46 Jessie Maclean  Australia 20
47 Amanda Spratt  Australia 20
48 Lauren Kitchen  Australia 20
49 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 19
50 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 18
51 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 17
52 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit 16
53 Julia Martisova   Gauss 16
54 Alexandra Burchenkova  Russia 15
55 Yulia Iliynikh  Russia 15
56 Regina Bruins  Russia 15
57 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK 14
58 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK 14
59 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 14
60 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 14
61 Elke Gebhardt  German 13
62 Madeleine Sandig  German 13
63 Josephine Tomic   Lotto Honda Team 12
64 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 12
65 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team 12
66 Belinda Goss  Australia 12
67 Christine Majerus   Team GSD Gestion 12
68 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 11
69 Kristin Mcgrath  USA 11
70 Vera Koedooder  Netherlands 10
71 Anna Van Der Breggen  Netherlands 10
72 Roxane Knetemann  Netherlands 10
73 Olena Sharga  Ukraine 9
74 Svitlana Galyuk  Ukraine 9
75 Anna Nagirna  Ukraine 9
76 Lesya Kalitovska  Ukraine 9
77 Jutatip Maneephan  Thailand 9
78 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit 9
79 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 9
80 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8
81 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8
82 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8
83 Sarah-Lena Hofmann  German 8
84 Hanna Nilsson  Sweden  7
85 Linea Fredäng  Sweden  7
86 Martina Thomasson  Sweden  7
87 Marie Lindberg   Abus Nutrixxion 7
88 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7
89 Andrea Bosman  Netherlands 7
90 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 7
91 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green 6
92 Linnea Sjöblom   Alriksson Go:Green 6
93 Malin Rydlund   Alriksson Go:Green 6
94 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 6
95 Martina Zwick   Abus Nutrixxion 6
96 Aude Biannic  France 6
97 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 6
98 Carmen Mcnellis Small   TIBCO - To The Top 6
99 Flavia Oliveira  Vaiano Solaristech 5
100 Mary Zider   Juvederm - Specialized 5
101 Lex Albrecht   Juvederm - Specialized 5
102 Veronique Labonte   Juvederm - Specialized 5
103 Denise Ramsden   Juvederm - Specialized 5
104 Moriah Macgregor   Juvederm - Specialized 5
105 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 5
106 Jolien D'hoore   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 4
107 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 4
108 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 4
109 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 4
110 Megan Guarnier   TIBCO - To The Top 3
111 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 3
112 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 3
113 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans Landscaping Team 3
114 Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team 3
115 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 3
116 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 3
117 Edwige Pitel   Vienne Futuroscope 3
118 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 2
119 Henriette Christensen  Denmark 2
120 Julie Leth  Denmark 2
121 Michelle Lauge Jensen  Denmark 2
122 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen  Denmark 2
123 Coryn Rivera  USA 2
124 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 2
125 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1
126 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1
127 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 1
128 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 1
129 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 1
130 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 1
131 Jacquelyn Crowell  USA 1

 

Team Classification

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009 ©