WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 8 Full

Open de Suede, 132km

Results  

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1  Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN  NLB 3:19:49
2  Eleonora VAN DIJK  TCW "
3  Nicole COOKE  MCG "
4  Ina Yoko TEUTENBERG  TCW "
5  Irene VAN DEN BROEK  LNL "
6  Kirsten WILD  LNL "
7  Iris SLAPPENDAL  CWT "
8  Martine BRAS  DLT "
9  Judith ARNDT  TCW "
10  Emma JOHANSSON  HPU "
11  Monia BACCAILLE  MCG "
12  Belinda GOSS  AUS "
13  Yulia MARTISOVA  RUS "
14  Elizabeth ARMISTEAD  CWT "
15  Grace VERBEKE  VLL "
16  Regina BRUINS  NED "
17  Marianne VOS  NLB "
18  Janneke KANIS  NLB "
19  Oxana KOZONCHUCK  RUS "
20  Grete TREIER  EST "
21  Andrea BOSMAN  NED "
22  Vicki WHITELAW  LHT "
23  Dorthe LOHSE  DEN "
24  Flavia OLIVEIRA  VAI "
25  Petra DIJKMAN  DLT "
26  Valentina CARRETTA  TOG "
27  Roxane KNETEMANN  NED "
28  Rosella CALLOVI  MCG "
29  Loes GUNNEWIJK  NLB "
30  Madelene OLSSON  AGG "
31  Alexandra BURCHENKOVA  RUS "
32  Claudia HÄUSLER  GER "
33  Charlotte BECKER  TCW "
34  Amanda SPRATT  AUS "
35  Robyn Lee DE GROOT  LHT "
36  Sharon LAWS  CWT "
37  Vera KOEDOODER  NED "
38  Elisa LONGO BORGHINI  TOG "
39  Anna Bianca SCHNITZMEIER  GER "
40  Mascha PIJNENBORG  DLT "
41  Emilia FAHLIN  TCW "
42  Olga ZABELINSKAYA  RUS "
43  Ashleigh MOOLMAN  LHT "
44  Tatiana ANTOSHINA  RUS "
45  Elena BERLATO  TOG "
46  Sarah DÜSTER  NLB "
47  Elke GEBHARDT  GER "
48  Amber NEBEN  TCW +17
49  Emma POOLEY  CWT +23
50  Noemi CANTELE  CWT "
51  Tatiana GUDERZO  MCG +25
52  Chantal BLAAK  LNL +40
53  Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN  LNL +49
54  Trixi WORRACK  LNL +1:01
55  Lucinda BRAND  LNL +1:42
56  Marion ROUSSE  FUT +2:16
57  Denise RAMSDEN  JSD "
58  Jennifer HOHL  MCG +6:54
59  Patricia SCHWAGER  NLB "
60  Isabelle SÖDERBERG  AGG "
61  Lisa BRENNAUER  HPU "
62  Anna VAN DER BREGGEN  NED "
63  Yulia ILIYNIKH  RUS +8:25
64  Martina TOMASSON  SWE "
65  Olena SHARGA  UKR "
66  Anna NAGIRMYA  UKR "
67  Birgit LAVRIJSSEN  DLT +9:10
68  Taryn HEATHER  AUS "
69  Emilie MOBERG  HPU "
70  Lex ALBRECHT  JSD "
71  Jolien D´HOORE  VLL "
72  Monica HOLLER  AGG "
73  Lesya KALYTOVSKA  UKR "
74  Linn TORP  AGG "
75  Jessie MACLEAN  AUS "
76  Liisi RIST  EST "
77  Katazina SOSNA  VAI "
78  Julie LETH  DEN "
79  Svitlana GALYUK  UKR "
80  Valentina BASTIANELLI  VAI "
81  Marissa OTTEN  DLT "
 Shara GILLOW  AUS DNF
 Mary ZIDER  JSD DNF
 Veronique LABONTE  JSD DNF
 Madeleine SANDIG  GER DNF
 Tiffany CROMWELL  HPU DNF
 Malin RYDLUND  AGG DNF
 Latoya BRULEE  VLL DNF
 Lauren KITCHEN  AUS DNF
 Marie LINDBERG  SWE DNF
 Janneke ENSING  DLT DNF
 Julie BEVERIDGE  FUT DNF
 Emamanuelle MERLOT  FUT DNF
Pascale JEULAND  FUT DNF
 Sara OLSSON  SWE DNF
 Catherine DELFROSSE  LHT DNF
 Jessica KIHLBOM  AGG DNF
 Sara MUSTONEN  HPU DNF
 Elitaveta BOCHKAREVA  UKR DNF
 Stephanie POHL  GER DNF
 Ivika LAINEVEE  EST DNF
 Daisi RIST  EST DNF
 Lise NÖSTVOLD  HPU DNF
 Giulia RONCHI  TOG DNF
 Silva VALSECCHI  TOG DNF
 Simona FRAPPORTI  TOG DNF
 Kristel KOORT  EST DNF
 Trine SCHMIDT  CWT DNF
 Henriette CHRISTENSEN  DEN DNF
 Tina NIELSEN  DEN DNF
 Linea FREDÄNG  SWE DNF
 Elizareta OSHUKOVA  UKR DNF
 Alessia MARTINI  VAI DNF
 Kelly DRUYTS  VLL DNF
 Else BELMANS  VLL DNF
 Josephine TOMIC  LHT DNF
 Melissa HOSKINS  LHT DNF
 Hanna NILSSON  SWE DNF
 Urte JUODVALKYTE  VAI DNF
 Karin AUNE  SWE DNF
 Samantha GALASSI  MCG DNF
 Karol-Ann CANUEL  FUT DNF
 Michelle LAUGE  DEN DNF
 Eleonora SPALIVIERO  VAI DNF
 Lina-Kristin SCHINK  GER DNF
 Moriah MACGREGOR  JSD DNF
 Margreit KLOPPENBURG  DEN DNF
 Anisha VEKEMANS  VLL DNS

 

Back to top

Standings

Position Name Team Binda Flanders Drenthe Fleche Chongming Valladolid Sweden TTT Sweden RR Total
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit 35 75 24 24 30 8 16 75 287
2 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 35 75 75 75 16 4 280
3 Emma Johansson Hitec Products - UCK 50 30 15 50 8 35 14 11 213
4 Judith Arndt HTC Highroad Women 21 27 35 30 35 15 163
5 Ina Teutenberg HTC Highroad Women 8 30 75 30 143
6 Lizzie Armitstead Garmin Cervelo 11 50 24 25 7 117
7 Emma Pooley Garmin - Cervelo 75 11 25 111
8 Kirsten Wild AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4 50 30 24 108
9 Martine Bras DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 30 7 21 18 6 3 18 103
10 Ellen van Dijk HTC Highroad Women 35 50 85
11 Tatiana Antoshina Gauss 8 50 8 15 81
12 Charlotte Becker HTC Highroad Women 35 11 35 81
13 Nicole Cooke SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 27 11 35 73
14 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9 2 30 21 8 70
15 Monia Baccaille SC MCipollini Giordana 5 18 24 11 10 68
16 Noemi Cantele Garmin - Cervelo 15 27 25 67
17  Grace VERBEKE TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 18 21 10 7 4 6 66
18 Rossella Callovi MCipollini-Giambenini 1 50 51
19 Giorgia Bronzini Forno d'Asolo Colavita 35 15 50
20 Iris Slappendal Garmin - Cervelo 25 21 46
21 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Honda 27 18 45
22  Linda VILLUMSEN AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 15 30 45
23 Lucinda Brand AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 11 1 30 42
24 Olga Zabelinskaya Diadora - Pasta Zara 5 10 9 15 39
25 Rasa Leilivyte Vaiano  Solaristech 10 27 37
26 Pauline Ferrand Prevot French National Team 15 21 36
27 Amber Neben HTC Highroad Women 35 35
28 Shelley Olds Diadora - Pasta Zara 27 6 2 35
29 Chantal Blaak AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 24 10 34
30  Trixi WORRACK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 3 30 33
31 Sharon Laws GARMIN-CERVELO 4 25 29
32 Irene VAN DEN BROEK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 2 27 29
33 Tatiana Guderzo SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 2 15 11 28
34 Ludivine Henrion Lotto Honda Team 18 6 24
35 Sara Mustonen Hitec Procucts UCK 10 14 24
36 Joelle Numainville TIBCO - To The Top 24 24
37 Anna SCHNITZMEIER German National Team 9 13 22
38 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Aliriksson Go:Green 5 11 6 22
39 Romy Kasper German National Team 21 21
40 Shara Gillow Australian National Team 20 20
41 Taryn Heather Australian National Team 20 20
42 Lauren Kitchen Australian National Team 20 20
43 Jessie McClean Australian National Team 20 20
44 Amanda Spratt Australian National Team 20 20
45 Loes Gunnewijk Netherlands National Team 3 16 19
46 Maaike POLSPOEL TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 18 18
47 Patricia Schwager Nederland Bloeit 16 16
48 Julia Martisova Gauss 8 8 16
49 Yulia Iliynikh Russian National Team 15 15
50 Alexandra Burchenkova Russian National Team 15 15
51 Marta Bastianelli MCipollini-Giambenini 4 11 15
52 Elisa  Longo Borghini  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 7 8 15
53  Regina BRUINS  Netherlands National Team 10 5 15
54 Emilie Moberg Hitec Products - UCK 14 14
55 Lisa Brennauer Hitec Products - UCK 14 14
56 Lise NÖSTVOLD  Hitec Products - UCK 14 14
57 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Gauss 10 4 14
58  Elke GEBHARDT  German National Team 13 13
59  Madeleine SANDIG  German National Team 13 13
60  Claudia HÄUSLER  German National Team 13 13
61  Ashleigh MOOLMAN  LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
62 Robyn Lee DE GROOT LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
63 Josie TOMIC LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
64 Vicki WHITELAW LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
65 Christine Majerus Team GSD Gestion 3 9 12
66 Belinda Goss Australian National Team 3 9 12
67 Jennifer Hohl SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 11 11
68 Kristin McGrath USA National Team 11 11
69  Vera KOEDOODER  Netherlands National Team 10 10
70  Anna VAN DER BREGGEN  Netherlands National Team 10 10
71  Roxane KNETEMANN  Netherlands National Team 10 10
72  Lesya KALYTOVSKA  Ukraine National Team 9 9
73  Svitlana GALYUK  Ukraine National Team 9 9
74  Olena SHARGA  Ukraine National Team 9 9
75  Anna NAHIRNA  Ukraine National Team 9 9
76 Polona Batagelj BIZKAIA DURANGO 4 5 9
77 Sarah Düster Nederland Bloeit 9 9
78 Jutatip Maneephan Thailand National Team 9 9
79  Valentina CARRETTA  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 8 8
80  Simona FRAPPORTI  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 8 8
81  Giulia RONCHI  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 8 8
82 Sarah-Lena Hofmann German National Team 8 8
83  Karin AUNE  Sweden National Team 7 7
84  Linea FREDÄNG  Sweden National Team 7 7
85  Marie LINDBERG  Sweden National Team 7 7
86  Hanna NILSSON  Sweden National Team 7 7
87  Martina TOMASSON  Sweden National Team 7 7
88 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 7 7
89 Noortje Tabak Netherlands National Team 7 7
90  Malin RYDLUND  ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 6 6
91  Madeleine OLSSON  ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 6 6
92  Linnea SJÖBLOM  ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 6 6
93 Karol-Ann Canuel VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 5 1 6
94 Aude Biannic French National Team 6 6
95 Alessandra D'Ettorre Italian National Team 6 6
96 Carmen  Small TIBCO-TO THE TOP 4 2 6
97 Maritina ZWICK Abus Nutrixxion 6 6
98  Veronique LABONTE  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
99  Lex ALBRECHT  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
100  Moriah MACGREGOR  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
101  Denise RAMSDEN  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
102  Mary ZIDER  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
103 Cherise Taylor Lotto Honda 5 5
104  Jolien D´HOORE  TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2013 4 4
105  Kelly DRUYTS  TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2015 4 4
106  Latoya BRULEE  TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2017 4 4
107 Janneke Kanis Nederland Bloeit 3 3
108  Petra DIJKMAN  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
109  Mascha PIJNENBORG  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
110  Janneke ENSING  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
111  Birgit LAVRIJSSEN  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
112 Edwige Pitel VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 3 3
113 Wan Yiu Wong China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 3 3
114 Regina BRUINS  Netherlands National Team 2 2
115  Julie LETH  DENMARK 2 2
116  Michelle LAUGE  DENMARK 2 2
117  Dorthe LOHSE  DENMARK 2 2
118  Henriette CHRISTENSEN  DENMARK 2 2
119 Ruth Corset Australian National Team 1 1 2
120 Coryn Rivera USA National Team 2 2
121 Oxana Kozonchuck Russian National Team 1 1
122 Jackie Crowell USA National Team 1 1
123  Emamanuelle MERLOT  VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 1 1
124  Julie BEVERIDGE  VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 1 1
125 Pascale JEULAND  VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 1 1
126 Fabiana LUPERINI SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 1 1

Back to top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©