WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 7 - HTC Highroad finally win in Sweden TTT

Open de Suede, Vårgåda   42,5km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 ARNDT   Judith HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 53:02.9
BECKER   Charlotte HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN
NEBEN   Amber HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN
VAN DIJK   Eleonora HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN
NWT TEUTENBERG   Ina Yoko HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN
NWT FAHLIN   Emilia HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN
2 WILD   Kirsten AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 01:43.7
WORRACK   Trixi AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM
BRAND   Lucinda AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM
VILLUMSEN   Linda Melanie AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM
NWT BLAAK   Chantal AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM
NWT VAN DEN BROEK   Irene AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM
3 ARMISTEAD   Elizabeth GARMIN - CERVÉLO 01:49.6
CANTELE   Noemi GARMIN - CERVÉLO
POOLEY   Emma GARMIN - CERVÉLO
SLAPPENDAL   Iris GARMIN - CERVÉLO
LAWS   Sharon GARMIN - CERVÉLO
NWT SCHMIDT   Trine GARMIN - CERVÉLO
4 GILLOW   Shara AUSTRALIA 01:50.2
KITCHEN   Lauren AUSTRALIA
SPRATT   Amanda AUSTRALIA
MACLEAN   Jessie AUSTRALIA
HEATHER   Taryn AUSTRALIA
NWT GOSS   Belinda AUSTRALIA
5 GUNNEWIJK   Loes NEDERLAND BLOEIT 02:01.6
SCHWAGER   Patricia NEDERLAND BLOEIT
VAN VLEUTEN   Annemiek NEDERLAND BLOEIT
VOS   Marianne NEDERLAND BLOEIT
NWT DÜSTER   Sarah NEDERLAND BLOEIT
NWT KANIS   Janneke NEDERLAND BLOEIT
6 BURCHENKOVA   Alexandra RUSSIA 03:06.2
ANTOSHINA   Tatiana RUSSIA
ILIYNIKH   Yulia RUSSIA
ZABELINSKAYA   Olga RUSSIA
NWT MARTISOVA   Yulia RUSSIA
NWT KOZONCHUCK   Oxana RUSSIA
7 JOHANSSON   Emma HITEC PRODUCTS - UCK 03:19.4
MUSTONEN   Sara HITEC PRODUCTS - UCK
NÖSTVOLD   Lise HITEC PRODUCTS - UCK
BRENNAUER   Lisa HITEC PRODUCTS - UCK
MOBERG   Emilie HITEC PRODUCTS - UCK
NWT CROMWELL   Tiffany HITEC PRODUCTS - UCK
8 GEBHARDT   Elke GERMANY 04:11.3
SANDIG   Madeleine GERMANY
HÄUSLER   Claudia GERMANY
SCHNITZMEIER   Anna Bianca GERMANY
NWT POHL   Stephanie GERMANY
NWT SCHINK   Lina-Kristin GERMANY
9 MOOLMAN   Ashleigh LOTTO HONDA TEAM 04:19.6
DE GROOT Robyn Lee LOTTO HONDA TEAM
TOMIC Josie LOTTO HONDA TEAM
WHITELAW Vicki LOTTO HONDA TEAM
NWT DELFROSSE Catherine LOTTO HONDA TEAM
NWT HOSKINS Melissa LOTTO HONDA TEAM
10 COOKE   Nicole SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 04:25.4
GUDERZO   Tatiana SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI
BACCAILLE   Monia SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI
HOHL   Jennifer SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI
NWT CALLOVI   Rosella SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI
NWT GALASSI   Samantha SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI
11 BRUINS   Regina NETHERLANDS 04:38.3
KOEDOODER   Vera NETHERLANDS
VAN DER BREGGEN   Anna NETHERLANDS
KNETEMANN   Roxane NETHERLANDS
NWT BOSMAN   Andrea NETHERLANDS
12 KALYTOVSKA   Lesya UKRAINE 04:44.9
GALYUK   Svitlana UKRAINE
SHARGA   Olena UKRAINE
NAHIRNA   Anna UKRAINE
NWT VOLOGDINA   Viktoria UKRAINE
NWT OSHURKOVA   Ielisaveta UKRAINE
13 BERLATO   Elena TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 05:06.7
CARRETTA   Valentina TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
FRAPPORTI   Simona TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
LONGO BORGHINI   Elisa TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
RONCHI   Giulia TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
NWT VALSECCHI   Silva TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO
14 AUNE   Karin SWEDEN 05:31.4
FREDÄNG   Linea SWEDEN
LINDBERG   Marie SWEDEN
NILSSON   Hanna SWEDEN
TOMASSON   Martina SWEDEN
NWT OLSSON   Sara SWEDEN
15 SÖDERBERG   Isabelle ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 06:12.0
RYDLUND   Malin ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN
OLSSON   Madeleine ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN
SJÖBLOM   Linnea ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN
NWT TORP   Linn ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN
NWT STENERHAG   Jennie ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN
16 LABONTE   Veronique JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 06:13.2
ALBRECHT   Lex JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED
MACGREGOR   Moriah JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED
RAMSDEN   Denise JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED
ZIDER   Mary JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED
NWT CARON   Jennifer JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED
NWT GUZMAN   Anne JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED
17 VERBEKE   Grace TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2012 06:20.1
D´HOORE   Jolien TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2013
DRUYTS   Kelly TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2015
BRULEE   Latoya TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2017
NWT BELMANS   Else TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2018
NWT VEKEMANS   Anisha TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2019
18 BRAS   Martine DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 06:35.6
DIJKMAN   Petra DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM
PIJNENBORG   Mascha DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM
ENSING   Janneke DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM
LAVRIJSSEN   Birgit DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM
NWT OTTEN   Marissa DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM
19 LETH   Julie DENMARK 06:40.6
LAUGE   Michelle DENMARK
LOHSE   Dorthe DENMARK
CHRISTENSEN   Henriette DENMARK
NWT KLOPPENBURG Margreit DENMARK
NWT NIELSEN   Tina DENMARK
20 BEVERIDGE   Julie VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 06:52.0
CANUEL   Karol-Ann VIENNE FURUROSCOPE
JEULAND  Pascale VIENNE FURUROSCOPE
MERLOT   Emamanuelle VIENNE FURUROSCOPE
NWT ROUSSE   Marion VIENNE FURUROSCOPE
21 BASTIANELLI   Valentina VAIANO SOLARISTECH 07:16.0
SOSNA   Katarzyna VAIANO SOLARISTECH
JUODVALKYTE   Urte VAIANO SOLARISTECH
MARTINI   Alessia VAIANO SOLARISTECH
NWT OLIVEIRA Flavia VAIANO SOLARISTECH
NWT SPALVIERO   Eleonora VAIANO SOLARISTECH

 

Back to top

 

Standings

Position Name Team Binda Flanders Drenthe Fleche Chongming Valladolid Sweden TTT Sweden RR Total
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 35 75 75 75 16 276
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten Nederland Bloeit 35 75 24 24 30 8 16 212
3 Emma Johansson Hitec Products - UCK 50 30 15 50 8 35 14 202
4 Judith Arndt HTC Highroad Women 21 27 35 30 35 148
5 Ina Teutenberg HTC Highroad Women 8 30 75 113
6 Emma Pooley Garmin - Cervelo 75 11 25 111
7 Lizzie Armitstead Garmin Cervelo 11 50 24 25 110
8 Martine Bras DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 30 7 21 18 6 3 85
9 Kirsten Wild AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4 50 30 84
10 Tatiana Antoshina Gauss 8 50 8 15 81
11 Charlotte Becker HTC Highroad Women 35 11 35 81
12 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9 2 30 21 8 70
13 Noemi Cantele Garmin - Cervelo 15 27 25 67
14  Grace VERBEKE TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 18 21 10 7 4 60
15 Monia Baccaille SC MCipollini Giordana 5 18 24 11 58
16 Rossella Callovi MCipollini-Giambenini 1 50 51
17 Giorgia Bronzini Forno d'Asolo Colavita 35 15 50
18 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Honda 27 18 45
19  Linda VILLUMSEN AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 15 30 45
20 Lucinda Brand AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 11 1 30 42
21 Olga Zabelinskaya Diadora - Pasta Zara 5 10 9 15 39
22 Nicole Cooke SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 27 11 38
23 Rasa Leilivyte Vaiano  Solaristech 10 27 37
24 Pauline Ferrand Prevot French National Team 15 21 36
25 Amber Neben HTC Highroad Women 35 35
26 Ellen van Dijk HTC Highroad Women 35 35
27 Shelley Olds Diadora - Pasta Zara 27 6 2 35
28 Chantal Blaak AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 24 10 34
29  Trixi WORRACK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 3 30 33
30 Sharon Laws GARMIN-CERVELO 4 25 29
31 Tatiana Guderzo SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 2 15 11 28
32 Iris Slappendal Garmin - Cervelo 25 25
33 Ludivine Henrion Lotto Honda Team 18 6 24
34 Sara Mustonen Hitec Procucts UCK 10 14 24
35 Joelle Numainville TIBCO - To The Top 24 24
36 Anna SCHNITZMEIER German National Team 9 13 22
37 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Aliriksson Go:Green 5 11 6 22
38 Romy Kasper German National Team 21 21
39 Shara Gillow Australian National Team 20 20
40 Taryn Heather Australian National Team 20 20
41 Lauren Kitchen Australian National Team 20 20
42 Jessie McClean Australian National Team 20 20
43 Amanda Spratt Australian National Team 20 20
44 Loes Gunnewijk Netherlands National Team 3 16 19
45 Maaike POLSPOEL TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 18 18
46 Patricia Schwager Nederland Bloeit 16 16
47 Yulia Iliynikh Russian National Team 15 15
48 Alexandra Burchenkova Russian National Team 15 15
49 Marta Bastianelli MCipollini-Giambenini 4 11 15
50 Elisa  Longo Borghini  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 7 8 15
51 Emilie Moberg Hitec Products - UCK 14 14
52 Lisa Brennauer Hitec Products - UCK 14 14
53 Lise NÖSTVOLD  Hitec Products - UCK 14 14
54 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Gauss 10 4 14
55  Elke GEBHARDT  German National Team 13 13
56  Madeleine SANDIG  German National Team 13 13
57  Claudia HÄUSLER  German National Team 13 13
58  Ashleigh MOOLMAN  LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
59 Robyn Lee DE GROOT LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
60 Josie TOMIC LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
61 Vicki WHITELAW LOTTO HONDA TEAM 12 12
62 Christine Majerus Team GSD Gestion 3 9 12
63 Jennifer Hohl SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 11 11
64 Kristin McGrath USA National Team 11 11
65  Regina BRUINS  Netherlands National Team 10 10
66  Vera KOEDOODER  Netherlands National Team 10 10
67  Anna VAN DER BREGGEN  Netherlands National Team 10 10
68  Roxane KNETEMANN  Netherlands National Team 10 10
69  Lesya KALYTOVSKA  Ukraine National Team 9 9
70  Svitlana GALYUK  Ukraine National Team 9 9
71  Olena SHARGA  Ukraine National Team 9 9
72  Anna NAHIRNA  Ukraine National Team 9 9
73 Polona Batagelj BIZKAIA DURANGO 4 5 9
74 Sarah Düster Nederland Bloeit 9 9
75 Jutatip Maneephan Thailand National Team 9 9
76  Valentina CARRETTA  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 8 8
77  Simona FRAPPORTI  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 8 8
78  Giulia RONCHI  TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 8 8
79 Sarah-Lena Hofmann German National Team 8 8
80 Julia Martisova Gauss 8 8
81  Karin AUNE  Sweden National Team 7 7
82  Linea FREDÄNG  Sweden National Team 7 7
83  Marie LINDBERG  Sweden National Team 7 7
84  Hanna NILSSON  Sweden National Team 7 7
85  Martina TOMASSON  Sweden National Team 7 7
86 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 7 7
87 Noortje Tabak Netherlands National Team 7 7
88  Malin RYDLUND  ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 6 6
89  Madeleine OLSSON  ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 6 6
90  Linnea SJÖBLOM  ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 6 6
91 Karol-Ann Canuel VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 5 1 6
92 Aude Biannic French National Team 6 6
93 Alessandra D'Ettorre Italian National Team 6 6
94 Carmen  Small TIBCO-TO THE TOP 4 2 6
95 Maritina ZWICK Abus Nutrixxion 6 6
96  Veronique LABONTE  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
97  Lex ALBRECHT  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
98  Moriah MACGREGOR  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
99  Denise RAMSDEN  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
100  Mary ZIDER  JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED 5 5
101 Cherise Taylor Lotto Honda 5 5
102  Jolien D´HOORE  TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2013 4 4
103  Kelly DRUYTS  TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2015 4 4
104  Latoya BRULEE  TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-RIDLEY 2017 4 4
105  Petra DIJKMAN  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
106  Mascha PIJNENBORG  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
107  Janneke ENSING  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
108  Birgit LAVRIJSSEN  DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 3 3
109 Belinda Goss Australian National Team 3 3
110 Edwige Pitel VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 3 3
111 Wan Yiu Wong China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 3 3
112  Julie LETH  DENMARK 2 2
113  Michelle LAUGE  DENMARK 2 2
114  Dorthe LOHSE  DENMARK 2 2
115  Henriette CHRISTENSEN  DENMARK 2 2
116 Ruth Corset Australian National Team 1 1 2
117 Coryn Rivera USA National Team 2 2
118 Irene VAN DEN BROEK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 2 2
119 Jackie Crowell USA National Team 1 1
120  Emamanuelle MERLOT  VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 1 1
121  Julie BEVERIDGE  VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 1 1
122 Pascale JEULAND  VIENNE FURUROSCOPE 1 1
123 Fabiana LUPERINI SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 1 1

 

Back to top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2011©