WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 6 Full Results

GP Ciudad de Valladolid - 122.9km

Results

Postion Name Team Time/Gap
1  Marianne VOS NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3:16:17
2  Rossella CALLOVI SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBE " 
3  Emma JOHANSSON HITEC PRODUCTS-UCK " 
4  Judith ARNDT HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN " 
5  Noemi CANTELE GARMIN-CERVELO " 
6  Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GARMIN-CERVELO " 
7  Elena BERLATO TOP G. F. BORTOLO 7
8  Maaike POLSPOEL TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID " 
9  Linda VILLUMSEN AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 16
10  Charlotte BECKER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 25
11  Chantal BLAK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL " 
12  Anna SCHNITZMEIER SELECCION ALEMANA " 
13  Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NEDERLAND BLOEIT " 
14  Grace VERBEKE TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID " 
15  Martine BRAS SELECCION HOLANDESA " 
16  Polona BATAGELJ BIZKAIA-DURANGO " 
17  Christel FERRIER GAUSS " 
18  Trixi WORRACK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL " 
19  Irene VAN DEN BROEK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL " 
20  Fabiana LUPERINI SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBE " 
21  Julie BEVERIDGE VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE " 
22  Elisa LONGO TOP G. F. BORTOLO " 
23  Alexis RHODES GARMIN-CERVELO 32
24  Elena KUCHINSKAYA GAUSS 34
25  Amy PIETERS SELECCION HOLANDESA 43
26  Nina OVCHARENKO SC MICHELA FANINI RO 1:08
27  Ashleigh MOOLMAN LOTTO HONDA TEAM " 
28  Malgorzta JASINSKA SC MICHELA FANINI RO " 
29  Shara GILLOW AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL 1:09
30  Kirsten WILD AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 1:21
31  Kaat HANNES TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 1:29
32  Eneritz ITURRIAGA LOINTEK 1:31
33  Ludivine HENRION LOTTO HONDA TEAM 2:12
34  Andrea BOSMAN SELECCION HOLANDESA " 
35  Noortje TABAK NEDERLAND BLOEIT " 
36  Elodie HEGOBURU SELECCION FRANCESA " 
37  Jennifer HOHL SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBE " 
38  Iris SLAPPENDEL GARMIN-CERVELO " 
39  Lauren KITCHEN AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL " 
40  Olga ZABELINSKAIA DIADORA-PASTA ZARA 2:17
41  Sara MUSTONEN HITEC PRODUCTS-UCK " 
42  Karol-Ann CANUEL VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 2:19
43  Stephanie POHL SELECCION ALEMANA 2:21
44  Nicole COOKE SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBE 2:24
45  Oksana KASHCHISHINA SC MICHELA FANINI RO " 
46  Loes GUNNEWIJK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:27
47  Ana GARCIA BIZKAIA-DURANGO 2:29
48  Ana SANCHIS BIZKAIA-DURANGO " 
49  Magdalena DE SAINT SELECCION FRANCESA " 
50  Lucinda BRAND AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL " 
51  Lieselot DECROIX TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 2:49
52  Karin AUNE SC MICHELA FANINI RO 2:54
53  Madeleine OLSSON ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN " 
54  Eleonora VAN DIJK HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 3:12
55  Ina TEUTENBERG HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN " 
56  Melodie LESUEUR SELECCION FRANCESA 3:34
57  Rochelle GILMORE LOTTO HONDA TEAM 3:59
58  Petra DIJKMAN SELECCION HOLANDESA " 
59  Valentina CARRETTA TOP G. F. BORTOLO 4:04
60  Jennifer FIORI TOP G. F. BORTOLO " 
61  Oxana KOZONCHUK DIADORA-PASTA ZARA " 
62  Lucy MARTIN GARMIN-CERVELO " 
63  Patricia SCHWAGER NEDERLAND BLOEIT " 
64  Katie COLCLOUGH HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN " 
65  Regina BRUINS SELECCION HOLANDESA 5:25
66  Martina RUZICKOVA SC MICHELA FANINI RO 6:10
67  Anneli VAN DOORSLADER TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 6:30
68  Cristina ALCALDE BIZKAIA-DURANGO 6:48
69  Winanda SPOOR SELECCION HOLANDESA 10:29
70  Sarah DÜSTER NEDERLAND BLOEIT " 
71  Belen LOPEZ LOINTEK " 
72  Belinda GOSS AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL " 
73  Elke GEBHARDT SELECCION ALEMANA " 
74  Emilia FAHLIN HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN " 
75  Emilie MOBERG HITEC PRODUCTS-UCK " 
76  Ana RAMIREZ SELECCION ESPAÑOLA " 
77  Cecilie JOHANSEN HITEC PRODUCTS-UCK " 
78  Celina CARPINTEIRO SELECCION PORTUGUESA " 
79  Laure WERNER LOTTO HONDA TEAM " 
80  Lucia GONZALEZ LOINTEK " 
81  Vicki WHITELAW LOTTO HONDA TEAM " 
82  Jennie STENERHAG ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN " 
83  Amanda SPRATT AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL " 
84  Ine BEYEN TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID " 
85  Valentina SCANDOLARA GAUSS " 
86  Marissa VAN D. MERWE LOTTO HONDA TEAM " 
87  Isabel CAETANO SELECCION PORTUGUESA " 
88  Simona FRAPPORTI TOP G. F. BORTOLO " 
89  Ludivine LOZE DEBABARRENA-GIPUZKOA " 
90  Luisa TAMANINI GAUSS " 
91  Lisa BRENNAUER HITEC PRODUCTS-UCK " 
92  Dorleta ESKAMENDI DEBABARRENA-GIPUZKOA " 
93  Amelie RIVAT SELECCION FRANCESA " 
94  Mireia EPELTE LOINTEK " 
95  Leticia GIL LOINTEK " 
96  Sara ORTIZ SELECCION ESPAÑOLA " 
97  Leire OLABERRIA DEBABARRENA-GIPUZKOA " 
98  Malin RYDLUND ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN " 
99  Debora GALVEZ DEBABARRENA-GIPUZKOA " 
100  Sarah HOFMANN SELECCION ALEMANA " 
101  Silvia VALSECCHI TOP G. F. BORTOLO " 
102  Trine SCHMIDT GARMIN-CERVELO " 
103  Gabriela SLAMOVA VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE " 
104  Inma RAFAEL DEBABARRENA-GIPUZKOA " 
105  Alna BURATO SELECCION FRANCESA " 
106  Rocio LOUREDA ESP  BIZKAIA-DURANG " 

Back to Top

Standings

Position Name Team Binda Flanders Drenthe Fleche Chongming Valladolid Total
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 75 75 260
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 24 24 30 8 196
3 Emma Johansson Hitec Products - UCK 50 30 15 50 8 35 188
4 Ina Teutenberg HTC Highroad Women 8 30 75 113
5 Judith Arndt HTC Highroad Women 21 27 35 30 113
6 Emma Pooley  Garmin - Cervelo 75 11 86
7 Lizzie Armitstead Garmin Cervelo 11 50 24 85
8 Martine Bras DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 30 7 21 18 6 82
9 Tatiana Antoshina Gauss 8 50 8 66
10 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9 2 30 21 62
11  Grace VERBEKE TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 18 21 10 7 56
12 Kirsten Wild  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4 50 54
13 Rossella Callovi MCipollini-Giambenini 1 50 51
14 Girogia Bronzini Forno d'Asolo Colavita 35 15 50
15 Monia Baccaille SC MCipollini Giordana 5 18 24 47
16 Charlotte Becker HTC Highroad Women 35 11 46
17 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Honda 27 18 45
18 Noemi Cantele Garmin - Cervelo 15 27 42
19 Rasa Leilivyte Vaiano  Solaristech 10 27 37
20 Pauline Ferrand Prevot French National Team 15 21 36
21 Shelley Olds  Diadora - Pasta Zara 27 6 2 35
22 Chantal Blaak AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 24 10 34
23 Nicole Cooke  SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 27 27
24 Joelle Numainville TIBCO - To The Top 24 24
25 Ludivine Henrion Lotto Honda Team 18 6 24
26 Olga Zabelinskaya  Diadora - Pasta Zara 5 10 9 24
27 Romy Kasper German National Team 21 21
28 Maaike POLSPOEL TOPSPORT V. 2012-RID 18 18
29 Tatiana Guderzo SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 2 15 17
30 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Airiksson Go:Green 5 11 16
31  Linda VILLUMSEN AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 15 15
32 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Gauss 10 4 14
33 Lucinda Brand AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 11 1 12
34 Christine Majerus  Team GSD Gestion 3 9 12
35 Kristin McGrath USA National Team 11 11
36 Sara Mustonen Hitec Procucts UCK 10 10
37 Anna SCHNITZMEIER SELECCION ALEMANA 9 9
38 Jutatip Maneephan Thailand National Team 9 9
39 Sarah Düster Nederland Bloeit 9 9
40 Polona Batagelj BIZKAIA DURANGO 4 5 9
41 Sarah-Lena Hofmann German National Team 8 8
42 Julia Martisova Gauss 8 8
43 Elisa  Longo Borghini   TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 7 7
44 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 7 7
45 Noortje Tabak NETHERLANDS 7 7
46 Alessandra D'Ettorre Italian National Team 6 6
47 Maritina ZWICK Abus Nutrixxion 6 6
48 Aude Biannic French National Team 6 6
49 Carmen  Small TIBCO-TO THE TOP 4 2 6
50 Cherise Taylor Lotto Honda 5 5
51 Karol-Ann Canuel  VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 5 5
52 Marta Bastianelli MCipollini-Giambenini 4 4
53 Sharon Laws GARMIN-CERVELO 4 4
54  Trixi WORRACK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 3 3
55 Wan Yiu Wong China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 3 3
56 Edwige Pitel  VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 3 3
57 Belinda Goss Australian National Team 3 3
58 Loes Gunnewijk NETHERLANDS 3 3
59 Irene VAN DEN BROEK AA DRINK-LEONTIEN.NL 2 2
60 Coryn Rivera USA National Team 2 2
61 Ruth Corset Australian National Team 1 1 2
62 Fabiana LUPERINI SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 1 1
63 Jackie Crowell USA National Team 1 1

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©