Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 5 - Ina-Yoko Teutenberg wins, van Vleuten regains World Cup lead

Chongming Island, China, 136.3km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 INA-YOKO TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad 3:36:34
2 ELIZABETH ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo "
3 CHARLOTTE BECKER HTC Highroad "
4 ANNEMIEK VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit "
5 RASA LELEIVYTE Vaiano  Solaristech "
6 MONIA BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini "
7 ROMY KASPER German National Team "
8 ROCHELLE GILMORE Lotto Honda "
9 GIORGIA BRONZINI Italian National Team "
10 ISABELLE SÖDERBERG Alriksson Go-Green "
11 SARA MUSTONEN Hitec Procucts UCK "
12 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP Thailand National Team "
13 SARAH-LENA HOFMANN German National Team "
14 EMMA JOHANSSON Hitec Procucts UCK "
15 ALESSANDRA D'ETTORRE Italian National Team "
16 CHERISE TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
17 MARTA BASTIANELLI MCipollini-Giambenini "
18 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
19 CORYN RIVERA USA National Team "
20 ROSSELLA CALLOVI MCipollini-Giambenini "
21 JANNEKE KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
22 HEE JUNG SON Korean National Team "
23 EVGENYA ROMANYUTA Russian National Team "
24 OLENA SHARHA Ukraine National Team "
25 BARBARA GUARISCHI Italian National Team "
26 SARAH DÜSTER Nederland Bloeit "
27 VICTORIA KONDEL Russian National Team "
28 LUCY MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
29 JOHANNE BERGSETH Hitec Procucts UCK "
30 LAURA FOUQUET German National Team "
31 JOHANNA BADMANN German National Team "
32 JACQUELINE HAHN Austrian National Team "
33 LESYA KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team "
34 FRØYDIS WÆRSTED Hitec Procucts UCK "
35 EMILIE AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
36 VICKI WHITELAW Lotto Honda "
37 ELEONORA SPALVIERO Vaiano  Solaristech "
38 ANNA SOLOVEY Ukraine National Team "
39 ANDREA GRAUS Austrian National Team "
40 ELENA LITCHMANOVA Russian National Team "
41 XIAO HUI LIU China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
42 EUNJU SON Korean National Team "
43 XIAO LING LUO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
44 NONTASIN CHANPENG Thailand National Team "
45 SVITLANA GALYUK Ukraine National Team "
46 SIMONA MARTINI Vaiano  Solaristech "
47 TATIANA GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini "
48 DANIELA PINTARELLI Austrian National Team "
49 VENERA ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Team "
50 MADELENE OLSSON Alriksson Go-Green "
51 JACQUELYN CROWELL USA National Team "
52 ANNA NAGIRNAYA Ukraine National Team "
53 KE RONG TANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
54 JUDITH ARNDT HTC Highroad "
55 LISA POLLER German National Team "
56 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
57 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team "
58 KATAZINA SOSNA Vaiano  Solaristech "
59 IRIS SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo "
60 MARISSA VAN DER MERWE Lotto Honda "
61 MONICA HOLLER Alriksson Go-Green "
62 JESSIE DAAMS Garmin Cervelo "
63 LI HUANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
64 CECILIE JOHANSEN Hitec Procucts UCK "
65 LINNEA SJOBLOM Alriksson Go-Green "
66 JESSICA PRINNER USA National Team "
67 URTE JUODVALKYTE Vaiano  Solaristech "
68 ELEONORA VAN DIJK HTC Highroad "
69 ANNA TREVISI Italian National Team "
70 GIADA BORGATO Italian National Team "
71 CHRISTINA KOLLMANN Austrian National Team "
72 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE Thailand National Team 13
73 ANDREA DVORAK USA National Team 14
74 TRINE SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo "
75 CHLOE HOSKING HTC Highroad "
76 LINDSAY MYERS USA National Team "
77 ADRIANA VISSER HTC Highroad "
78 NA ZHAO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
79 ALEXANDRA GONCHAROVA Russian National Team "
80 MARTA TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini 31
81 VALENTINA BASTIANELLI Vaiano  Solaristech 44
82 EMMA TROTT Nederland Bloeit 57
83 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN Thailand National Team +9:59
84 AEJUNG LEE Korean National Team "
85 KUNLAPHA WILAIWAN Thailand National Team "
86 LISA PLEYER Austrian National Team "
87 EUNMI PARK Korean National Team "
DNF BIANCA PURATH German National Team
DNF NUNTANA SUPUKSORN Thailand National Team
DNF EUN HEE KIM Korean National Team
DNS JESSICA KIHLBOM Alriksson Go-Green
DNS JENNIE STENERHAG Alriksson Go-Green

 

Back to top

 

Standings

Position Name Team Binda Flanders Drenthe Fleche Chongming Total
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 24 24 30 188
2 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 75 185
3 Emma Johansson Hitec Products - UCK 50 30 15 50 8 153
4 Ina Teutenberg HTC Highroad Women 8 30 75 113
5 Emma Pooley  Garmin - Cervelo 75 11 86
6 Judith Arndt HTC Highroad Women 21 27 35 83
7 Martine Bras DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 30 7 21 18 76
8 Tatiana Antoshina Gauss 8 50 8 66
9 Lizzie Armitstead Garmin Cervelo 11 50 61
10 Kirsten Wild  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4 50 54
11 Girogia Bronzini Forno d'Asolo Colavita 35 15 50
12 Grace Verbeke  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 18 21 10 49
13 Monia Baccaille SC MCipollini Giordana 5 18 24 47
14 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Honda 27 18 45
15 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9 2 30 41
16 Rasa Leilivyte Vaiano  Solaristech 10 27 37
17 Pauline Ferrand Prevot French National Team 15 21 36
18 Shelley Olds  Diadora - Pasta Zara 27 6 2 35
19 Charlotte Becker HTC Highroad Women 35 35
20 Nicole Cooke  SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 27 27
21 Chantal Blaak AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 24 24
22 Ludivine Henrion Lotto Honda Team 18 6 24
23 Joelle Numainville TIBCO - To The Top 24 24
24 Olga Zabelinskaya  Diadora - Pasta Zara 5 10 9 24
25 Romy Kasper German National Team 21 21
26 Tatiana Guderzo SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 2 15 17
27 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Airiksson Go:Green 5 11 16
28 Noemi Cantele Garmin - Cervelo 15 15
29 Lucinda Brand AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 11 1 12
30 Christine Majerus  Team GSD Gestion 3 9 12
31 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Gauss 10 10
32 Sara Mustonen Hitec Procucts UCK 10 10
33 Sarah Düster Nederland Bloeit 9 9
34 Maneephan Jutatip Thailand National Team 9 9
35 Julia Martisova Gauss 8 8
36 Sarah-Lena Hofmann German National Team 8 8
37 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 7 7
38 Elisa  Longo Borghini   TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 7 7
39 Noortje Tabak NETHERLANDS 7 7
40 Aude Biannic French National Team 6 6
41 Carmen  Small TIBCO-TO THE TOP 4 2 6
42 Maritina ZWICK Abus Nutrixxion 6 6
43 Alessandra D'Ettorre Italian National Team 6 6
44 Karol-Ann Canuel  VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 5 5
45 Cherise Taylor Lotto Honda 5 5
46 Polona Batagelj BIZKAIA DURANGO 4 4
47 Sharon Laws GARMIN-CERVELO 4 4
48 Marta Bastianelli MCipollini-Giambenini 4 4
49 Belinda Goss Australian National Team 3 3
50 Loes Gunnewijk NETHERLANDS 3 3
51 Edwige Pitel  VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 3 3
52 Wan Yiu Wong China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 3 3
53 Ruth Corset Australian National Team 1 1 2
54 Coryn Rivera USA National Team 2 2
55 Jackie Crowell USA National Team 1 1
56 Rossella Callovi MCipollini-Giambenini 1 1

 

Back to top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©