Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 3  Full Results and Standings

Ronde van Drenthe, 132.8 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1     Marianne VOS Nederland Bloeit 3.23'15"  
2     Kirsten WILD AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
3     Girogia BRONZINI Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
4     Ina TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad "
5     Rochelle GILMORE Lotto Honda "
6     Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit "
7     Martine BRAS Dolmans Landscaping "
8     Monia BACCAILLE SC Mcipollini Giordana "
9     Emma JOHANSSON Hitec Products "
10     Lizzie ARMITSTEAD  Garmin Cervelo "
11     Grace VERBEKE Topsport Vlaanderen "
12     Christine MAJERUS Team GSD Gestion "
13     Julia MARTISOVA Gauss "
14     Andrea BOSMAN Netherlands National Team "
15     Maritina ZWICK Abus Nutrixxion "
16     Isabelle SÖDERBERG Airiksson Go:Green "
17     Carmen SMALL Tibco to the top "
18     Belinda GOSS Australian National Team "
19     Shelley OLDS Diadora Pasta Zara Manhattan "
20     Jackie CROWELL USA National Team "
21     Teresa CLIFF-RYAN Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
22     Liesbet DEVOCHT Topsport Vlaanderen "
23     Cherise TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
24     Elisa LONGO BORGHINI  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
25     Joanne KIESANOWSKI Tibco to the top "
26     Megan GUARNIER Tibco to the top 6"  
27     Malgorzata JASINSKA Michela Fanini Rox "
28     Sophie CREUX Vienne Futurescope "
29     Sarah DUSTER Nederland Bloeit "
30     Loes GUNNEWIJK Nederland Bloeit "
31     Nicole COOKE SC Mcipollini Giordana "
32     Judith ARNDT HTC Highroad "
33     Marta BASTIANELLI SC Mcipollini Giordana "
34     Tatiana GUDERZO SC Mcipollini Giordana "
35     Roxane KNETEMANN Netherlands National Team 16"  
36     Anna Bianca SCHNITZMEIER Abus Nutrixxion "
37     Nathalie LAMBORELLE Abus Nutrixxion "
38     Olga ZABELINSKAYA Diadora Pasta Zara Manhattan "
39     Mascha PIJNENBORG Dolmans Landscaping "
40     Elena KUCHINSKAYA Gauss "
41     Davina SUMMERS Dizkaia - Durango "
42     Gloria PRESTI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
43     Annelies VAN DOORSLAER Topsport Vlaanderen "
44     Iris SLAPPENDEL  Garmin Cervelo "
45     Tatiana ANTOSHINA Gauss "
46     Pascale JEULAND Vienne Futurescope "
47     Vicki WHITELAW Lotto Honda "
48     Amanda SPRATT Australian National Team "
49     Emma MACKIE Tibco to the top 20"  
50     Lieselot DECROIX Topsport Vlaanderen "
51     Alessandra BORCHI Gauss "
52     Emilie MOBERG Hitec Products "
53     Sara MUSTONEN Hitec Products "
54     Heleen VAN VLIET AA Drink-Leontien.nl 23"  
55     Chantal BLAAK AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
56     Trixi WORRACK AA Drink-Leontien.nl 28"  
57     Emilia FAHLIN HTC Highroad 35"  
58     Charlotte BECKER HTC Highroad 59"  
59     Adrie VISSER HTC Highroad "
60     Annelies VISSER Netherlands National Team 1'46"  
61     Cecilie JOHANSEN Hitec Products "
62     Leah GULOIEN Canadian National Team "
63     Simona FRAPPORTI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
64     Emilie AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
65     Anne DE WILDT AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
66     Nina KESSLER Dolmans Landscaping "
67     Modesta VZESNIUSKAITE Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
68     Ellen DIJK VAN HTC Highroad "
69     Jennifer HOHL SC Mcipollini Giordana "
70     Shara GILLOW Australian National Team "
71     Petra DIJKMAN Dolmans Landscaping "
72     Laura FOUQUET German National Team "
73     Romy KASPER German National Team "
74     Tania BELVEDERESI Kleo Ladies Team "
75     Janneke KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
76     Elena BERLATO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
77     Tayler WILES USA National Team "
78     Martina RUZICKOVA Michela Fanini Rox "
79     Nina OVCHARENKO Michela Fanini Rox "
80     Marie LINDBERG Abus Nutrixxion "
81     Kristin MCGRATH USA National Team "
82     Madelene OLSSON Airiksson Go:Green "
83     Gabriela SLAMOVA Vienne Futurescope "
84     Ine BEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen "
85     Leah KIRCHMANN Canadian National Team "
86     Annalisa CUCINOTTA Kleo Ladies Team "
87     Lorena FORESI Gauss "
88     Giada BORGATO Forno d'Asolo Colavita "
89     Lauren KITCHEN Australian National Team "
90     Karol-Ann CANUEL Vienne Futurescope "
91     Ruth CORSET Australian National Team "
92     Lucy MARTIN  Garmin Cervelo "
93     Chiara BORTOLUS Kleo Ladies Team "
94     Amy PIETERS Netherlands National Team "
95     Martina CORAZZA Kleo Ladies Team "
96     Trine SCHMIDT  Garmin Cervelo "
97     Veronica ANDREASSON Lotto Honda 1'52"  
98     Noemi CANTELE  Garmin Cervelo "
99     Rowena FRY Australian National Team "
100     Karin AUNE Michela Fanini Rox 3'11"  
101     Bridie O'DONNELL Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3'55"  
102     Winanda SPOOR Dolmans Landscaping "
103     Melanie BRAVARD Team GSD Gestion "
104     Eugenie MERMILLOD Team GSD Gestion "
105     Serena SHERIDAN Tibco to the top "
106     Janine BUBNER German National Team "
107     Sarah-Lena HOFMANN German National Team "
108     Carlee TAYLOR Tibco to the top "
109     Linn TORP Airiksson Go:Green "
110     Elena VALENTNI Kleo Ladies Team "
111     Chiara NADALUTTI Kleo Ladies Team "
112     Monika HOLLER Airiksson Go:Green "
113     Maria PETERSEN Abus Nutrixxion "
114     Margrieth KLOPPENBURG Danish National Team "
115     Jessica KIHIBOM Airiksson Go:Green "
116     Alison STARNES USA National Team "
117     Malin RYDLUND Airiksson Go:Green "
118     Kate BATES Abus Nutrixxion "
119     Carla RYAN  Garmin Cervelo "
120     Marit HUISMAN Netherlands National Team "
121     Eyelien BECKERING Dolmans Landscaping "
122     Lindsay MYERS USA National Team "
    Lucinda BRAND AA Drink-Leontien.nl DNF
    Claudia HAUSLER Diadora Pasta Zara Manhattan DNF
    Inga CILVINAITE Diadora Pasta Zara Manhattan DNF
    Eleonora PATUZZO Diadora Pasta Zara Manhattan DNF
    Amber PIERCE Diadora Pasta Zara Manhattan DNF
    Marie VORELAND Hitec Products DNF
    Johanne BERGSETH Hitec Products DNF
    Barbara GUARISCHI Forno d'Asolo Colavita DNF
    Rosane KIRCH Forno d'Asolo Colavita DNF
    Samantha GALASSI Michela Fanini Rox DNF
    Sjoukje DUFOUR Topsport Vlaanderen DNF
    Tiffany CROMWELL Lotto Honda DNF
    Valentina SCANDOLARA Gauss DNF
    Sara GRIFI Michela Fanini Rox DNF
    Ella MICHAL Michela Fanini Rox DNF
    Florence GIRARDET Vienne Futurescope DNF
    Silvia VALSECCHI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo DNF
    Charlotte BRAVARD Team GSD Gestion DNF
    Mireille ROBIN Team GSD Gestion DNF
    Fabienne SCHAUS Team GSD Gestion DNF
    Cristina ALCALDE HUERTANOS Bizkaia - Durango DNF
    Polona BATAGELJ Bizkaia - Durango DNF
    Ariadna TUDEL Bizkaia - Durango DNF
    Lotte VAN HOEK Netherlands National Team DNF
    Franziska MERTEN German National Team DNF
    Jessica PRINNER USA National Team DNF
    Karlee GENDRON Canadian National Team DNF
    AnneMarie MORIN Canadian National Team DNF
    Julia GARNET Canadian National Team DNF
    Michele LAUGE Danish National Team DNF
    Dorthe LOHSE Danish National Team DNF
    Tina NIELSEN Danish National Team DNF

Back to Top

Standings

Position Name Team Binda Flanders Drenthe Total
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 24 134
2 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 110
3 Emma Johansson Hitec Products - UCK 50 30 15 95
4 Emma Pooley  Garmin - Cervelo 75 11 86
5 Tatiana Antoshina Gauss 8 50 58
6 Martine Bras DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 30 7 21 58
7 Kirsten Wild  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4 50 54
8 Grace Verbeke  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 18 21 10 49
9 Judith Arndt HTC Highroad Women 21 27 48
10 Ina Teutenberg HTC Highroad Women 8 30 38
11 Girogia Bronzini Forno d'Asolo Colavita 35 35
12 Shelley Olds  Diadora - Pasta Zara 27 6 2 35
13 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Honda 27 27
14 Chantal Blaak AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 24 24
15 Joelle Numainville TIBCO - To The Top 24 24
16 Monia Baccaille SC MCipollini Giordana 5 18 23
17 Ludivine Henrion Lotto Honda Team 18 18
18 Noemi Cantele Garmin - Cervelo 15 15
19 Pauline Ferrand Prevot French National Team 15 15
20 Olga Zabelinskaya  Diadora - Pasta Zara 5 10 15
21 Christine Majerus  Team GSD Gestion 3 9 12
22 Lizzie Armitstead Garmin Cervelo 11 11
23 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9 2 11
24 Lucinda Brand AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 11 11
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau Gauss 10 10
26 Sarah Düster Nederland Bloeit 9 9
27 Julia Martisova Gauss 8 8
28 Andrea Bosman Netherlands National Team 7 7
29 Noortje Tabak NETHERLANDS 7 7
30 Aude Biannic French National Team 6 6
31 Maritina ZWICK Abus Nutrixxion 6 6
32 Isabelle SÖDERBERG Airiksson Go:Green 5 5
33 Polona Batagelj BIZKAIA DURANGO 4 4
34 Carmen Small Tibco to the top 4 4
35 Belinda Goss Australian National Team 3 3
36 Loes Gunnewijk NETHERLANDS 3 3
37 Ruth Corset Australian National Team 1 1 2
38 Tatiana Guderzo SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 2 2
39 Jackie Crowell USA National Team 1 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2011 ©