Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

UCI Road World Cup 2011

World Cup Coverage  >>   2011    2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  GP Plouay - Round 9    GP Plouay Preview - Round 9     Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 8 

                                  Open de Suede, Vårgåda Round 7 TTT     Open de Suede Vårgåda Round 7 - Preview

                                 GP Valladolid Round 6     Chongming Round 5     La Fleche Wallonne Round 4   

                         Ronde van Drenthe, Round 3     Ronde van Drenthe, Preview     Ronde van Vlaanderen Round 2    

                                 Trofeo Binda Round 1    Trofeo Binda Race Preview 2011     World Cup Calendar    

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 2  Full Results and Standings

Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour of Flanders, 129.9 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 3:36:03
2 Tatiana Antoshina  Gauss 0:00:01
3 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 0:00:10
4 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - UCK "
5 Judith Arndt  HTC Highroad Women "
6 Joelle Numainville  TIBCO - To The Top "
7 Grace Verbeke  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
8 Ludivine Henrion  Lotto Honda Team "
9 Noemi Cantele  Garmin - Cervelo "
10 Emma Pooley  Garmin - Cervelo "
11 Olga Zabelinskaya  Diadora - Pasta Zara "
12 Sarah Düster  Nederland Bloeit "
13 Ina Teutenberg  HTC Highroad Women 0:01:10
14 Martine Bras  Dolmans Landscaping Team "
15 Shelley Olds  Diadora - Pasta Zara "
16 Monia Baccaille  SC MCipollini Giordana "
17 Kirsten Wild  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
18 Christine Majerus  Team GSD Gestion "
19 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
20 Ruth Corset  Australia "
21 Adrie Visser  HTC Highroad Women "
22 Trixi Worrack  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
23 Lieselot Decroix  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
24 Chantal Blaak  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:22
25 Sjoukje Dufoer  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:03:50
26 Loes Gunnewijk  Nederland Bloeit "
27 Malgorzta Jasinska  S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
28 Marie Lindberg  Abus Nutrixxion "
29 Julia Martisova  Gauss "
30 Madeleine Olsson  Alriksson Go:Green "
31 Shara Gillow  Australia "
32 Andrea Bosman  Netherlands 0:04:00
33 Emilia Fahlin  HTC Highroad Women "
34 Isabelle Söderberg  Alriksson Go:Green "
35 Nathalie Lamborelle  Abus Nutrixxion "
36 Laure Werner  Lotto Honda Team "
37 Leah Kirchmann  Canada "
38 Lucy Martin  Garmin - Cervelo "
39 Janneke Kanis  Nederland Bloeit "
40 Rasa Leleivyte  Vaiano Solaristech "
41 Laura Van Der Kamp  Dolmans Landscaping Team "
42 Roxane Kneteman  Netherlands "
43 Emma Mackie  TIBCO - To The Top "
44 Davina Summers  Bizkaia-Durango "
45 Sara Mustonen  Hitec Products - UCK "
46 Ine Beyen  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
47 Lise Nöstvold  Hitec Products - UCK "
48 Sophie Creux  Vienne Futuroscope "
49 Trine Schmidt  Garmin - Cervelo "
50 Alison Testroete  Canada "
51 Catherine Delfosse  Lotto Honda Team "
52 Elisa LongoBorghini  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
53 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier  Abus Nutrixxion "
54 Marit Huisman  Netherlands "
55 Marijn De Vries  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
56 Alessandra Borchi  Gauss "
57 Annelies Visser  Netherlands "
58 Nina Ovcharenko  S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
59 Annelies Van Doorslaer  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
60 Liesbet De Vocht  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
61 Alexis Rhodes  Garmin - Cervelo "
62 Joanne Kiesanowski  TIBCO - To The Top "
63 Susanna Zorzi  Gauss "
64 Maria Grandt Petersen  Abus Nutrixxion "
65 Serena Sheridan  TIBCO - To The Top "
66 Karol-Ann Canuel  Vienne Futuroscope "
67 Audrey Cordon  Vienne Futuroscope "
68 Alona Andruk  Diadora - Pasta Zara "
69 Amber Pierce  Diadora - Pasta Zara "
70 Bianca Purath  Kuota Speed Kueens "
71 Leah Guloien  Canada "
72 Lauren Kitchen  Australia "
73 Bridie O'donnell  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
74 Edwige Pitel  Vienne Futuroscope "
75 Verónica Leal Balderas  S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
76 Marta Bastianelli  SC MCipollini Giordana "
77 Alexandra Carle  Australia "
78 Martina Ruzickova  S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
79 Giorgia Bronzini  Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
80 Luisa Tamanini  Gauss "
81 Tatiana Guderzo  SC MCipollini Giordana "
82 Charlotte Becker  HTC Highroad Women "
83 Irene Van Den Broek  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
84 Daniela Pintarelli  Kuota Speed Kueens 0:06:20
85 Kendall Ryan  TIBCO - To The Top "
86 Alessandra D'ettorre  Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
87 Claudia Häusler  Diadora - Pasta Zara "
88 Marie Voreland  Hitec Products - UCK 0:08:41
89 Eleonora Van Dijk  HTC Highroad Women 0:11:12
90 Lucinda Brand  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:11:49
91 Polona Batagelj  Bizkaia-Durango "
92 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau  Gauss "
93 Petra Dijkman  Dolmans Landscaping Team "
94 Barbara Guarischi  Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:12:59
95 Magrieth Kloppenburg  Denmark "
96 Alie Gercama  Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:13:10
97 Nina Kessler  Dolmans Landscaping Team "
98 Gabriela Slamova  Vienne Futuroscope "
99 Modesta Vzesniauskaite  Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:12
100 Oksana Kashchishina  S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:17:25
101 Gloria Presti  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:41
102 Jennifer Hohl  SC MCipollini Giordana "
103 Lotte Van Hoek  Netherlands "
104 Eleonora Patuzzo  Diadora - Pasta Zara "
105 Yulia Blindyuk  SC MCipollini Giordana "
106 Simona Frapporti  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
107 Lisa Pleyer  Kuota Speed Kueens "
108 Fabienne Schauss  Team GSD Gestion "
109 Rossella Callovi  SC MCipollini Giordana "
110 Annalisa Cucinotta  Kleo Ladies Team "
111 Julie Leth  Denmark "
112 Chiara Nadalutti  Kleo Ladies Team "
113 Tina Nielsen  Denmark "
114 Chiara Bortolus  Kleo Ladies Team "
115 Francesca Tognali  Kleo Ladies Team "
116 Michelle Lauge  Denmark 0:20:06
117 Amanda Spratt  Australia 0:20:20
118 Tone Hatteland  Hitec Products - UCK 0:20:42
119 Cecilie Johansen  Hitec Products - UCK "
120 Winanda Spoor  Dolmans Landscaping Team "
121 Jessica Kihlbom  Alriksson Go:Green "
122 Henriette Frederiksen  Denmark 0:22:44

 

Back to Top

Standings

Position Name Team Binda Flanders Total
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 35 75 110
2 Emma Pooley  Garmin - Cervelo 75 11 86
3 Emma Johansson  Hitec Products - UCK 50 30 80
4 Tatiana Antoshina  Gauss 8 50 58
5 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 35 35
6 Martine Bras DOLMANS LANDSCAPING TEAM 30 30
7 Shelley Olds  Diadora - Pasta Zara 27 27
8 Judith Arndt  HTC Highroad Women 21 27 48
9 Joelle Numainville  TIBCO - To The Top 24 24
10 Chantal Blaak AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 24 24
11 Grace Verbeke  Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 18 21 39
12 Ludivine Henrion  Lotto Honda Team 18 18
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot FRANCE 15 15
14 Noemi Cantele  Garmin - Cervelo 15 15
15 Lucinda Brand AA DRINK LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 11 11
16 Olga Zabelinskaya  Diadora - Pasta Zara 10 10
17 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau GAUSS 10 10
18 Sarah Düster  Nederland Bloeit 9 9
19 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9 9
20 Ina Teutenberg  HTC Highroad Women 8 8
21 Noortje Tabak NETHERLANDS 7 7
22 Martine Bras  Dolmans Landscaping Team 7 7
23 Shelley Olds  Diadora - Pasta Zara 6 6
24 Aude Biannic FRANCE 6 6
25 Olga Zabelinskaya  Diadora - Pasta Zara 5 5
26 Monia Baccaille  SC MCipollini Giordana 5 5
27 Kirsten Wild  AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4 4
28 Polona Batagelj BIZKAIA DURANGO 4 4
29 Christine Majerus  Team GSD Gestion 3 3
30 Loes Gunnewijk NETHERLANDS 3 3
31 Tatiana Guderzo SC MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 2 2
32 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2 2
33 Ruth Corset  Australia 1 1 2

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2011 ©