WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Lucca - Firenze 110,00 Km.

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 2:20:18
2 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation "
3 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:00:02
4 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:26
5 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
6 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
7 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
8 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
9 Belinda Goss   Australia "
10 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
11 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
12 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
13 Megan Guarnier   USA "
14 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:00:33
15 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
16 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
17 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
18 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
19 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
20 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
21 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
22 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:37
23 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine "
24 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
25 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
26 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
27 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
28 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto "
29 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
30 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:00:40
31 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
32 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation "
33 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
34 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
35 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto "
36 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
37 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
38 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
39 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
40 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
41 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
42 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
43 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
44 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
45 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
46 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
47 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
48 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine "
49 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
50 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store "
51 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
52 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
53 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
54 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
55 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:00:48
56 Madeleine Sandig   Germany 0:00:49
57 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
58 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
59 Kristin McGrath   USA 0:00:53
60 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine 0:00:55
61 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:00:40
62 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:25
63 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
64 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:00:33
65 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:01:30
66 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:01:59
67 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:04:40
68 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
69 Carmen Small   USA 0:04:53
70 Tayler Wiles   USA 0:05:00
71 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:18:13
72 Janel Holcomb   USA "
73 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
74 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
75 Janine Bubner   Germany "
76 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
77 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
78 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
79 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
80 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
81 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
82 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
83 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
84 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
85 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
86 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
87 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
88 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
89 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo "
90 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
91 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
DNF Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
DNF Olena Sharga   Ukraine "

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 13:38:59
2 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:50
3 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:32
4 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:01:41
5 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:01:57
6 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:01:58
7 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:02:22
8 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto 0:02:37
9 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:02:45
10 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:02:50
11 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:03:30
12 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:59
13 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:15
14 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:06:30
15 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:09:44
16 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:09:45
17 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto 0:09:48
18 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia 0:10:26
19 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine 0:10:34
20 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:36
21 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation 0:10:52
22 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:10:54
23 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:11:25
24 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:11:40
25 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:11:45
26 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:13:03
27 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:12
28 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:26
29 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:14:06
30 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:50
31 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:14:59
32 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:15:04
33 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:16:42
34 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:17:54
35 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:18:45
36 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine 0:18:51
37 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:19:11
38 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:19:22
39 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:19:49
40 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:20:04
41 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:20:16
42 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine 0:20:26
43 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:20:48
44 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:20:52
45 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
46 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:20:57
47 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:21:05
48 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine 0:21:13
49 Janel Holcomb   USA 0:22:03
50 Kristin McGrath   USA 0:22:30
51 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
52 Madeleine Sandig   Germany 0:22:55
53 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 0:23:17
54 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:24:00
55 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia 0:24:51
56 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:25:05
57 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:25:12
58 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:25:15
59 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:25:29
60 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:25:30
61 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:25:50
62 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 0:26:29
63 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:26:42
64 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:26:57
65 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:30:56
66 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:31:21
67 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store 0:31:37
68 Carmen Small   USA 0:31:50
69 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:32:56
70 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:33:12
71 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:38:08
72 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store 0:38:53
73 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:39:33
74 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:40:28
75 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:42:40
76 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:42:44
77 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:43:06
78 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:43:36
79 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:44:32
80 Tayler Wiles   USA 0:45:44
81 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:47:48
82 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:49:12
83 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:50:14
84 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:50:20
85 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:50:31
86 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:50:35
87 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:51:59
88 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:55:17
89 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:59:45
90 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:02:03
91 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:07:12
Points classification "
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 33
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 33
3 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 28
4 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 24
5 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 24
6 Trixi Worrack   Germany 20
7 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 19
8 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 17
9 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 15
10 Belinda Goss   Australia 13
11 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 10
12 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 10
13 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 9
14 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 8
15 Julia Martisova   Gauss 8
16 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 6
17 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6
18 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 6
19 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 5
20 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine 5
21 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 5
22 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 4
23 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 4
24 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 3
25 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3
26 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 2
27 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 2
28 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto 1
29 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto 1
30 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1
31 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 1
Sprint classification "
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 24
2 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 21
3 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 13
4 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 6
5 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5
6 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 5
7 Carmen Small   USA 4
8 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 3
9 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1
10 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1
11 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 1
12 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 1
13 Trixi Worrack   Germany 1
Mountains classification "
1 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 23
2 Trixi Worrack   Germany 18
3 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 12
4 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 7
5 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 6
6 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 6
7 Megan Guarnier   USA 5
8 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 4
9 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4
10 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 3
11 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2
12 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 2
13 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 2
14 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 2
15 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 2
Young riders classification "
1 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 13:41:21
2 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:28
3 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:04:08
4 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:15:32
5 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:16:23
6 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine 0:16:29
7 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:17:27
8 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:18:26
9 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine 0:18:51
10 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:23:28
11 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:24:35
12 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:34
13 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:28:59
14 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:38:06
15 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:40:22
16 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:41:14
17 Tayler Wiles   USA 0:43:22
18 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:45:26
19 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:49:37
20 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:52:55
21 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:57:23
22 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:59:41

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©