_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full Results

Segromigno in piano - Capannori 100,90 Km. 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Trixi Worrack   Germany 2:45:39
2 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:00:52
3 Megan Guarnier   USA "
4 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:11
5 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:01:20
6 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine "
7 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:55
8 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
9 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
10 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
11 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
12 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
13 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
14 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
15 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto "
16 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
17 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation "
18 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
19 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
20 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:01:59
21 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
22 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:02:35
23 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
24 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
25 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
26 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
27 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
28 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
29 Janel Holcomb   USA "
30 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
31 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto "
32 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
33 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine 0:03:15
34 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
36 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
37 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
38 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
39 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:03:35
40 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
41 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
42 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
43 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:03:45
44 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
45 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo "
46 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
47 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
48 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
49 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
50 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
51 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
52 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
53 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:03:47
54 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
55 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
56 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
57 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:03:49
58 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:04:35
59 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:04:39
60 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:05:49
61 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
62 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
63 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
64 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia 0:07:40
65 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:08:01
66 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:08:37
67 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store "
68 Janine Bubner   Germany "
69 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
70 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
71 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:08:41
72 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
73 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
74 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
75 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
76 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:09:21
77 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:09:51
78 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
79 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
80 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
81 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
82 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
83 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
84 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
85 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
86 Belinda Goss   Australia "
87 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
88 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
89 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
90 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:59
91 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
92 Kristin McGrath   USA "
93 Carmen Small   USA "
94 Tayler Wiles   USA "
DNF Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
DNF Stefania Baldi   Team Fanini Store "
DNF Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
DNF Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine "
DNF Jessie MacLean   Australia "
DNF Robin Farina   USA "
DNF Evgenia Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
DNS Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
DNS Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
DNS Venera Absalyamova   Russian Federation "
DNS Lisa Brennauer   Germany "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 11:18:15
2 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:36
3 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:25
4 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:01:34
5 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:01:51
6 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
7 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:01:59
8 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto 0:02:26
9 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:02:38
10 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:02:39
11 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:03:16
12 Janel Holcomb   USA 0:04:16
13 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:48
14 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:06:08
15 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:15
16 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:09:31
17 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto 0:09:34
18 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia 0:10:15
19 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:10:16
20 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:22
21 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine 0:10:23
22 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation 0:10:38
23 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:10:40
24 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:11:11
25 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:11:31
26 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:12:08
27 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:12:49
28 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:12:58
29 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:13:15
30 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:14:06
31 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:14:36
32 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:14:45
33 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:14:50
34 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:15:25
35 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:17:18
36 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:17:54
37 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine 0:18:37
38 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:18:38
39 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:18:57
40 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 0:19:03
41 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:19:22
42 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:19:49
43 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:19:57
44 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine 0:20:12
45 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:20:16
46 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:20:23
47 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:20:29
48 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:20:34
49 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:20:38
50 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:20:43
51 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine 0:20:44
52 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:20:51
53 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:20:57
54 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store 0:21:06
55 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:21:46
56 Kristin McGrath   USA 0:22:03
57 Madeleine Sandig   Germany 0:22:32
58 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:22:41
59 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:22:56
60 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:24:13
61 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia 0:24:40
62 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:24:53
63 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:24:57
64 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:25:05
65 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:25:15
66 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:25:18
67 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:25:19
68 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
69 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:25:36
70 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:25:49
71 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 0:26:15
72 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:26:35
73 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:26:45
74 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:26:50
75 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:27:07
76 Carmen Small   USA 0:27:23
77 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:30:42
78 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store 0:31:23
79 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:31:25
80 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:32:27
81 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:32:33
82 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32:44
83 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:32:48
84 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:32:56
85 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:33:35
86 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:34:12
87 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:35:45
88 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:37:30
89 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek 0:37:57
90 Tayler Wiles   USA 0:41:10
91 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:41:58
92 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:44:16
93 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:46:49
94 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:49:25
Points classification "
Position Name Team Points
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 33
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 25
3 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 24
4 Trixi Worrack   Germany 20
5 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 19
6 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 13
7 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 12
8 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 12
9 Belinda Goss   Australia 11
10 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 9
11 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 9
12 Julia Martisova   Gauss 8
13 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 7
14 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 6
15 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6
16 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 5
17 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 5
18 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine 5
19 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 5
20 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 4
21 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 4
22 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 3
23 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 3
24 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 2
25 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 1
26 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1
27 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto 1
28 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto 1
Sprint classification "
Position Name Team Points
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 19
2 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 16
3 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 10
4 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 6
5 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5
6 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 5
7 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 3
8 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1
9 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1
10 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 1
11 Trixi Worrack   Germany 1
Mountains classification "
1 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 22
2 Trixi Worrack   Germany 18
3 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 9
4 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 6
5 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 6
6 Megan Guarnier   USA 5
7 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 4
8 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 4
9 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4
10 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 2
11 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 2
12 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 2
13 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 2
Young riders classification "
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 11:20:14
2 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:40
3 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:04:09
4 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:15:55
5 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine 0:16:38
6 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:16:39
7 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:17:50
8 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:18:35
9 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine 0:18:45
10 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:20:42
11 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:22:58
12 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:23:37
13 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:23:50
14 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:24:51
15 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:25:08
16 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:43
17 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:32:13
18 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:35:31
19 Tayler Wiles   USA 0:39:11
20 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:39:59
21 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:42:17
22 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:44:50

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©