_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4b Full Results

Campi Bisenzio ITT 2,22 km

Results

Position Name Team/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:02:55
2 Megan Guarnier   USA 0:00:05
3 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:09
5 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
6 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
7 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:11
8 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
9 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
10 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:12
11 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Russian Federation "
12 Evgeniya Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
13 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:13
14 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:14
15 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
16 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:15
17 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
18 Janel Holcomb   USA "
19 Robin Farina   USA "
20 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:16
21 Irina Molicheva   Russian Federation "
22 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
23 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
24 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
25 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
26 Carmen Mcnellis Small   USA 0:00:17
27 Whitney Gaggioli  "
28 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
29 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:18
30 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
31 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
32 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
33 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
34 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:19
35 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
36 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
37 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
38 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
39 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
40 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
41 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
42 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
43 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:20
44 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
45 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
46 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
47 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
48 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
49 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
50 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:00:21
51 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
52 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
53 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
54 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
55 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
56 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
57 Verena Absalyamova   Russian Federation 0:00:22
58 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
59 Janine Bubner   Germany "
60 Eivgenia Vysotska   Ukraine "
61 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
62 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:23
63 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
64 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:24
65 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
66 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia "
67 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
68 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
69 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:00:25
70 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
71 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
72 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
73 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
74 Alena Sitsko  "
75 Jessie Maclean   Australia 0:00:26
76 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
77 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
78 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
79 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
80 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
81 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:27
82 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:28
83 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
84 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo "
85 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
86 Viktoriya Vologdina   Ukraine "
87 Lelizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
88 Kristin Mcgrath   USA 0:00:29
89 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
90 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
91 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
92 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:00:30
93 Belinda Goss   Australia "
94 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
95 Živa Verbic   Slovenia "
96 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
97 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:00:31
98 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
99 Urša Pintar   Slovenia 0:00:32
100 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:33
101 Tayler Wiles   USA "
102 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:00:34
103 Oksana Kashchishina   Ukraine 0:00:36
104 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:00:37
105 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:38
106 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:40
107 Stefania Baldi  0:00:42
108 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:00:46
DNS Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women
DNS Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo
DNS Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNS Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team/Gap
1 Megan Guarnier   USA 8:31:48
2 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:13
3 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:18
4 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:00:27
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:30
6 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:00:40
7 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:44
8 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:00:52
9 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:01:19
10 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:01:29
11 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:31
12 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:01:32
13 Janel Holcomb   USA 0:02:29
14 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:51
15 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:02:57
16 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:03:41
17 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:08
18 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:07:44
19 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:07:47
20 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:07:48
21 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:55
22 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia 0:08:28
23 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:08:53
24 Irina Molicheva   Russian Federation 0:09:31
25 Eivgenia Vysotska   Ukraine 0:09:51
26 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:10:04
27 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
28 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:10:13
29 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:10:18
30 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:24
31 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:31
32 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:48
33 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:10:57
34 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 0:11:20
35 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:37
36 Kristin Mcgrath   USA 0:11:52
37 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:11:53
38 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:11:58
39 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:12:19
40 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:15:28
41 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:15:31
42 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:15:41
43 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:16:26
44 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:00
45 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:17:02
46 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:17:10
47 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:17:12
48 Carmen Mcnellis Small   USA "
49 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
50 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:17:15
51 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 0:17:16
52 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:22
53 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:17:24
54 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:25
55 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:17:26
56 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine 0:17:30
57 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
58 Madeleine Sandig   Germany 0:17:31
59 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:36
60 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
61 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:17:37
62 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:41
63 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:17:42
64 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:43
65 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:17:44
66 Oksana Kashchishina   Ukraine 0:17:45
67 Živa Verbic   Slovenia 0:17:46
68 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:47
69 Viktoriya Vologdina   Ukraine "
70 Lelizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
71 Urša Pintar   Slovenia 0:17:48
72 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:54
73 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:17:55
74 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
75 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:17:58
76 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:18:00
77 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:18:03
78 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:18:04
79 Alena Sitsko  0:18:07
80 Jessie Maclean   Australia 0:18:51
81 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:19:14
82 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:19:44
83 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:26
84 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:39
85 Robin Farina   USA 0:22:56
86 Evgeniya Romanyuta   Russian Federation 0:23:16
87 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:24
88 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
89 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:23:30
90 Whitney Gaggioli  0:23:34
91 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:36
92 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:41
93 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:45
94 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:46
95 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:23:53
96 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:25:09
97 Verena Absalyamova   Russian Federation 0:25:43
98 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:27
99 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:28:58
100 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek 0:30:08
101 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:30:12
102 Tayler Wiles   USA 0:30:59
103 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:31:58
104 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:34:09
105 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:35:13
106 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:38:16
107 Stefania Baldi  0:38:49
108 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:39:14

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©