_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 a Full Results

Quarrata - Campi Bisenzio 67,30 Km. 

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 1:36:05
2 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
5 Marta Bastianelli    SC MCipollini Giambenini "
6 Marta Tagliaferro    SC MCipollini Giambenini "
7 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
8 Belinda Goss   Australia "
9 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
10 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
11 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
12 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
13 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
14 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
15 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
16 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
17 Tatiana Guderzo    SC MCipollini Giambenini "
18 Megan Guarnier   USA "
19 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
20 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
21 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
22 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
23 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
24 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
25 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
26 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
27 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
28 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
29 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
30 Samantha Galassi    SC MCipollini Giambenini "
31 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
32 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
33 Jessie Maclean   Australia "
34 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:00:07
35 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
36 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
37 Viktoriya Vologdina   Ukraine "
38 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Russian Federation "
39 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
40 Eivgenia Vysotska   Ukraine "
41 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
42 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
43 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
44 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
45 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia "
46 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
47 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
48 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
49 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
50 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
51 Irina Molicheva   Russian Federation "
52 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
53 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
54 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
55 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
56 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
57 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
58 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
59 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
60 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
61 Janine Bubner   Germany "
62 Kristin Mcgrath   USA "
63 Carmen Mcnellis Small   USA "
64 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
65 Janel Holcomb   USA "
66 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
67 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
68 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
69 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
70 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
71 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
72 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
73 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
74 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
75 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
76 Živa Verbic   Slovenia "
77 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
78 Alena Sitsko  "
79 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
80 Evgeniya Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
81 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
82 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
83 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
84 Oksana Kashchishina   Ukraine "
85 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
86 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
87 Stefania Baldi  "
88 Lelizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
89 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
90 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
91 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine "
92 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
93 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
94 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
95 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
96 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
97 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
98 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
99 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
100 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
101 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
102 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
103 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo "
104 Whitney Gaggioli  "
105 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
106 Verena Absalyamova   Russian Federation "
107 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
108 Tayler Wiles   USA "
109 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:25
110 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:29
111 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:01:01
112 Robin Farina   USA 0:00:07
DNF Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
DNF Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
DNF Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
DNF Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
DNF Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Sara Ficini  "
DNF Monica Ceccon  "
DNF Joanne Hogan   Australia "
DNF Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia "
DNF Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation "
DNS Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
DNS Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
DNS Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
DNS Alenka Novak   Slovenia "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Megan Guarnier   USA National Team 8:28:48
2 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:07
3 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:10
4 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:00:13
5 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:00:34
6 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
7 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:35
8 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:00:38
9 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:01:05
10 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:01:13
11 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:18
12 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:01:21
13 Janel Holcomb   USA National Team 0:02:19
14 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:30
15 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:02:42
16 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:03:26
17 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:03:58
18 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:02
19 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:07:33
20 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:07:35
21 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:07:40
22 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:51
23 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:08:00
24 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia 0:08:09
25 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:08:31
26 Irina Molicheva   Russian Federation 0:09:20
27 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:09:23
28 Eivgenia Vysotska   Ukraine 0:09:34
29 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:09:53
30 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:09:59
31 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:09
32 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:10:11
33 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:16
34 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:32
35 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:10:41
36 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 0:11:16
37 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:18
38 Kristin Mcgrath   USA National Team 0:11:28
39 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:11:30
40 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:11:35
41 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:12:08
42 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:15:03
43 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:15:20
44 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:15:31
45 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:16:15
46 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:16:48
47 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:16:51
48 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
49 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giambenini 0:16:55
50 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 0:16:59
51 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giambenini "
52 Carmen Mcnellis Small   USA National Team 0:17:00
53 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
54 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:17:06
55 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
56 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:07
57 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:08
58 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:10
59 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:17:11
60 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine 0:17:13
61 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
62 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
63 Oksana Kashchishina   Ukraine 0:17:14
64 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
65 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:16
66 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
67 Madeleine Sandig   Germany 0:17:17
68 Živa Verbic   Slovenia 0:17:21
69 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
70 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:22
71 Lelizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:17:24
72 Viktoriya Vologdina   Ukraine "
73 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:25
74 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:28
75 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
76 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:17:35
77 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:17:36
78 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:17:39
79 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
80 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
81 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:17:43
82 Alena Sitsko  0:17:47
83 Jessie Maclean   Australia 0:18:30
84 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:18:56
85 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:19:21
86 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:15
87 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:24
88 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:22:42
89 Robin Farina   USA National Team 0:22:46
90 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:04
91 Evgeniya Romanyuta   Russian Federation 0:23:09
92 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:23:10
93 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:23:11
94 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:18
95 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:20
96 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:22
97 Whitney Gaggioli  "
98 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:23:28
99 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:32
100 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24:53
101 Verena Absalyamova   Russian Federation 0:25:26
102 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:27:59
103 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:28:45
104 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:29:40
105 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek 0:29:44
106 Tayler Wiles   USA National Team 0:30:31
107 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:31:44
108 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:33:52
109 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:34:38
110 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:38:04
111 Stefania Baldi  0:38:12
112 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:38:49

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©