_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Pontedera - Volterra 137,60 Km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 3:50:12
2 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
3 Megan Guarnier   United States of America 0:00:03
4 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
5 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:09
6 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:00:16
7 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:00:26
8 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
9 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
10 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:53
11 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:58
12 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:01:04
13 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:01:15
14 Janel Holcomb   United States of America 0:01:59
15 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:02:24
16 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:28
17 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:03:11
18 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:04:41
19 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:50
20 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:33
21 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:07:36
22 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
23 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:07:39
24 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
25 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:07:44
26 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:07:49
27 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:08:53
28 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine 0:09:01
29 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation 0:09:16
30 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:09:27
31 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:09:35
32 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:09:51
33 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
34 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:09:53
35 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:10:16
36 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:10:18
37 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:25
38 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:10:26
39 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:44
40 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine 0:11:06
41 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:11:08
42 Kristin McGrath   United States of America "
43 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 0:11:16
44 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia 0:11:44
45 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:11:56
46 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:14:37
47 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:14:43
48 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:15:51
49 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
50 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:16:51
51 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
52 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
53 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
54 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
55 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
56 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
57 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
58 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
59 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
60 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
61 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
62 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
63 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
64 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
65 Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
66 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
67 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
68 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
69 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
70 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
71 Carmen Small   United States of America "
72 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
73 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
74 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
75 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
76 Robin Farina   United States of America "
77 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
78 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
79 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
80 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
81 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
82 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
83 Jessie MacLean   Australia "
84 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
85 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
86 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store "
87 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
88 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
89 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
90 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:17:06
91 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:17:07
92 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:11
93 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:17:12
94 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
95 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
96 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:15
97 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek 0:18:42
98 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
99 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:18:56
100 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:19:03
101 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:20:52
102 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:04
103 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:21:11
104 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:32
105 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
106 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:22:36
107 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:22:45
108 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
109 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
110 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
111 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:22:49
112 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
113 Sara Ficini   Team Fanini Store 0:22:56
114 Monica Ceccon   Team Fanini Store 0:22:58
115 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:23:05
116 Evgenia Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
117 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek 0:23:24
118 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:23:30
119 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24:23
120 Tayler Wiles   United States of America 0:24:36
121 Stefania Baldi   Team Fanini Store 0:24:54
122 Venera Absalyamova   Russian Federation 0:25:22
123 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
124 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:25:38
125 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:31:57
126 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:31:59
DNF Chloe Hosking   HTC Highroad Women "
DNF Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
DNF Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
DNF Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
DNF Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
DNF Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Shara Gillow   Australia "
DNF Natalia Boyarskaya   Russian Federation "
DNS Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 6:52:17
2 Megan Guarnier   United States of America 0:00:26
3 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:33
4 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:38
5 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:00:39
6 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:47
7 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:01:00
8 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
9 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:01:04
10 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:01:31
11 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:01:39
12 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:44
13 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:01:47
14 Janel Holcomb   United States of America 0:02:38
15 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:56
16 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:03:01
17 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:03:45
18 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:04:30
19 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:21
20 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:07:54
21 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:07:59
22 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:08:06
23 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:08:10
24 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:08:19
25 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia 0:08:28
26 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:08:57
27 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation 0:09:39
28 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:09:42
29 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine 0:09:53
30 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:10:12
31 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:10:18
32 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:28
33 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:10:30
34 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:35
35 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:58
36 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:11:00
37 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:37
38 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 0:11:42
39 Kristin McGrath   United States of America 0:11:47
40 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:11:49
41 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:11:54
42 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia 0:12:33
43 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:12:34
44 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:15:22
45 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:15:39
46 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:15:50
47 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:16:03
48 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:16:34
49 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women 0:17:01
50 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:17:14
51 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:17:17
52 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
53 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 0:17:18
54 Carmen Small   United States of America 0:17:19
55 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:17:25
56 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
57 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
58 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
59 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 0:17:26
60 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team 0:17:29
61 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:17:30
62 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:17:32
63 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
64 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
65 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine 0:17:33
66 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:34
67 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:35
68 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
69 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:36
70 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
71 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:17:37
72 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:38
73 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:17:40
74 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
75 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
76 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
77 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:41
78 Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:17:43
79 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
80 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:44
81 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:17:47
82 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
83 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:17:54
84 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:17:55
85 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:17:58
86 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
87 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
88 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:18:02
89 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store 0:18:06
90 Jessie MacLean   Australia 0:18:56
91 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:19:15
92 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:19:40
93 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:34
94 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:21:43
95 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:23:04
96 Robin Farina   United States of America 0:23:05
97 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:23:09
98 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:23:22
99 Evgenia Romanyuta   Russian Federation 0:23:28
100 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:29
101 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
102 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:30
103 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
104 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:37
105 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:23:39
106 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:23:41
107 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store "
108 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:23:54
109 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:25:12
110 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek 0:25:20
111 Venera Absalyamova   Russian Federation 0:25:45
112 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:18
113 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:29:04
114 Monica Ceccon   Team Fanini Store 0:29:48
115 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:29:59
116 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek 0:30:03
117 Tayler Wiles   United States of America 0:30:50
118 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:31:46
119 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:32:03
120 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:34:11
121 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:34:57
122 Sara Ficini   Team Fanini Store 0:36:28
123 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:38:23
124 Stefania Baldi   Team Fanini Store 0:38:31
125 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:38:50
126 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:39:23
Points classification "
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 15
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 15
3 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 13
4 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 12
5 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 12
6 Megan Guarnier   United States of America 11
7 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 10
8 Belinda Goss   Australia 8
9 Julia Martisova   Gauss 6
10 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 6
11 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 5
12 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 4
13 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 4
14 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 3
15 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 3
16 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 3
17 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 3
18 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 2
19 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2
20 Trixi Worrack   Germany 2
21 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 2
22 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 1
23 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1
24 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek 1
Sprint classification "
1 Megan Guarnier   United States of America 14
2 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 6
3 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 5
4 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 5
5 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 3
6 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 1
7 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1
8 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 1
Mountains classification "
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 18
2 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 12
3 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 4
4 Megan Guarnier   United States of America 3
5 Trixi Worrack   Germany 3
6 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 2
Young riders classification "
1 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 6:53:21
2 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:43
3 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:02:41
4 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:07:15
5 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:09:14
6 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:14:35
7 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women 0:15:57
8 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:16:10
9 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:16:13
10 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:16:26
11 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:16:28
12 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
13 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:16:33
14 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:16:36
15 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:16:37
16 Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:16:39
17 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
18 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:16:43
19 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:16:50
20 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:16:54
21 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:16:58
22 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:18:36
23 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:20:39
24 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:22:00
25 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:22:18
26 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:24:08
27 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:27:14
28 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:28:55
29 Tayler Wiles   United States of America 0:29:46
30 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:33:07
31 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:33:53
32 Sara Ficini   Team Fanini Store 0:35:24
33 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:37:19
34 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:38:19

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©