_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Porcari - Orentano - Altopascio 117,10 Km.

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 2:55:37
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
3 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
4 Belinda Goss   Australia "
5 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
6 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
7 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
8 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
9 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
10 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
11 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
12 Megan Guarnier   United States of America "
13 Carmen Small   United States of America "
14 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
15 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
16 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
17 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
18 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
19 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
20 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
21 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
22 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation "
23 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
24 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
25 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
26 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
27 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
28 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
29 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
30 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
31 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
32 Chloe Hosking   HTC Highroad Women "
33 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
34 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
36 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation 0:00:11
37 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
38 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
39 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
40 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
41 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany "
42 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
43 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine "
44 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
45 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
46 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
47 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
48 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
49 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
50 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
51 Evgenia Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
52 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
53 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
54 Kristin McGrath   United States of America "
55 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
56 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
57 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
58 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
59 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
60 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
61 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
62 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
63 Shara Gillow   Australia "
64 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
65 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
66 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
67 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
68 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
69 Janel Holcomb   United States of America "
70 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
71 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
72 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
73 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
74 Natalia Boyarskaya   Russian Federation "
75 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia "
76 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
77 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
78 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
79 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
80 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
81 Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
82 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
83 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
84 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
85 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
86 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
87 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
88 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
89 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
90 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
91 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
92 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
93 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo "
94 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
95 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
96 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
97 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
98 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
99 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
100 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
101 Venera Absalyamova   Russian Federation "
102 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
103 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
104 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
105 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
106 Jessie MacLean   Australia 0:01:41
107 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store 0:05:46
108 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine "
109 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine "
110 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
111 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
112 Robin Farina   United States of America "
113 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
114 Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
115 Tayler Wiles   United States of America "
116 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
117 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
118 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
119 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
120 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
121 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
122 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
123 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
124 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
125 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
126 Monica Ceccon   Team Fanini Store "
127 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
128 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
129 Sara Ficini   Team Fanini Store 0:12:19
130 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:12:26
131 Stefania Baldi   Team Fanini Store "
132 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
133 Janine Bubner   Germany "
134 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
135 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Lointek "
DNF Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Honda Team "
DNF Viktoria Kondel   Russian Federation "
DNS Claudia Schlager   Kuota Speed Kueens "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 3:01:54
2 Chloe Hosking   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:10
3 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:13
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:21
5 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
6 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
7 Svetlana Boubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:00:23
8 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:00:34
9 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
10 Irina Molitcheva   Russian Federation "
11 Evgenia Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
12 Natalia Boyarskaya   Russian Federation "
13 Venera Absalyamova   Russian Federation "
14 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
15 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:00:35
16 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
17 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:37
18 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
19 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
20 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:38
21 Megan Guarnier   United States of America "
22 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
23 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
24 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:39
25 Carmen Small   United States of America "
26 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:42
27 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:43
28 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:44
29 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
30 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:00:45
31 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
32 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
33 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
34 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
35 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
36 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
37 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
38 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:00:46
39 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
40 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
41 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
42 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:48
43 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo "
44 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
45 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
46 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
47 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:00:49
48 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
49 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
50 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
51 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
52 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:50
53 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
54 Kristin McGrath   United States of America "
55 Janel Holcomb   United States of America "
56 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
57 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:00:52
58 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
59 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
60 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
61 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:53
62 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:54
63 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
64 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
65 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
66 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:55
67 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
68 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
69 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:00:56
70 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
71 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
72 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
73 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
74 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:57
75 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
76 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
77 Yulia Blindyuk   SC MCipollini Gianbenini "
78 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia 0:01:00
79 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia "
80 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
81 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
82 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
83 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
84 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
85 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
86 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:01
87 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
88 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:01:03
89 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
90 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
91 Eugeniia Vysotska   Ukraine "
92 Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
93 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
94 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:04
95 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
96 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
97 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:05
98 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:01:07
99 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
100 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
101 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:01:14
102 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:01:15
103 Samantha Galassi   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:01:19
104 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store 0:01:26
105 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:01:44
106 Jessie MacLean   Australia 0:02:16
107 Joanne Hogan   Australia 0:06:21
108 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:06:24
109 Tayler Wiles   United States of America 0:06:25
110 Robin Farina   United States of America "
111 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:06:29
112 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:30
113 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:06:33
114 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
115 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:06:35
116 Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
117 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
118 Oxana Kashchyshyna   Ukraine 0:06:38
119 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:06:42
120 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek 0:06:50
121 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
122 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:06:55
123 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:06:57
124 Whitney Gaggioli   Team Fanini Store 0:07:01
125 Monica Ceccon   Team Fanini Store "
126 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:07:04
127 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:07:05
128 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:07:13
129 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:13:11
130 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:13:18
131 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:13:36
132 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store 0:13:41
133 Sara Ficini   Team Fanini Store 0:13:43
134 Stefania Baldi   Team Fanini Store 0:13:48
135 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:13:56
Points classification "
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 15
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 12
3 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 10
4 Belinda Goss   Australia 8
5 Julia Martisova   Gauss 6
6 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 5
7 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 4
8 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 3
9 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 3
10 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2
11 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 2
12 Megan Guarnier   United States of America 1
13 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1
Sprint classification "
Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens 6
Megan Guarnier   United States of America 6
Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 5
Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1
Young riders classification "
1 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women 3:02:15
2 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Gianbenini 0:00:13
3 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:16
4 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:22
5 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:00:24
6 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:27
7 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
8 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:00:28
9 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:29
10 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
11 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine 0:00:31
12 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
13 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:33
14 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
15 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
16 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:36
17 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:00:39
18 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
19 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:40
20 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
21 Elizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:00:42
22 Viktoriia Vologdina   Ukraine "
23 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:00:46
24 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
25 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:00:53
26 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:06:03
27 Tayler Wiles   United States of America 0:06:04
28 Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:06:14
29 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
30 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:06:21
31 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:06:36
32 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:06:44
33 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:06:52
34 Janine Bubner   Germany 0:12:50
35 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:13:15
36 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store 0:13:20
37 Sara Ficini   Team Fanini Store 0:13:22
38 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:13:35

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©