_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 4b     Stage 4b Full   Stage 5      Stage 5 Full

                                    Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Viareggio . TTT, 5.45km

 

Results

Position Team  Time/Gap
1 HTC Highroad Women 0:06:27
2 Russian Federation 0:00:13
3 Gauss 0:00:24
4 SC MCipollini Giambenini "
5 Australia 0:00:25
6 Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:27
7 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
8 Lotto Honda Team 0:00:28
9 Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:29
10 United States of America "
11 Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:33
12 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:34
13 Germany 0:00:35
14 Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:36
15 Slovenia 0:00:39
16 Dolmans Landscaping Team "
17 Kleo Ladies Team 0:00:42
18 Ukraine "
19 Kuota Speed Kueens 0:00:46
20 Lointek 0:00:54
21 Fanini 0:01:05

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team  Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:06:27
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
3 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
4 Chloe Hosking   HTC Highroad Women "
5 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
6 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:03
7 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Russian Federation 0:00:13
8 Irina Molicheva   Russian Federation "
9 Natalia Boyarskaya   Russian Federation "
10 Evgeniya Romanyuta   Russian Federation "
11 Verena Absalyamova   Russian Federation "
12 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:00:24
13 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
14 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
15 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
16 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
17 Tatiana Guderzo   MCipollini Gianbenini "
18 Monia Baccaille   MCipollini Gianbenini "
19 Fabiana Luperini   MCipollini Gianbenini "
20 Marta Tagliaferro   MCipollini Gianbenini "
21 Marta Bastianelli   MCipollini Gianbenini "
22 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:00:25
23 Shara Gillow   Australia "
24 Jessie MacLean   Australia "
25 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
26 Belinda Goss   Australia "
27 Carla Ryan   Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:27
28 Iris Slappendel   Garmin-Cervelo "
29 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin-Cervelo "
30 Lucy Martin   Garmin-Cervelo "
31 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Garmin-Cervelo "
32 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
33 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
34 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
35 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
36 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:28
37 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
38 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
39 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
40 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
41 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
42 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:29
43 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
44 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
45 Giulia Donato   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
46 Carmen McNellis Small   United States of America "
47 Megan Guarnier   United States of America "
48 Kristin McGrath   United States of America "
49 Janel Holcomb   United States of America "
50 Tayler Wiles   United States of America "
51 Robin Farina   United States of America "
52 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
53 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:32
54 Elena Cecchini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:33
55 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
56 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
57 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
58 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
59 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:34
60 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
61 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
62 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
63 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
64 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
65 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
66 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
67 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:00:35
68 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
69 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
70 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
71 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
72 Janine Bubner   Germany "
73 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:36
74 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
75 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
76 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
77 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
78 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
79 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:37
80 Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia 0:00:39
81 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
82 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia "
83 Živa Verbic   Slovenia "
84 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
85 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
86 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
87 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
88 Mascha Pijnenborg   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
89 Geerike Schreurs   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
90 Birgit Lavrijssen   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
91 Petra Dijkman   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
92 Marissa Otten   Dolmans Landscaping Team "
93 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:40
94 Alessia Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
95 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:00:42
96 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
97 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
98 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
99 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
100 Oksana Kashchishina   Ukraine "
101 Maryna Ivaniuk   Ukraine "
102 Eivgenia Vysotska   Ukraine "
103 Ivanna Borovichenko   Ukraine "
104 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
105 Lelizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
106 Viktoriya Vologdina   Ukraine "
107 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:43
108 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
109 Victoria Kondel   Russian Federation 0:00:44
110 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:00:46
111 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
112 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
113 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
114 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
115 Yulia Blindyuk   MCipollini Gianbenini 0:00:47
116 Marie-Therese Ludwig   Germany 0:00:53
117 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga   Lointek 0:00:54
118 Fanny Riberot   Lointek "
119 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
120 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
121 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:55
122 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:57
123 Samantha Galassi   MCipollini Gianbenini 0:00:58
124 Bridie O'Donnell   Australia 0:00:59
125 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:00
126 Francesca Stefani   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:01
127 Whitney Gaggioli   Fanini 0:01:05
128 Alena Sitsko   Fanini "
129 Federica Primavera   Fanini "
130 Monica Ceccon   Fanini "
131 Claudia Schlager   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:01:06
132 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:08
133 Olena Oliinyk   Ukraine 0:01:09
134 Stefania Baldi   Fanini 0:01:12
135 Sara Ficini   Fanini 0:01:14
136 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:17
137 Alexandra Goncharova   Russian Federation 0:01:20
138 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:01:23
139 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Lointek 0:01:39

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©