_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Holland Ladies Tour 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full 

                              Stage 4    Stage 4 Full     Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    Stage 6   Stage 6 Full    

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>  2011   2010   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Papendrecht, 127.5km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1    Maaike POLSPOEL Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 3.15'35"      11"  
2    Trixi WORRACK AA Drink 3.15'35"      8"  
3    Linda VAN RIJEN SKIL - Koga CT 3.16'03"   28"   7"  
4    Marianne VOS Nederland Bloeit 3.17'13"   1'38"   2"  
5    Kirsten WILD AA Drink 3.17'13"   1'38"   3"  
6    Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit 3.17'13"   1'38"     
7    Giorgia BRONZINI Italian National Team 3.17'13"   1'38"     
8    Chloe HOSKING HTC Highroad Women 3.17'13"   1'38"     
9    Martine BRAS Dolmans Landscaping Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
10    Rochelle GILMORE Lotto 3.17'15"   1'40"     
11    Marta TAGLIAFERRO SC Mcipollini Giordana 3.17'15"   1'40"     
12    Simona FRAPPORTI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 3.17'15"   1'40"     
13    Romy KASPER German National Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
14    Ina Yoko TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad Women 3.17'15"   1'40"     
15    Emma JOHANSSON Hitec products UCK 3.17'15"   1'40"     
16    Amy PIETERS SKIL - Koga CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
17    Lucinda BRAND AA Drink 3.17'15"   1'40"     
18    Nina KESSLER Dolmans Landscaping Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
19    Sofie DE VUYST Lotto 3.17'15"   1'40"     
20    Jennifer HOHL SC Mcipollini Giordana 3.17'15"   1'40"     
21    Loes GUNNEWIJK Nederland Bloeit 3.17'15"   1'40"     
22    Alessandra D'ETTORRE Italian National Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
23    Roxane KNETEMAN Batavus CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
24    Irene VAN DEN BROEK AA Drink 3.17'15"   1'40"     
25    Janneke KANIS Nederland Bloeit 3.17'15"   1'40"     
26    Sarah DÜSTER Nederland Bloeit 3.17'15"   1'40"     
27    Evelyn ARYS Sengers CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
28    Annelies van DOORSLAER Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 3.17'15"   1'40"     
29    Chantal BLAAK AA Drink 3.17'15"   1'40"   1"  
30    Elke GEBHARDT German National Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
31    Bianca van den HOEK SRAM - WV Eemland 3.17'15"   1'40"     
32    Jolien D'HOORE Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 3.17'15"   1'40"     
33    Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI Italian National Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
34    Sara MUSTONEN Hitec products UCK 3.17'15"   1'40"     
35    Adriana VISSER HTC Highroad Women 3.17'15"   1'40"     
36    Nathalie JOLINK Team Specialized DPD 3.17'15"   1'40"     
37    Claudia KOSTER Sengers CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
38    Melissa HOSKINS Lotto 3.17'15"   1'40"     
39    Regina BRUINS SKIL - Koga CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
40    Inga CILVINAITE Diadora - Pasta Zara 3.17'15"   1'40"     
41    Eleonora VAN DIJK HTC Highroad Women 3.17'15"   1'40"     
42    Lisa BRENNAUER Hitec products UCK 3.17'15"   1'40"     
43    Elisa LONGO BORGHINI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 3.17'15"   1'40"     
44    Anne ARNOUTS Dura Vermeer CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
45    Sandra van VEGHEL SRAM - WV Eemland 3.17'15"   1'40"     
46    Julie BEVERIDGE Canadian Women's CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
47    Nicole COOKE SC Mcipollini Giordana 3.17'15"   1'40"     
48    Sanne van PAASSEN Team Jan van Arckel 3.17'15"   1'40"     
49    Suzanne DE GOEDE SKIL - Koga CT 3.17'15"   1'40"     
50    Stephanie POHL German National Team 3.17'15"   1'40"     
51    Carmen SMALL Tibco 3.17'15"   1'40"     
52    Joelle NUMAINVILLE Tibco 3.17'24"   1'49"     
53    Denise RAMSDEN Canadian Women's CT 3.17'24"   1'49"     
54    Leah KIRCHMANN Canadian Women's CT 3.17'24"   1'49"     
55    Cherise TAYLOR Lotto 3.17'24"   1'49"     
56    Andrea BOSMAN SRAM - WV Eemland 3.17'24"   1'49"     
57    Madeleine SANDIG German National Team 3.17'24"   1'49"     
58    Marieke VAN WANROIJ Nederland Bloeit 3.17'26"   1'51"     
59    Lisanne SOEMANTHA Batavus CT 3.17'26"   1'51"     
60    Willeke KNOL Team Jan van Arckel 3.17'26"   1'51"     
61    Annelies DOM Sengers CT 3.17'26"   1'51"     
62    Katie COLCLOUGH HTC Highroad Women 3.17'26"   1'51"     
63    Mascha PIJNENBORG Dolmans Landscaping Team 3.17'26"   1'51"     
64    Esra TROMP SKIL - Koga CT 3.17'26"   1'51"     
65    Ingeborg KREUZE  People's Trust  NWH 3.17'26"   1'51"     
66    Megan GUARNIER Tibco 3.17'26"   1'51"     
67    Jet WILDEMAN Team Jan van Arckel 3.17'26"   1'51"     
68    Samantha van STEENIS  People's Trust  NWH 3.17'26"   1'51"     
69    Vera KOEDOODER Team Specialized DPD 3.17'26"   1'51"     
70    Tania BELVEDERESI Kleo CT 3.17'26"   1'51"     
71    Samantha SCHNEIDER Tibco 3.17'26"   1'51"     
72    Robyn DE GROOT Lotto 3.17'30"   1'55"     
73    Erinne WILLOCK Tibco 3.17'30"   1'55"     
74    Linda VILLUMSEN AA Drink 3.17'30"   1'55"     
75    Janneke ENSING Dolmans Landscaping Team 3.17'30"   1'55"     
76    Julia SOEK Batavus CT 3.17'30"   1'55"     
77    Ivana TIESSENS District Noord 3.17'30"   1'55"     
78    Natalie VAN GOGH Team Specialized DPD 3.17'30"   1'55"     
79    Liesbet DE VOCHT Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 3.17'30"   1'55"     
80    Elena BERLATO Top Girls FassA Bartolo 3.17'30"   1'55"     
81    Robin FARINA  USA National 3.17'33"   1'58"     
82    Inge KLEP Dura Vermeer CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
83    Sofie van HORIK Regioteam WEST 3.17'33"   1'58"     
84    Rhae-Christie SHAW Canadian Women's CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
85    Heather SPRENGER Canadian Women's CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
86    Anne de WILDT SKIL - Koga CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
87    Anne HEIJKOOP Batavus CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
88    Marieke den OTTER Team Jan van Arckel 3.17'33"   1'58"     
89    Coryn RIVERA  USA National 3.17'33"   1'58"     
90    Irene TESINK Regioteam WEST 3.17'33"   1'58"     
91    Latoya BRULEE Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 3.17'33"   1'58"     
92    Dunja CEULEMANS Dura Vermeer CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
93    Sofie VERDONCK Dura Vermeer CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
94    Lisa FISCHER German National Team 3.17'33"   1'58"     
95    Tone HATTELAND Hitec products UCK 3.17'33"   1'58"     
96    Amber PIERCE Diadora - Pasta Zara 3.17'33"   1'58"     
97    Alona ANDRUK Diadora - Pasta Zara 3.17'33"   1'58"     
98    Martina CORAZZA Kleo CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
99    Claudia HÄUSLER Diadora - Pasta Zara 3.17'33"   1'58"     
100    Lotte van HOEK Regioteam WEST 3.17'33"   1'58"     
101    Andrea DVORAK  USA National 3.17'33"   1'58"     
102    Marta BASTIANELLI SC Mcipollini Giordana 3.17'33"   1'58"     
103    Henriette WOERING SRAM - WV Eemland 3.17'33"   1'58"     
104    Beatrice BARTELLONI Italian National Team 3.17'33"   1'58"     
105    Julie LETH Team Specialized DPD 3.17'33"   1'58"     
106    Annalisa CUCINOTTA Kleo CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
107    Chiara BORTOLUS Kleo CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
108    Noemi CANTELE Italian National Team 3.17'33"   1'58"     
109    Jennifer FIORI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 3.17'33"   1'58"     
110    Silvia VALSECCHI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 3.17'33"   1'58"     
111    Karol-Ann CANUEL Canadian Women's CT 3.17'33"   1'58"     
112    Hester WAGENAAR SRAM - WV Eemland 3.17'43"   2'08"     
113    Tayler WILES  USA National 3.17'44"   2'09"     
114    Elise KARSSIES District Noord 3.17'44"   2'09"     
115    Petra van WIJGERDEN Team Jan van Arckel 3.17'44"   2'09"     
116    Suzan SIMONS Dura Vermeer CT 3.17'44"   2'09"     
117    Kim WOUTERS District Noord 3.17'51"   2'16"     
118    Rossella RATTO Italian National Team 3.17'51"   2'16"     
119    Aafke ESHUIS Team Specialized DPD 3.17'51"   2'16"     
120    Trieneke FOKKENS District Noord 3.17'51"   2'16"     
121    Ankie YTSMA  People's Trust  NWH 3.18'08"   2'33"     
122    Winanda SPOOR Dolmans Landscaping Team 3.20'34"   4'59"     
DNF  Olga ZABELINSKAYA Diadora - Pasta Zara         
DNF  Monia BACCAILLE SC Mcipollini Giordana         
DNF  Theresa CLIFF-RYAN  USA National         
DNF  Marjan STOKMAN  People's Trust  NWH

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time Gap
1    Marianne VOS Nederland Bloeit 9.27'23"     
2    Emma JOHANSSON Hitec products UCK 9.28'07"   44"  
3    Kirsten WILD AA Drink 9.28'26"   1'03"  
4    Ina Yoko TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad Women 9.28'36"   1'13"  
5    Chantal BLAAK AA Drink 9.29'52"   2'29"  
6    Chloe HOSKING HTC Highroad Women 9.29'53"   2'30"  
7    Sarah DÜSTER Nederland Bloeit 9.30'26"   3'03"  
8    Loes GUNNEWIJK Nederland Bloeit 9.30'55"   3'32"  
9    Lisa BRENNAUER Hitec products UCK 9.31'03"   3'40"  
10    Lucinda BRAND AA Drink 9.32'09"   4'46"  
11    Joelle NUMAINVILLE Tibco 9.32'18"   4'55"  
12    Cherise TAYLOR Lotto 9.32'42"   5'19"  
13    Irene VAN DEN BROEK AA Drink 9.32'48"   5'25"  
14    Amy PIETERS SKIL - Koga CT 9.34'59"   7'36"  
15    Janneke KANIS Nederland Bloeit 9.35'17"   7'54"  
16    Sofie DE VUYST Lotto 9.35'17"   7'54"  
17    Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit 9.35'44"   8'21"  
18    Giorgia BRONZINI Italian National Team 9.36'27"   9'04"  
19    Eleonora VAN DIJK HTC Highroad Women 9.37'29"   10'06"  
20    Trixi WORRACK AA Drink 9.39'43"   12'20"  
21    Melissa HOSKINS Lotto 9.40'13"   12'50"  
22    Vera KOEDOODER Team Specialized DPD 9.40'50"   13'27"  
23    Romy KASPER German National Team 9.40'54"   13'31"  
24    Janneke ENSING Dolmans Landscaping Team 9.42'39"   15'16"  
25    Roxane KNETEMAN Batavus CT 9.42'50"   15'27"  
26    Martine BRAS Dolmans Landscaping Team 9.43'08"   15'45"  
27    Linda VILLUMSEN AA Drink 9.43'18"   15'55"  
28    Megan GUARNIER Tibco 9.43'22"   15'59"  
29    Regina BRUINS SKIL - Koga CT 9.43'45"   16'22"  
30    Carmen SMALL Tibco 9.43'48"   16'25"  
31    Robin FARINA  USA National 9.43'55"   16'32"  
32    Katie COLCLOUGH HTC Highroad Women 9.44'08"   16'45"  
33    Alona ANDRUK Diadora - Pasta Zara 9.44'16"   16'53"  
34    Liesbet DE VOCHT Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 9.44'18"   16'55"  
35    Erinne WILLOCK Tibco 9.44'18"   16'55"  
36    Elisa LONGO BORGHINI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 9.44'25"   17'02"  
37    Claudia HÄUSLER Diadora - Pasta Zara 9.44'43"   17'20"  
38    Adriana VISSER HTC Highroad Women 9.44'45"   17'22"  
39    Annalisa CUCINOTTA Kleo CT 9.44'51"   17'28"  
40    Noemi CANTELE Italian National Team 9.44'53"   17'30"  
41    Madeleine SANDIG German National Team 9.44'55"   17'32"  
42    Natalie VAN GOGH Team Specialized DPD 9.44'56"   17'33"  
43    Claudia KOSTER Sengers CT 9.45'01"   17'38"  
44    Inga CILVINAITE Diadora - Pasta Zara 9.45'09"   17'46"  
45    Sanne van PAASSEN Team Jan van Arckel 9.45'17"   17'54"  
46    Tayler WILES  USA National 9.45'20"   17'57"  
47    Suzanne DE GOEDE SKIL - Koga CT 9.45'52"   18'29"  
48    Marta BASTIANELLI SC Mcipollini Giordana 9.46'08"   18'45"  
49    Maaike POLSPOEL Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 9.46'13"   18'50"  
50    Marta TAGLIAFERRO SC Mcipollini Giordana 9.46'13"   18'50"  
51    Andrea DVORAK  USA National 9.46'26"   19'03"  
52    Andrea BOSMAN SRAM - WV Eemland 9.46'31"   19'08"  
53    Alessandra D'ETTORRE Italian National Team 9.46'33"   19'10"  
54    Anne ARNOUTS Dura Vermeer CT 9.46'53"   19'30"  
55    Latoya BRULEE Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 9.47'51"   20'28"  
56    Nicole COOKE SC Mcipollini Giordana 9.49'23"   22'00"  
57    Linda VAN RIJEN SKIL - Koga CT 9.49'30"   22'07"  
58    Silvia VALSECCHI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 9.49'55"   22'32"  
59    Karol-Ann CANUEL Canadian Women's CT 9.50'08"   22'45"  
60    Evelyn ARYS Sengers CT 9.50'12"   22'49"  
61    Marieke VAN WANROIJ Nederland Bloeit 9.50'16"   22'53"  
62    Mascha PIJNENBORG Dolmans Landscaping Team 9.50'19"   22'56"  
63    Annelies van DOORSLAER Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 9.50'36"   23'13"  
64    Annelies DOM Sengers CT 9.50'49"   23'26"  
65    Tania BELVEDERESI Kleo CT 9.50'56"   23'33"  
66    Robyn DE GROOT Lotto 9.51'05"   23'42"  
67    Rhae-Christie SHAW Canadian Women's CT 9.51'07"   23'44"  
68    Nina KESSLER Dolmans Landscaping Team 9.51'16"   23'53"  
69    Bianca van den HOEK SRAM - WV Eemland 9.51'19"   23'56"  
70    Rochelle GILMORE Lotto 9.51'39"   24'16"  
71    Denise RAMSDEN Canadian Women's CT 9.51'44"   24'21"  
72    Anne HEIJKOOP Batavus CT 9.51'45"   24'22"  
73    Leah KIRCHMANN Canadian Women's CT 9.51'47"   24'24"  
74    Elena BERLATO Top Girls FassA Bartolo 9.52'02"   24'39"  
75    Lotte van HOEK Regioteam WEST 9.52'02"   24'39"  
76    Jolien D'HOORE Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 9.52'11"   24'48"  
77    Simona FRAPPORTI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 9.52'12"   24'49"  
78    Anne de WILDT SKIL - Koga CT 9.52'25"   25'02"  
79    Willeke KNOL Team Jan van Arckel 9.52'28"   25'05"  
80    Julie LETH Team Specialized DPD 9.52'37"   25'14"  
81    Lisanne SOEMANTHA Batavus CT 9.52'37"   25'14"  
82    Nathalie JOLINK Team Specialized DPD 9.52'37"   25'14"  
83    Jet WILDEMAN Team Jan van Arckel 9.52'52"   25'29"  
84    Coryn RIVERA  USA National 9.52'53"   25'30"  
85    Beatrice BARTELLONI Italian National Team 9.53'04"   25'41"  
86    Marieke den OTTER Team Jan van Arckel 9.53'07"   25'44"  
87    Julie BEVERIDGE Canadian Women's CT 9.53'10"   25'47"  
88    Julia SOEK Batavus CT 9.53'12"   25'49"  
89    Esra TROMP SKIL - Koga CT 9.53'18"   25'55"  
90    Sandra van VEGHEL SRAM - WV Eemland 9.53'20"   25'57"  
91    Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI Italian National Team 9.53'38"   26'15"  
92    Henriette WOERING SRAM - WV Eemland 9.53'47"   26'24"  
93    Tone HATTELAND Hitec products UCK 9.53'56"   26'33"  
94    Amber PIERCE Diadora - Pasta Zara 9.53'59"   26'36"  
95    Jennifer FIORI Top Girls FassA Bartolo 9.54'09"   26'46"  
96    Irene TESINK Regioteam WEST 9.54'09"   26'46"  
97    Dunja CEULEMANS Dura Vermeer CT 9.54'14"   26'51"  
98    Ivana TIESSENS District Noord 9.54'17"   26'54"  
99    Inge KLEP Dura Vermeer CT 9.54'18"   26'55"  
100    Aafke ESHUIS Team Specialized DPD 9.54'27"   27'04"  
101    Sara MUSTONEN Hitec products UCK 9.54'38"   27'15"  
102    Elise KARSSIES District Noord 9.54'43"   27'20"  
103    Martina CORAZZA Kleo CT 9.54'50"   27'27"  
104    Rossella RATTO Italian National Team 9.54'54"   27'31"  
105    Samantha SCHNEIDER Tibco 9.54'56"   27'33"  
106    Samantha van STEENIS  People's Trust  NWH 9.55'04"   27'41"  
107    Trieneke FOKKENS District Noord 9.55'10"   27'47"  
108    Sofie VERDONCK Dura Vermeer CT 9.55'30"   28'07"  
109    Chiara BORTOLUS Kleo CT 9.55'38"   28'15"  
110    Winanda SPOOR Dolmans Landscaping Team 9.55'45"   28'22"  
111    Lisa FISCHER German National Team 9.55'45"   28'22"  
112    Elke GEBHARDT German National Team 9.56'27"   29'04"  
113    Sofie van HORIK Regioteam WEST 9.56'44"   29'21"  
114    Heather SPRENGER Canadian Women's CT 9.58'03"   30'40"  
115    Stephanie POHL German National Team 9.58'13"   30'50"  
116    Ingeborg KREUZE  People's Trust  NWH 9.58'40"   31'17"  
117    Jennifer HOHL SC Mcipollini Giordana 9.59'31"   32'08"  
118    Suzan SIMONS Dura Vermeer CT 10.00'49"   33'26"  
119    Petra van WIJGERDEN Team Jan van Arckel 10.00'50"   33'27"  
120    Ankie YTSMA  People's Trust  NWH 10.01'27"   34'04"  
121    Hester WAGENAAR SRAM - WV Eemland 10.01'43"   34'20"  
122    Kim WOUTERS District Noord 10.04'49"   37'26" 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©