_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

15th Edition Trophee d’Or Feminin

 

WCN quicklink >> Preview    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full

                                 Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5    Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

Previous coverage of Trophee d'Or  >>   2011 

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

SANCOINS / SAINT-AMAND-MONTROND 84.8 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 1:55:22
2 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
4 Charlotte Becker   HTC-Highroad Women "
5 Shelley Olds   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:02
6 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:07
7 Chloe Hosking   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:16
8 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
9 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
10 Yulia Iliynikh   Russia "
11 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   "
12 Roxane Fournier   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
13 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
14 Megan Guarnier   TIBCO - To The Top "
15 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
16 Joelle Numainville   TIBCO - To The Top "
17 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
18 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
19 Kimberly Buyl   Team P.C.W.   "
20 Alexandra Burchenkova   Russia "
21 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
22 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
23 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK "
24 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
25 Monica Holler   Alriksson Go:Green "
26 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
27 Larisa Pankova   Russia "
28 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
29 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
31 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
32 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
33 Marion Azam   Vienne Futuroscope "
34 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
35 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
36 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
37 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Stuttgart   "
38 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
39 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
40 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
41 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
42 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
43 Anna Potokina   Russia "
44 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green "
45 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
46 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
47 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
48 Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope "
49 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
50 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
51 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
52 Johanna Badmann   Team Stuttgart   "
53 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
54 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
55 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
56 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
57 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
58 Annelies Dom   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   "
59 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
60 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
61 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
62 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
63 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
64 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
65 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
66 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
67 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
68 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
69 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
70 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
71 Marie Lindberg  Sweden "
72 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
73 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
74 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
75 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
76 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
77 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W.   "
78 Erinne Willock   TIBCO - To The Top "
79 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women "
80 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
81 Béatrice Thomas   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
82 Alexia Muffat   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 0:00:49
83 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:01:25
84 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK 0:03:04
85 Stéphanie Viel   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne "
86 Elena Utrobina   Russia "
87 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
88 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
89 Isabel Caetano   Portugal 0:04:21
90 Linnea Sjöblom   Alriksson Go:Green "
91 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
92 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
93 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team 0:05:47
94 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi   Lointek 0:06:14
95 Celina Carpinteiro   Portugal 0:22:26
96 Monica Ines Magro Santos   Portugal "
97 Irina Coelho   Portugal "
98 Azzurra D'Intino   Team P.C.W.   "
99 Marina Likhanova   Russia "
100 Daniela Reis   Portugal "
101 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
102 Sanne Bamelis   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   "
DNF Emma Mackie   TIBCO - To The Top "
DNF Emilie Blanquefort   Lointek "
DNF Andrea Graus   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Jessica Kihlbom   Alriksson Go:Green "
DNS Serena Sheridan   TIBCO - To The Top "
DNS Celine Van Severen   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   "
DNS Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 11:49:54
2 Charlotte Becker   HTC-Highroad Women 0:00:30
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:43
4 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:24
5 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:37
6 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:43
7 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:47
8 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:37
9 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:05:09
10 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:05:18
11 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:05:27
12 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:28
13 Kirsten Wild   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:38
14 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:05:50
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
16 Megan Guarnier   TIBCO - To The Top 0:06:05
17 Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:07
18 Alexandra Burchenkova   Russia 0:06:10
19 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
20 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 0:06:13
21 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:06:16
22 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
23 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga   Lointek 0:06:17
24 Joanna Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:06:18
25 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
26 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:06:19
27 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:06:25
28 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:06:26
29 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:06:30
30 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:06:50
31 Larisa Pankova   Russia 0:07:52
32 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:08:05
33 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:08:31
34 Joelle Numainville   TIBCO - To The Top 0:08:41
35 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss 0:13:56
36 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:14:37
37 Shelley Olds   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:15:04
38 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women 0:21:21
39 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK 0:22:03
40 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:25:43
41 Erinne Willock   TIBCO - To The Top 0:26:22
42 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK 0:26:23
43 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:26:27
44 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:26:31
45 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
46 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 0:26:33
47 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:26:42
48 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
49 Robyn De Groot   Lotto Honda Team "
50 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:26:54
51 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:26:55
52 Marion Azam   Vienne Futuroscope 0:26:59
53 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:27:02
54 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:27:12
55 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green 0:27:17
56 Roxane Fournier   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 0:28:06
57 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:28:07
58 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:42
59 Barbara Guarischi   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:29:04
60 Chloe Hosking   HTC Highroad Women 0:29:17
61 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:29:18
62 Giulia Ronchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:29:30
63 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:29:44
64 Marie Lindberg  Sweden 0:30:29
65 Yulia Iliynikh   Russia 0:31:43
66 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:32:04
67 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Team Stuttgart   0:32:17
68 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:32:18
69 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:32:25
70 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
71 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK 0:32:40
72 Anna Potokina   Russia 0:33:06
73 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W.   0:33:59
74 Alexia Muffat   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 0:34:09
75 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:34:47
76 Belen Lopez   Lointek 0:35:16
77 Evelyn Arys   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   0:37:43
78 Kimberly Buyl   Team P.C.W.   0:38:26
79 Johanna Badmann   Team Stuttgart   0:39:48
80 Béatrice Thomas   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 0:40:38
81 Fanny Riberot   Lointek 0:41:51
82 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:43:37
83 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team 0:44:01
84 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:44:16
85 Annelies Dom   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   0:45:08
86 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi   Lointek 0:46:09
87 Stéphanie Viel   ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne 0:48:58
88 Linnea Sjöblom   Alriksson Go:Green 0:48:59
89 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:49:20
90 Monica Holler   Alriksson Go:Green 0:49:44
91 Sanne Bamelis   Sengers Ladies Cycling Team   0:52:15
92 Marina Likhanova   Russia 0:54:32
93 Elena Utrobina   Russia 0:56:02
94 Azzurra D'Intino   Team P.C.W.   1:06:15
95 Isabel Caetano   Portugal 1:06:43
96 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango 1:10:43
97 Celina Carpinteiro   Portugal 1:15:12
98 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 1:31:29
99 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 1:34:53
100 Daniela Reis   Portugal 1:38:13
101 Irina Coelho   Portugal 1:53:47
102 Monica Ines Magro Santos   Portugal 2:14:17

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©