_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous Coverage of this event>> 2011     2010     2009    2008    2007    2006    

 

 

24th International Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2011

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full

                                   Stage 3     Stage 3 Full    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full     Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Altenburg 99.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1   ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth CTW 2.30'22"   10"  
2   ARNDT Judith TCW " 7"  
3   BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS 5"   4"  
4   KUPFERNAGEL Hanka HFR 7"     
5   GEBHARDT Elke NAT 8"     
6   WORRACK Trixi LNL 8"     
7   LUPERINI Fabianna MCG 11"     
8   WILD Kirsten LNL 16"     
9   JOHANSSON Emma HPU 16"   4"  
10   VAN DEN BRAND Daphny LNL 16"     
11   LAMBORELLE Nathalie NXX 19"     
12   PIETERS Amy SKC 19"     
13   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko TCW 19"   6"  
14   SCHNITZMEIER Anna Bianca NXX 21"     
15   HÄUSLER Claudia NAT 21"   3"  
16   WHITELAW Vicki AUS 21"     
17   KAPUSTA Sylwia GAU 21"     
18   CANTELE Noemi CTW 21"     
19   BACCAILLE Monia MCG 21"     
20   VILLUMSEN Linda LNL 21"   2"  
21   LAWS Sharon CTW 21"   1"  
22   FORESI Lorena GAU 21"     
23   NEBEN Amber TCW 21"     
24   KASPER Romy KSK 21"     
25   KANIS Janneke NLB 21"     
26   BRUINS Regina SKC 21"     
27   VAN WANROIJ Marieke NLB 21"     
28   JÖHREND Marlen LNL 21"     
29   ZANNER Beate STR 21"     
30   GILLOW Shara AUS 21"     
31   WYMAN Helen HFR 21"     
32   BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS 21"     
33   DE WILDT Anne SKC 21"     
34   LUDWIG Marie-Therese STR 21"     
35   RAMSDEN Denise JDS 21"     
36   THOMAS Claire HFR 21"     
37   PURATH Bianca KSK 21"     
38   BORCHI Alessandra GAU 21"     
39   HEATHER Taryn AUS 29"     
40   HOSKING Chloe TCW 29"   1"  
41   VISSER Adriana TCW 29"     
42   MOLITCHEVA Irina RUS 29"     
43   ZABELINSKAJA Olga RUS 29"     
44   GUNNEWIJK Loes NLB 29"     
45   ZORZI Susanna GAU 29"     
46   CORSET Ruth AUS 32"     
47   MILLER Amanda TCW 32"     
48   SCHMIDT Trine CTW 32"     
49   VAN RIJEN Linda SKC 39"     
50   TROMP Esra SKC 39"     
51   GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 41"     
52   DÜSTER Sarah NLB 44"     
53   POOLEY Emma CTW 56"     
54   BRENNAUER Lisa HPU 56"     
55   LABONTE Veronique JDS 1'02"     
56   KLEIN Theres STR 4'23"     
57   CROMWELL Tiffany HPU 5'26"     
58   NOSTVOLD Lise HPU 5'26"     
59   MUSTONEN Sara HPU 5'26"     
60   JOHANSEN Cecilie HPU 5'26"     
61   ALBRECHT Lex JDS 10'23"     
62   STOREY Sarah HFR 10'23"     
63   WOTSCH Melanie STR 10'29"     
64   ZIDER Mary JDS 15'25"     
65   MacGREGOR Moriah JDS 15'25"     
66   FISCHER Anna NXX 15'26"     
67   WEGEMUND Lydia STR 15'26"     
68   PLEYER Lisa KSK 15'29"     
69   GALASSI Samantha MCG 15'35"     
DNF AUBRY Emilie NLB      
DNF VAN WINGERDEN Josie LNL      
DNF TAMANINI Luisa GAU      
DNF RICH Hanna HFR      
DNF KRÖGER Mieke NAT      
DNF PINTARELLI Daniela KSK      
DNF SPRATT Amanda AUS      
DNF MACLEAN Jessie AUS

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   JOHANSSON Emma HPU 15.30'44"  
2   NEBEN Amber TCW 6"  
3   GILLOW Shara AUS 32"  
4   VILLUMSEN Linda LNL 53"  
5   CANTELE Noemi CTW 1'09"  
6   PIETERS Amy SKC 1'12"  
7   HÄUSLER Claudia NAT 1'32"  
8   WHITELAW Vicki AUS 1'33"  
9   BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS 2'33"  
10   LUPERINI Fabianna MCG 2'37"  
11   BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS 3'43"  
12   WORRACK Trixi LNL 4'10"  
13   ARNDT Judith TCW 4'32"  
14   POOLEY Emma CTW 5'01"  
15   KAPUSTA Sylwia GAU 6'06"  
16   LAWS Sharon CTW 6'30"  
17   GUNNEWIJK Loes NLB 8'10"  
18   GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 8'11"  
19   MILLER Amanda TCW 10'28"  
20   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko TCW 11'08"  
21   KUPFERNAGEL Hanka HFR 11'10"  
22   CORSET Ruth AUS 11'32"  
23   VISSER Adriana TCW 11'36"  
24   MOLITCHEVA Irina RUS 11'48"  
25   DÜSTER Sarah NLB 12'00"  
26   RAMSDEN Denise JDS 12'11"  
27   ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth CTW 12'25"  
28   BACCAILLE Monia MCG 12'35"  
29   HEATHER Taryn AUS 13'08"  
30   THOMAS Claire HFR 13'16"  
31   BRUINS Regina SKC 13'24"  
32   KASPER Romy KSK 13'34"  
33   BRENNAUER Lisa HPU 13'40"  
34   ZABELINSKAJA Olga RUS 13'43"  
35   DE WILDT Anne SKC 14'04"  
36   PURATH Bianca KSK 14'24"  
37   VAN DEN BRAND Daphny LNL 14'31"  
38   VAN WANROIJ Marieke NLB 14'37"  
39   JÖHREND Marlen LNL 15'01"  
40   SCHNITZMEIER Anna Bianca NXX 15'01"  
41   GEBHARDT Elke NAT 15'04"  
42   WILD Kirsten LNL 15'12"  
43   ZORZI Susanna GAU 15'13"  
44   ZANNER Beate STR 15'45"  
45   KANIS Janneke NLB 15'59"  
46   MUSTONEN Sara HPU 16'43"  
47   LUDWIG Marie-Therese STR 16'48"  
48   BORCHI Alessandra GAU 17'11"  
49   FORESI Lorena GAU 17'51"  
50   LABONTE Veronique JDS 18'22"  
51   HOSKING Chloe TCW 18'36"  
52   WYMAN Helen HFR 18'49"  
53   KLEIN Theres STR 19'50"  
54   LAMBORELLE Nathalie NXX 22'55"  
55   NOSTVOLD Lise HPU 23'22"  
56   CROMWELL Tiffany HPU 23'59"  
57   ALBRECHT Lex JDS 24'43"  
58   STOREY Sarah HFR 25'00"  
59   JOHANSEN Cecilie HPU 26'25"  
60   ZIDER Mary JDS 32'32"  
61   SCHMIDT Trine CTW 33'23"  
62   TROMP Esra SKC 33'58"  
63   VAN RIJEN Linda SKC 48'38"  
64   MacGREGOR Moriah JDS 1.01'57"  
65   PLEYER Lisa KSK 1.03'04"  
66   FISCHER Anna NXX 1.04'00"  
67   WOTSCH Melanie STR 1.20'23"  
68   GALASSI Samantha MCG 1.23'42"  
69   WEGEMUND Lydia STR 1.40'56" 

Sprint

Position Name Team Points
1   ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth CTW 13  
2   ARNDT Judith TCW 12  
3   JOHANSSON Emma HPU 12  
4   HÄUSLER Claudia NAT 11  
5   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko TCW 9  
6   WYMAN Helen HFR 6  
7   MILLER Amanda TCW 5  
8   VISSER Adriana TCW 4  
9   MUSTONEN Sara HPU 4  
10   LAWS Sharon CTW 4  
11   POOLEY Emma CTW 3  
12   BACCAILLE Monia MCG 3  
13   WHITELAW Vicki AUS 2  
14   PIETERS Amy SKC 2  
15   VILLUMSEN Linda LNL 2  
16   CANTELE Noemi CTW 2  
17   HOSKING Chloe TCW 2  
18   BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS 1  
19   GEBHARDT Elke NAT 1  
20   KASPER Romy KSK 1  
21   GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 1  

 

Mountain

Position Name Team Points
1   POOLEY Emma CTW 22  
2   BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS 12  
3   KAPUSTA Sylwia GAU 10  
4   ARNDT Judith TCW 8  
5   JOHANSSON Emma HPU 8  
6   WORRACK Trixi LNL 7  
7   HÄUSLER Claudia NAT 6  
8   CANTELE Noemi CTW 5  
9   VILLUMSEN Linda LNL 5  
10   WYMAN Helen HFR 5  
11   BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS 4  
12   MILLER Amanda TCW 3  
13   LUPERINI Fabianna MCG 2  
14   GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 2  
15   VAN DEN BRAND Daphny LNL 1  
16   WHITELAW Vicki AUS 1  
17   LAWS Sharon CTW 1  
18   GUNNEWIJK Loes NLB

 

Young Rider

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   PIETERS Amy SKC 15.31'56"  
2   RAMSDEN Denise JDS 10'59"  
3   DE WILDT Anne SKC 12'52"  
4   SCHNITZMEIER Anna Bianca NXX 13'49"  
5   ZORZI Susanna GAU 14'01"  
6   LUDWIG Marie-Therese STR 15'36"  
7   HOSKING Chloe TCW 17'24"  
8   KLEIN Theres STR 18'38"  
9   JOHANSEN Cecilie HPU 25'13"  
10   TROMP Esra SKC 32'46"  
11   WOTSCH Melanie STR 1.19'11"  

 

Team

Position Team Time/Gap
1   GARMIN-CERVELO 46.41'20"  
2   NATIONALTEAM AUSTRALIEN 1'44"  
3   HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 2'34"  
4   NATIONALTEAM RUSSLAND 7'42"  
5   AA Drink/ LEOTIEN CYCLING TEAM 10'12"  
6   MCIPOLLINI GIAMBENINI 14'26"  
7   SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 19'37"  
8   HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 21'41"  
9   NEDERLAND BLOEIT 25'10"  
10   GAUSS 28'41"  
11   HORIZON FITNESS RT - PRENDAS CICLISMO 28'50"  
12   STEVENS-REDVIL 41'30"  
13   JUVEDERM-SPECIALIZED 42'55"  
14   KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 50'05"  
15   ABUS-NUTRIXXION 1.32'48"  

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©