_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

 

Previous Coverage of this event>> 2011     2010     2009    2008    2007    2006    

 

 

24th International Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2011

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview     Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full

                                   Stage 3     Stage 3 Full    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full     Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Prologue Full Results

Jena, 3.4km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko TCW 4'34"
2   ARNDT Judith TCW "
3   MILLER Amanda TCW "
4   NEBEN Amber TCW "
5   ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth CTW 7"  
6   SLAPPENDEL Iris CTW 7"  
7   POOLEY Emma CTW 7"  
8   CANTELE Noemi CTW 7"  
9   VISSER Adriana TCW 8"  
10   BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS 9"  
11   ABSALIYAMOVA Venera RUS 9"  
12   MOLITCHEVA Irina RUS 9"  
13   BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS 9"
14   ROMANYUTA Evgenya RUS 9"
15   JOHANSSON Emma HPU 10"  
16   BRENNAUER Lisa HPU 10"  
17   MUSTONEN Sara HPU 10"  
18   NOSTVOLD Lise HPU 10"  
19   BRUINS Regina SKC 11"  
20   PIETERS Amy SKC 11"  
21   TROMP Esra SKC 11"  
22   DE WILDT Anne SKC 11"  
23   WORRACK Trixi LNL 12"  
24   VILLUMSEN Linda LNL 12"  
25   WILD Kirsten LNL 12"  
26   JÖHREND Marlen LNL 12"  
27   GEBHARDT Elke NAT 13"  
28   HÄUSLER Claudia NAT 13"  
29   FISCHER Lisa NAT 13"  
30   SANDIG Madeleine NAT 13"  
31   KRÖGER Mieke NAT 13"  
32   KUPFERNAGEL Hanka HFR 13"  
33   WYMAN Helen HFR 13"  
34   THOMAS Claire HFR 13"  
35   STOREY Sarah HFR 13"  
36   WHITELAW Vicki AUS 13"  
37   GILLOW Shara AUS 13"  
38   MACLEAN Jessie AUS 13"  
39   HEATHER Taryn AUS 13"  
40   SPRATT Amanda AUS 13"  
41   CORSET Ruth AUS 13"  
42   GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 16"  
43   KANIS Janneke NLB 16"  
44   BACCAILLE Monia MCG 16"  
45   VAN WANROIJ Marieke NLB 16"  
46   LUPERINI Fabianna MCG 16"  
47   GUNNEWIJK Loes NLB 16"  
48   COOKE Nicole MCG 16"  
49   TABAK Noortje NLB 16"  
50   DÜSTER Sarah NLB 16"  
51   VAN DEN BRAND Daphny LNL 17"  
52   VAN WINGERDEN Josie LNL 17"  
53   ALBRECHT Lex JDS 21"  
54   LABONTE Veronique JDS 21"  
55   RAMSDEN Denise JDS 21"  
56   ZIDER Mary JDS 21"  
57   BORCHI Alessandra GAU 23"  
58   ZORZI Susanna GAU 23"  
59   KAPUSTA Sylwia GAU 23"  
60   TAMANINI Luisa GAU 23"  
61   KASPER Romy KSK 23"  
62   HAHN Jacqueline KSK 23"  
63   PLEYER Lisa KSK 23"  
64   PURATH Bianca KSK 23"  
65   PINTARELLI Daniela KSK 23"  
66   LAWS Sharon CTW 25"  
67   AUBRY Emilie NLB 26"  
68   LUDWIG Marie-Therese STR 28"  
69   KLEIN Theres STR 28"  
70   WOTSCH Melanie STR 28"  
71   POLLER Lisa STR 28"  
72   ZANNER Beate STR 28"  
73   WEGEMUND Lydia STR 28"  
74   MARKUS Kelly SKC 29"  
75   MacGREGOR Moriah JDS 33"  
76   KÜLLMER Lisa NAT 36"  
77   VAN RIJEN Linda SKC 39"  
78   VERHOEVEN Aurore GAU 40"  
79   FISCHER Anna NXX 42"  
80   SCHNITZMEIER Anna Bianca NXX 42"  
81   LAMBORELLE Nathalie NXX 42"  
82   GRAND-PETERSEN Maria NXX 42"  
83   SCHMIDT Trine CTW 43"  
84   SIMPSON Annabel HFR 44"  
85   SCHLAGER Claudia KSK 44"  
86   FORESI Lorena GAU 50"  
87   GUZMAN Anne JDS 52"  
88   HOSKING Chloe TCW 54"  
89   RICH Hanna HFR 58"  
90   CROMWELL Tiffany HPU 58"  
91   JOHANSEN Cecilie HPU 58"  
92   GALASSI Samantha MCG 1'01"  
93   ZABELINSKAJA Olga RUS 1'06"  

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko TCW 4'34"
2   ARNDT Judith TCW "
3   MILLER Amanda TCW "
4   NEBEN Amber TCW "
5   ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth CTW 7"  
6   SLAPPENDEL Iris CTW 7"  
7   POOLEY Emma CTW 7"  
8   CANTELE Noemi CTW 7"  
9   VISSER Adriana TCW 8"  
10   BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana RUS 9"  
11   ABSALIYAMOVA Venera RUS 9"  
12   MOLITCHEVA Irina RUS 9"  
13   BOYARSKAYA Natalia RUS 9"
14   ROMANYUTA Evgenya RUS 9"
15   JOHANSSON Emma HPU 10"  
16   BRENNAUER Lisa HPU 10"  
17   MUSTONEN Sara HPU 10"  
18   NOSTVOLD Lise HPU 10"  
19   BRUINS Regina SKC 11"  
20   PIETERS Amy SKC 11"  
21   TROMP Esra SKC 11"  
22   DE WILDT Anne SKC 11"  
23   WORRACK Trixi LNL 12"  
24   VILLUMSEN Linda LNL 12"  
25   WILD Kirsten LNL 12"  
26   JÖHREND Marlen LNL 12"  
27   GEBHARDT Elke NAT 13"  
28   HÄUSLER Claudia NAT 13"  
29   FISCHER Lisa NAT 13"  
30   SANDIG Madeleine NAT 13"  
31   KRÖGER Mieke NAT 13"  
32   KUPFERNAGEL Hanka HFR 13"  
33   WYMAN Helen HFR 13"  
34   THOMAS Claire HFR 13"  
35   STOREY Sarah HFR 13"  
36   WHITELAW Vicki AUS 13"  
37   GILLOW Shara AUS 13"  
38   MACLEAN Jessie AUS 13"  
39   HEATHER Taryn AUS 13"  
40   SPRATT Amanda AUS 13"  
41   CORSET Ruth AUS 13"  
42   GUDERZO Tatiana MCG 16"  
43   KANIS Janneke NLB 16"  
44   BACCAILLE Monia MCG 16"  
45   VAN WANROIJ Marieke NLB 16"  
46   LUPERINI Fabianna MCG 16"  
47   GUNNEWIJK Loes NLB 16"  
48   COOKE Nicole MCG 16"  
49   TABAK Noortje NLB 16"  
50   DÜSTER Sarah NLB 16"  
51   VAN DEN BRAND Daphny LNL 17"  
52   VAN WINGERDEN Josie LNL 17"  
53   ALBRECHT Lex JDS 21"  
54   LABONTE Veronique JDS 21"  
55   RAMSDEN Denise JDS 21"  
56   ZIDER Mary JDS 21"  
57   BORCHI Alessandra GAU 23"  
58   ZORZI Susanna GAU 23"  
59   KAPUSTA Sylwia GAU 23"  
60   TAMANINI Luisa GAU 23"  
61   KASPER Romy KSK 23"  
62   HAHN Jacqueline KSK 23"  
63   PLEYER Lisa KSK 23"  
64   PURATH Bianca KSK 23"  
65   PINTARELLI Daniela KSK 23"  
66   LAWS Sharon CTW 25"  
67   AUBRY Emilie NLB 26"  
68   LUDWIG Marie-Therese STR 28"  
69   KLEIN Theres STR 28"  
70   WOTSCH Melanie STR 28"  
71   POLLER Lisa STR 28"  
72   ZANNER Beate STR 28"  
73   WEGEMUND Lydia STR 28"  
74   MARKUS Kelly SKC 29"  
75   MacGREGOR Moriah JDS 33"  
76   KÜLLMER Lisa NAT 36"  
77   VAN RIJEN Linda SKC 39"  
78   VERHOEVEN Aurore GAU 40"  
79   FISCHER Anna NXX 42"  
80   SCHNITZMEIER Anna Bianca NXX 42"  
81   LAMBORELLE Nathalie NXX 42"  
82   GRAND-PETERSEN Maria NXX 42"  
83   SCHMIDT Trine CTW 43"  
84   SIMPSON Annabel HFR 44"  
85   SCHLAGER Claudia KSK 44"  
86   FORESI Lorena GAU 50"  
87   GUZMAN Anne JDS 52"  
88   HOSKING Chloe TCW 54"  
89   RICH Hanna HFR 58"  
90   CROMWELL Tiffany HPU 58"  
91   JOHANSEN Cecilie HPU 58"  
92   GALASSI Samantha MCG 1'01"  
93   ZABELINSKAJA Olga RUS 1'06"  

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©