_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

22nd Giro d'Italia Internazional Femminile 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                 Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                 Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8     Stage 8 Full   Stage 9    Stage 9 Full 

                                 Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 9 Full Results

Aglie' - Ceresole Reale 114.8 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 3:12:03
2 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:12
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:22
4 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:00:25
5 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:33
6 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:00:50
7 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:00:57
8 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:03
9 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:01:33
10 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:55
11 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 0:01:57
12 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:02:01
13 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women "
14 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango "
15 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:29
16 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:31
17 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:46
18 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:03:12
19 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
20 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:03:14
21 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
22 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:50
23 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:02
24 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
26 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:04:05
27 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:04:07
28 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:13
29 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:04:19
30 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:05:12
31 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:59
32 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
33 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
34 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
35 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
36 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
37 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
38 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:06:02
39 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
40 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:06:04
41 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:06:38
42 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands "
43 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 0:06:41
44 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
45 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:07:55
46 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana "
47 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:08:00
48 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:08:02
49 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 0:08:35
50 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:09:10
51 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:09:17
52 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
53 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:09:22
54 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
55 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
56 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK "
57 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
58 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
59 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit 0:09:33
60 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
61 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:34
62 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango 0:11:04
63 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:06
64 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:11:26
65 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:11:29
66 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
67 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:11:37
68 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:11:44
69 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
70 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:13:42
71 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:13:45
72 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:14:04
73 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:14:57
74 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
75 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
76 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
77 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
78 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
79 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
80 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
81 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
82 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
83 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
84 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
85 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:15:47
86 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
87 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:19:32
88 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit "
89 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
90 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK "
91 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
92 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team "
93 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:19:35
94 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
95 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:19:39
96 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
97 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
98 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
99 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
100 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
101 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
102 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
103 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK "
104 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
105 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
106 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
107 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 0:19:46
108 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
109 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:19:48
110 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
111 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 0:22:32
112 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:31:31
113 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32:13
114 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:32:45
115 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNF Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 25:20:08
2 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:02:48
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:08:07
4 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:08:21
5 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:11:48
6 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:12:01
7 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:12:18
8 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:13:47
9 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:14:20
10 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 0:14:38
11 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:16:29
12 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:18:16
13P Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 0:19:11
14 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:22:22
15 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:23:26
16 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:23:45
17 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:24:16
18 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:26:22
19 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:30:35
20 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 0:30:40
21 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:31:25
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:35:17
23 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:38:59
24 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:40:52
25 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:41:08
26 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:41:33
27 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:44:38
28 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:44:53
29 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:45:11
30 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:46:25
31 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:46:26
32 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:46:35
33 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:48:29
34 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:51:41
35 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:52:23
36 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:52:29
37 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 0:54:10
38 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:54:23
39 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:55:30
40 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:55:53
41 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:57:57
42 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:01:58
43 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:02:12
44 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 1:02:41
45 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 1:03:32
46 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:05:29
47 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss 1:09:08
48 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:09:15
49 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:09:24
50 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango 1:09:33
51 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 1:11:29
52 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:12:53
53 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 1:15:17
54 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:15:32
55 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 1:22:15
56 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit 1:22:24
57 Julia Martisova   Gauss 1:22:52
58 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:25:02
59 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands 1:25:20
60 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:25:21
61 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:26:34
62 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 1:28:31
63 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:29:50
64 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 1:32:19
65 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:33:41
66 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:34:16
67 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:35:40
68 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit 1:35:50
69 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team 1:37:18
70 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK 1:37:47
71 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:40:55
72 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team 1:41:16
73 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 1:43:39
74 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 1:44:42
75 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:45:04
76 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 1:49:36
77 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 1:50:59
78 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 1:51:07
79 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:52:03
80 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:52:46
81 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 1:54:58
82 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 1:56:07
83 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo 1:57:31
84 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:58:32
85 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 1:58:48
86 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 1:58:55
87 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 1:59:22
88 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 2:02:14
89 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:02:31
90 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:03:32
91 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 2:04:56
92 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 2:08:06
93 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 2:08:35
94 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 2:12:28
95 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit 2:13:34
96 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 2:26:50
97 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 2:27:06
98 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 2:27:45
99 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 2:29:39
100 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:32:22
101 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 2:33:34
102 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team 2:34:44
103 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:36:28
104 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK 2:36:51
105 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 2:38:02
106 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 2:39:50
107 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK 2:47:18
108 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 2:47:54
109 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 2:49:21
110 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 2:49:29
111 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 2:49:38
112 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:54:27
113 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:58:25
114 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 3:02:00
115 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 3:15:25
Points classification
Position Name   Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 101
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 51
3 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 45
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 42
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 34
6 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 32
7 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 32
8 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 19
9 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 17
10 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 17
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 16
12 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 15
13 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 15
14 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 14
15 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 13
16 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 13
17 Martine Bras   Netherlands 12
18 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 12
19 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 10
20 Julia Martisova   Gauss 10
21 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 8
22 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 8
23 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6
24 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 5
25 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 5
26 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 4
27 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 4
28 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
29 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 2
30 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
31 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 1
32 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 1
33 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 1
Mountains classification
Position Name   Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 54
2 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 53
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 22
4 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 16
5 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 15
6 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 14
7 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 13
8 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 8
9 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 7
10 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 5
11 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 5
12 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 5
13 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 4
14 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3
15 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 3
16 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 3
17 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 2
18 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 2
19 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1
Young rider classification
Position Name   Team Time/Gap
1 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25:36:37
2 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:06:57
3 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:09:53
4 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:14:06
5 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:22:30
6 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:24:39
7 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:28:09
8 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:29:57
9 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:35:54
10 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:39:01
11 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:45:29
12 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:55:00
13 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands 1:08:51
14 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 1:15:50
15 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK 1:21:18
16 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 1:28:13
17 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 1:33:07
18 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:35:34
19 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 1:42:26
20 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 1:42:53
21 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:46:02
22 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:47:03
23 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 1:48:27
24 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:51:37
25 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 1:52:06
26 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 1:55:59
27 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:19:59
28 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 2:23:21
29 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 2:31:25
30 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 2:32:52
31 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 2:33:00
32 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 2:33:09
Italian rider classification
Position Name   Team Time/Gap
1 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 25:28:29
2 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:08:08
3 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:09:55
4 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18:01
5 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:36:17
6 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:47:32
7 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:53:51
8 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:07:11
9 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:18:13
10 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:21:29
11 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 1:23:58
12 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:43:42
13 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:44:25
14 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 1:46:37
15 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:50:11
16 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 1:50:27
17 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:54:10
18 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:55:11
19 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:59:45
20 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 2:18:45
21 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 2:19:24
22 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 2:21:18
23 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team 2:26:23
24 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 2:29:41
25 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 2:31:29
26 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 2:41:00
27 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 2:41:08
28 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 2:41:17

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©