_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

22nd Giro d'Italia Internazional Femminile 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                 Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                 Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8     Stage 8 Full   Stage 9    Stage 9 Full 

                                 Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 8 Full Results

Teglio - Valdidentro 70 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 2:25:45
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
3 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:01:29
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:02:39
5 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:02:49
6 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
7 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:03:16
8 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:04:12
9 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 0:04:14
10 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04:16
11 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
12 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:04:21
13 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:04:36
14 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:43
15 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:06:18
16 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
17 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:07:43
18 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:08:10
19 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:08:40
20 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:09:16
21 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
22 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:09:53
23 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
24 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
25 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:15:10
26 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
27 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
28 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 0:16:41
29 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:17:34
30 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:19:02
31 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
32 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:20:12
33 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
34 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
35 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
36 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
37 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
38 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
39 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
40 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
41 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
42 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
43 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
44 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
45 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:25:20
46 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
47 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:26:26
48 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
49 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
50 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss 0:26:28
51 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
52 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:26:30
53 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
54 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
55 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
56 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
57 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK "
58 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
59 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
60 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
61 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
62 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
63 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
64 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:26:36
65 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:27:21
66 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 0:28:52
67 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
68 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
69 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
70 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
71 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:28:54
72 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
73 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:34:20
74 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
75 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
76 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 0:34:21
77 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
78 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team 0:39:20
79 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team "
80 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
81 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
82 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands "
83 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
84 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
85 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
86 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK "
87 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
88 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
89 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
90 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
91 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
92 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
93 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
94 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
95 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
96 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
97 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:39:27
98 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
99 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
100 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:39:29
101 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
102 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:39:31
103 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:39:33
104 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:39:35
105 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:39:38
106 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:39:40
107 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
108 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK 0:39:43
109 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:39:46
110 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:39:49
111 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 0:39:50
112 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:39:55
113 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
114 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
115 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:39:59
116 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:41:00
DNF Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
DNS Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
DNS Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
DNS Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 22:08:15
2 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:02:32
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:07:39
4 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:07:46
5 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:10:07
6 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:10:41
7 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:11:01
8 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 0:12:27
9 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:12:41
10 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:13:04
11 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:14:24
12 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:15:35
13 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 0:17:04
14 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:19:43
15 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:20:00
16 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:20:30
17 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:22
18 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:22:32
19 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:24:23
20 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 0:26:28
21 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:28:04
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:29:08
23 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:33:25
24 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:33:37
25 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:34:59
26 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:35:44
27 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:36:28
28 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:37:28
29 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:39:35
30 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:40:30
31 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:40:46
32 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:42:10
33 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:42:20
34 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:43:13
35 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:45:27
36 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:46:20
37 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 0:47:19
38 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:48:14
39 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:48:25
40 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:49:01
41 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:49:21
42 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:53:18
43 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 0:53:56
44 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:56:00
45 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:57:46
46 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:58:08
47 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango 0:58:19
48 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss 0:59:41
49 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:01:17
50 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 1:01:21
51 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 1:01:57
52 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 1:02:26
53 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:03:53
54 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 1:05:34
55 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:06:45
56 Julia Martisova   Gauss 1:07:45
57 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:08:24
58 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit 1:12:41
59 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:16:01
60 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 1:16:37
61 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:16:57
62 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 1:17:12
63 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands 1:18:32
64 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:18:34
65 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:19:06
66 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:21:26
67 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:22:17
68 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit 1:26:18
69 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:27:28
70 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK 1:28:15
71 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:29:19
72 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 1:29:47
73 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:29:57
74 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 1:30:47
75 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team 1:31:09
76 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 1:31:17
77 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team 1:31:44
78 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 1:34:07
79 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 1:35:09
80 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 1:36:00
81 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 1:36:18
82 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:36:56
83 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 1:39:40
84 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:40:52
85 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo 1:42:24
86 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women 1:42:25
87 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:42:35
88 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 1:43:41
89 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 1:43:48
90 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:47:24
91 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:48:17
92 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:48:25
93 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit 1:53:52
94 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 1:54:43
95 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 1:56:51
96 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 2:00:49
97 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 2:01:53
98 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 2:07:01
99 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 2:07:10
100 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 2:07:56
101 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 2:09:54
102 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:12:24
103 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team 2:15:02
104 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK 2:17:09
105 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 2:18:20
106 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 2:19:54
107 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:24:41
108 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 2:25:12
109 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:26:02
110 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK 2:27:29
111 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 2:29:05
112 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 2:29:23
113 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 2:29:40
114 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 2:29:49
115 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:34:42
116 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:42:30
Points classification "
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 86
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 51
3 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 33
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 32
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 32
6 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 32
7 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 24
8 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 17
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 16
10 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 15
11 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 15
12 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 15
13 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 14
14 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 13
15 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 12
16 Martine Bras   Netherlands 12
17 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 12
18 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 10
19 Julia Martisova   Gauss 10
20 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 8
21 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 8
22 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 7
23 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5
24 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 5
25 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 5
26 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 4
27 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
28 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 2
29 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
30 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 1
31 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1
32 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 1
33 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 1
Young rider classification "
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 22:22:39
2 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:06:06
3 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:58
4 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:09:59
5 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:19:13
6 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:20:35
7 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:04
8 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:25:11
9 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:34:37
10 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:34:57
11 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:43:22
12 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:47:33
13 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 1:02:48
14 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands 1:04:08
15 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK 1:13:51
16 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 1:15:23
17 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 1:16:23
18 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:22:32
19 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 1:25:16
20 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 1:29:24
21 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:33:00
22 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:33:53
23 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:34:01
24 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 1:40:19
25 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 1:42:27
26 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 1:46:25
27 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 2:05:30
28 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 2:10:17
29 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 2:10:48
30 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 2:14:59
31 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 2:15:16
32 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 2:15:25
Italian rider classification "
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 22:16:01
2 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:06:38
3 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:07:49
4 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:14:36
5 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:28:42
6 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:33:00
7 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:48:14
8 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:58:59
9 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 1:09:26
10 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:11:20
11 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 1:27:23
12 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:29:10
13 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 1:33:06
14 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:34:49
15 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 1:35:55
16 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:39:38
17 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:40:31
18 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:40:39
19 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 1:59:24
20 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 2:00:10
21 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 2:02:08
22 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team 2:07:16
23 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 2:10:34
24 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 2:12:08
25 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 2:21:37
26 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 2:21:54
27 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 2:22:03

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©