_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

22nd Giro d'Italia Internazional Femminile 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                 Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                 Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8     Stage 8 Full   Stage 9    Stage 9 Full 

                                 Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Fontanellato - Piacenza 128 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 3:14:07
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
3 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
4 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
5 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
7 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
8 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
9 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
10 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
11 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
12 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
13 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
14 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
15 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
16 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
17 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
18 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
19 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
20 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
21 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
22 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
23 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
24 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
25 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
26 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
27 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
28 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
29 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
30 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
31 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
32 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
33 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
34 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
35 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
36 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
37 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango "
38 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
39 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
40 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana "
41 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
42 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands "
43 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
44 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
45 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
46 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
47 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
48 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
49 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
50 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
51 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana "
52 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
53 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
54 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
55 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
56 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
57 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
58 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
59 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK "
60 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
61 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
62 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
63 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
64 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit "
65 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
66 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands "
67 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
68 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
69 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
70 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
71 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
72 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
73 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
74 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
75 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
76 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK "
77 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
78 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
79 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
80 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
81 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
82 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
83 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
84 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
85 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
86 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
87 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
88 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
89 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
90 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK "
91 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
92 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
93 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
94 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
95 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
96 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
97 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:00:20
98 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
99 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women "
100 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
101 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
102 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
103 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
104 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
105 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
106 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
107 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
108 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
109 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
110 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
111 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
112 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
113 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team "
114 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team "
115 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
116 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
117 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
118 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
119 Esra Tromp   Netherlands "
120 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
121 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
122 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
123 Monica Hernandez   Bizkaia-Durango "
124 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
125 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
126 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:49
DNS Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team "
DNS Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 16:03:46
2 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:00:24
3 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:52
4 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 0:01:31
5 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:35
6 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:02:32
7 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 0:02:35
8 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 0:03:23
9 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:28
10 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:03:30
11 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:03:34
12 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 0:03:54
13 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:03:59
14 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 0:04:05
15 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:04:17
16 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:26
17 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:04:46
18 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 0:04:51
19 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:03
20 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:05:12
21 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:17
22 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:47
23 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
24 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:06:09
25 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 0:07:06
26 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:07:10
27 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:07:13
28 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:07:28
29 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:07:34
30 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:07:52
31 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:08:30
32 Martine Bras   Netherlands 0:09:05
33 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:09:24
34 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:10:57
35 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women 0:10:59
36 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:11:01
37 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:13
38 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:11:14
39 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 0:11:25
40 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
41 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team 0:12:20
42 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:13:51
43 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:14:35
44 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech 0:14:46
45 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango 0:14:51
46 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:16:01
47 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:16:21
48 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:17:09
49 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 0:17:27
50 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:17:46
51 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:17:52
52 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:18:17
53 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:18:43
54 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss 0:18:46
55 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:18:49
56 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 0:19:10
57 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:19:26
58 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:21:16
59 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands 0:21:19
60 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:22:00
61 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:22:09
62 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:10
63 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:22:42
64 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:23:33
65 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:26:24
66 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:27:53
67 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango 0:27:54
68 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:28:15
69 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
70 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:28:33
71 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:28:35
72 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 0:28:39
73 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:28:42
74 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:28:58
75 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit 0:29:00
76 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:29:02
77 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
78 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:29:52
79 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:34:44
80 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:36:27
81 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:36:56
82 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:37:24
83 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:37:26
84 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:37:29
85 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
86 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:37:49
87 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:38:03
88 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 0:38:24
89 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:41:16
90 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:41:38
91 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 0:41:50
92 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:42:02
93 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:43:15
94 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 0:44:41
95 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK 0:47:11
96 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 0:47:52
97 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit 0:48:11
98 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team 0:48:50
99 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team 0:48:59
100 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:49:32
101 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo 0:50:03
102 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:51:54
103 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:53:51
104 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:54:57
105 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:57:11
106 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 1:00:05
107 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:00:31
108 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 1:00:41
109 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 1:01:02
110 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 1:03:39
111 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team 1:07:15
112 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 1:08:18
113 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:11:00
114 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK 1:11:01
115 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:11:50
116 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 1:12:12
117 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 1:12:41
118 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK 1:17:39
119 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 1:18:59
120 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
121 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
122 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 1:19:08
123 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:19:19
124 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:19:29
125 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:20:11
126 Monica Hernandez   Bizkaia-Durango 1:37:05
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 59
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 51
3 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 32
4 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 27
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 16
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 16
7 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 15
8 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 15
9 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 15
10 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 14
11 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 13
12 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 12
13 Martine Bras   Netherlands 12
14 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 12
15 Julia Martisova   Gauss 10
16 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 8
17 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 8
18 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 7
19 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 6
20 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango 5
21 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 5
22 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4
23 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 4
24 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 3
25 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
26 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss 2
27 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
28 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 2
29 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 1
30 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team 1
31 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango 1
Mountains classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 21
2 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 21
3 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 16
4 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 13
5 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 13
6 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 8
7 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women 7
8 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 6
9 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 4
10 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 3
11 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3
12 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 3
13 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 3
14 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango 2
15 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 2
16 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1
Young rider classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 16:07:45
2 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:47
3 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:48
4 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:10
5 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:03:14
6 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:03:29
7 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo 0:05:25
8 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:02
9 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:07:15
10 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team 0:10:36
11 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:13:10
12 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:13:47
13 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:15:27
14 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands 0:17:20
15 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:23:54
16 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 0:24:40
17 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:25:03
18 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:32:57
19 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:33:25
20 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:33:30
21 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37:17
22 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:37:39
23 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit 0:37:51
24 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:38:03
25 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:39:16
26 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK 0:43:12
27 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:47:55
28 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:50:58
29 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:56:06
30 Esra Tromp   Netherlands 1:04:19
31 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:07:01
32 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 1:07:51
33 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 1:08:42
34 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 1:15:00
35 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
36 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 1:15:09

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©