_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

22nd Giro d'Italia Internazional Femminile 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                 Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                 Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8     Stage 8 Full   Stage 9    Stage 9 Full 

                                 Stage 10    Stage 10 Full

Previous coverage of this event  >>  2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Roma - Velletri 86 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 2:11:56
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:01
3 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
6 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
7 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
8 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
9 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
10 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
11 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
12 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team "
13 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
14 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
15 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
16 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
17 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
18 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
19 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
20 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana "
21 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
22 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
23 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
24 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
25 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
26 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
27 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango "
28 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
29 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
30 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
31 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
32 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
33 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
34 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
36 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
37 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
38 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:16
39 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
40 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
41 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
42 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
43 Anne De Wildt   Netherlands "
44 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
45 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
46 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women "
47 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
48 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
49 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
50 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
51 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
52 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
53 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:22
54 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:24
55 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
56 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
57 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
58 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
59 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
60 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
61 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
62 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
63 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
64 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
65 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
66 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
67 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
68 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
69 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
70 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
71 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
72 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
73 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
74 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
75 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:32
76 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
77 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:00:34
78 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women "
79 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
80 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
81 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
82 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:39
83 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:41
84 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:46
85 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:51
86 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
87 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
88 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
89 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
90 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
91 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
92 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
93 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit "
94 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
95 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
96 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
97 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
98 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
99 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
100 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
101 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
102 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:10
103 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:20
104 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team "
105 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
106 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
107 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:01:25
108 Shelley Olds   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:42
109 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:04:19
110 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
111 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
112 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:04:39
113 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:10:33
114 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK "
115 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
116 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
117 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:12:25
118 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
119 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
120 Monica Hernandez   Bizkaia-Durango "
121 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
122 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
123 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
124 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
125 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
126 Esra Tromp   Netherlands "
127 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK "
128 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team "
129 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
130 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK 0:12:34
131 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
132 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
133 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
134 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 2:11:46
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:05
3 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:07
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:11
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
6 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
7 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
8 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
9 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
10 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
11 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
12 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team "
13 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
14 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
15 Ruth Corset   Bizkaia-Durango "
16 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
17 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
18 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
19 Giorgia Bronzini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
20 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana "
21 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
22 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
23 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
24 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
25 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
26 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
27 Shara Gillow   Bizkaia-Durango "
28 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
29 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
30 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
31 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
32 Amanda Miller   HTC Highroad Women "
33 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
34 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
36 Tatiana Antoshina   Gauss "
37 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
38 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:00:25
39 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:26
40 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
41 Mara Abbott   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
42 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
43 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
44 Wildt Anne De   Netherlands "
45 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
46 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
47 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Highroad Women "
48 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
49 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
50 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
51 Liesbet De Vocht   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
52 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
53 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:32
54 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:34
55 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
56 Rachel Neylan   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
57 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
58 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
59 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
60 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
61 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
62 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
63 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
64 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
65 Andrea Dvorak   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
66 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
67 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
68 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
69 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
70 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
71 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
72 Inga Cilvinaite   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
73 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
74 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
75 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:42
76 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
77 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
78 Ally Stacher   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:44
79 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
80 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
81 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
82 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:49
83 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:51
84 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:56
85 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:58
86 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:01
87 Daphny Van Den Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
88 Flavia Oliveira   Vaiano Solaristech "
89 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
90 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
91 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
92 Heleen Van Vliet   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
93 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit "
94 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
95 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
96 Joann Van De Winkel   Lotto Honda Team "
97 Iris Slappendel   Garmin - Cervelo "
98 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
99 Amber Pierce   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
100 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
101 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
102 Jennifer Hohl   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:20
103 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:30
104 Angela Mcclure   Kleo Ladies Team "
105 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
106 Annalisa Cucinotta   Kleo Ladies Team "
107 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team 0:01:35
108 Shelley Olds   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:52
109 Heather Logan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:04:29
110 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
111 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
112 Svetlana Pauliukaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:04:49
113 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:10:43
114 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK "
115 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
116 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
117 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:12:35
118 Davina Summers   Bizkaia-Durango "
119 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
120 Monica Hernandez   Bizkaia-Durango "
121 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
122 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
123 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
124 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
125 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
126 Esra Tromp   Netherlands "
127 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products - UCK "
128 Chiara Nadalutti   Kleo Ladies Team "
129 Else Belmans   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
130 Johanna Bergseth   Hitec Products - UCK 0:12:44
131 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
132 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
133 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
134 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
Points classification "
Position Name Team Result
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 15
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 12
3 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 10
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 8
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 6
6 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana 5
7 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4
8 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 3
9 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 2
10 Martine Bras   Netherlands 1
Mountains classification "
Position Name Team Result
1 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 5
2 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 4
3 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 3
4 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 2
5 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK 1
Young rider classification "
Position Name Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 2:11:57
2 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
3 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
4 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
5 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
6 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
7 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
8 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
9 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:00:15
10 Wildt Anne De   Netherlands "
11 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
12 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
13 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
14 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Tetyana Riabchenko   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:23
16 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
17 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
18 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
19 Cherise Taylor   Lotto Honda Team "
20 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
21 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:00:31
22 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:00:40
23 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:45
24 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:47
25 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:00:50
26 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
27 Emilie Aubry   Nederland Bloeit "
28 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
29 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
30 Marta Tagliaferro   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:19
31 Angela Mcclure   Kleo Ladies Team "
32 Birgit Lavrijssen   Netherlands 0:10:32
33 Tiffany Cromwell   Hitec Products - UCK "
34 Latoya Brulee   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
35 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:12:24
36 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
37 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
38 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
39 Esra Tromp   Netherlands "
40 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:12:33
41 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
42 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©