_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

7th RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

Previous coverage of this  event  >>  2011    2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Vos, Marianne  Nederland Bloeit          * 3:44:38
2 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
3 Koedooder, Vera Team Specialized-DPD 2:16
4 Bosman, Andrea ~SRAM - WV Eemland 2:26
5 Slappendel, Iris Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin "
6 van den Broek, Irene AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
7 Duester, Sarah Nederland Bloeit 2:29
8 de Vocht, Liesbeth Nationale Team BelgiŽ "
9 Blaak, Chantal AA Drink-Leontien.nl 4:04
10 Pieters, Amy Skil-Koga Cycling Team "
11 Hoskins, Melissa Austrlia National Team 4:11
12 Brand, Lucinda AA Drink-Leontien.nl 4:17
13 Lamborelle, Nathalie Abus - Nutrixxion 4:20
14 Edmondson, Annette Ais Women's Ttrack Endur "
15 Kanis, Janneke Nederland Bloeit "
16 King, Isabella Ais Women's Ttrack Endur "
17 Arys, Evelyn ~Sengers Ladies CT "
18 Ensing, Janneke Dolamns Landscaping Team "
19 De Vuyst, Sofie Nationale Team BelgiŽ "
20 Spoor, Winanda Dolamns Landscaping Team "
21 Tabak, Noortje Nederland Bloeit "
22 van Paassen, Sanne ~Het Snelle Wiel "
23 Eversdijk, Anne ~Rabo Lady Force "
24 Wigbold, Juliette ~SRAM - WV Eemland 4:29
25 Koster, Claudia ~Sengers Ladies CT "
26 Knol, Willeke ~Jan van Arckel 4:31
27 van Wanroij, Marieke Nederland Bloeit "
28 van den Brand, Daphny ~Het Snelle Wiel "
29 Meijer, Rixt ~People's Trust CT "
30 Bates, Kate Abus - Nutrixxion "
31 Silversides, Emma ~Sengers Ladies CT "
32 Heijkoop, Anne Batavus Ladies CT "
33 Thomas, Claire ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness "
34 Buyl, Kimberly ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich 4:39
35 Roggeman, Inge ~Sengers Ladies CT 4:50
36 de Vries, Marijn AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
37 Dom, Annelies ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich 4:53
38 Otten, Marissa Dolamns Landscaping Team 5:11
39 van Veghel, Sandra ~SRAM - WV Eemland 8:13
40 Schnider, Pascale Team Bike - Import.ch "
41 van Vliet, Heleen AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
42 Tromp, Esra Skil-Koga Cycling Team "
43 van Wingerden, Josien AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
44 van Rijen, Linda Skil-Koga Cycling Team "
45 Gass, Daniela Team Bike - Import.ch 5:10
46 Braam, Joukje ~Rabo Lady Force "
47 van den Hoek, Bianca ~SRAM - WV Eemland "
48 Doedee, Baukje ~Rabo Lady Force "
49 den Otter, Marieke ~Jan van Arckel "
50 Jongstra, Sione ~Jan van Arckel "
51 Klomp, Manon ~Jan van Arckel "
52 Heather, Taryn Austrlia National Team "
53 Glasbergen, Jessica ~SRAM - WV Eemland "
54 Soemanta, Lisanne Batavus Ladies CT "
55 Kreuze, Ingeborg ~People's Trust CT "
56 Kortekaas, Esther ~Jan van Arckel "
57 Barr, Jane National Team Scotland "
58 Donkers, Djoeke ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud "
59 Daams, Jessie Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin "
60 Soek, Julia Batavus Ladies CT "
61 Cant, Sanne Nationale Team BelgiŽ "
62 Boskamp, Joan Batavus Ladies CT "
63 Creswick, Natalie Abus - Nutrixxion "
64 Schnitzmeier,Anna Bianca Abus - Nutrixxion "
65 Glaesser, Jasmin ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness "
66 Trott, Laura ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud "
67 van Hoek, Lotte ~Team Restore Cycling "
68 Zwick, Martina Abus - Nutrixxion "
69 Finegan, Kate ~Het Snelle Wiel 0:10
70 Lavrijssen, Birgit Dolamns Landscaping Team "
71 Bongaards, Amanda ~Dura Vermeer CT "
72 Matthijsse, Mathilde ~Rabo Lady Force "
73 Jochems, Britt ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness 1:10
74 Olsson, Sara Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin "
75 Nijns, Nathalie ~Sengers Ladies CT "
76 Ringlever, Linda ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud "
77 Werner, Laure Nationale Team BelgiŽ "
78 Stanning, Jenny National Team Scotland "
79 Ewing, Anne National Team Scotland "
80 Kessler, Nina Dolamns Landscaping Team "
81 Grob, Valentine Team Bike - Import.ch "
82 Hoeksma, Ilona ~Pedaalridders / Stadion "
83 van Steenis, Samantha ~People's Trust CT "
84 Wouters, Kim ~Het Snelle Wiel "
85 van Dijk, Kim Team Specialized-DPD "
86 Klok, Ines ~Rabo Lady Force "
87 Jelsma, Judith ~People's Trust CT "
88 Karssies, Elise ~HEPRO - NWVG 1:30
89 Simons, Suzan ~Dura Vermeer CT "
90 Kogelman, Silke Team Specialized-DPD "
91 Belmans, Els Nationale Team BelgiŽ "
92 Lenting, Charlotte ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud "
93 Bolangier, Elke ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich 1:35
94 van Wesdonk, Nathaly ~HEPRO - NWVG "
95 Stegink, Ymke ~Team Restore Cycling "
96 van Wijgerden, Petra ~Jan van Arckel "
97 Gins, Tara ~Rabo Lady Force "
98 Klein, Linda ~Rabo Lady Force 2:05
99 Ceulemans, Dunja ~Dura Vermeer CT 2:15
DNF JŲhrend, Marlen AA Drink-Leontien.nl
DNF Stoel, Irene ~Pedaalridders / Stadion
DNF de Goede, Suzanne Skil-Koga Cycling Team
DNF Becker, Christina Skil-Koga Cycling Team
DNF Eshuis, Aafke Team Specialized-DPD
DNF Jansen, Britt Team Specialized-DPD
DNF Truijen, Karin Team Specialized-DPD
DNF Paus, Berdienke Team Specialized-DPD
DNF Stokman, Marjan ~People's Trust CT
DNF de Croon, Linda ~People's Trust CT
DNF Huisman, Marit Batavus Ladies CT
DNF Snijder, Adriene Batavus Ladies CT
DNF van Nieuwpoort, Tessa Batavus Ladies CT
DNF van der Kamp, Laura Dolamns Landscaping Team
DNF Schreurs, Geerike Dolamns Landscaping Team
DNF Gercama, Alie Dolamns Landscaping Team
DNF Jeremiasse, Bernadette Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin
DNF van den Steen, Goedele ~De Sprinter Malderen
DNF de Ridder, Amy ~De Sprinter Malderen
DNF Verbeeck, Liesbeth ~De Sprinter Malderen
DNF Vervoort, Evi ~De Sprinter Malderen
DNF Alaerts, Inge ~De Sprinter Malderen
DNF Bremmers, Ingeborg ~Het Snelle Wiel
DNF Hartogs, Imke ~Het Snelle Wiel
DNF Haanstra, Alike ~SRAM - WV Eemland
DNF van Twist, Nelleke ~SRAM - WV Eemland
DNF Smits, Jessica ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud
DNF Geoghegan, Michelle ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud
DNF de Kort, Noortje ~Team Restore Cycling
DNF Kerste, Marielle ~Team Restore Cycling
DNF Koops, Gerda ~HEPRO - NWVG
DNF van Horik, Sofie ~HEPRO - NWVG
DNF Top, Mischa ~HEPRO - NWVG
DNF Eckhardt, Marlou ~Rabo Lady Force
DNF van den Berg, Kimberly ~Jan van Arckel
DNF Verdonck, Sofie ~Dura Vermeer CT
DNF Rockx, Anouk ~Dura Vermeer CT
DNF Arnouts, Anne ~Dura Vermeer CT
DNF Klep, Inge ~Dura Vermeer CT
DNF Lehman, Jenny ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness
DNF sadler-Andrews, Ella ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness
DNF Lindberg, Marie Abus - Nutrixxion
DNF MacAulay, Claire National Team Scotland
DNF Reusser, Sonja Team Bike - Import.ch
DNF Matthey, NadŤge Team Bike - Import.ch
DNF Carpinteiro, Celina Ouribike / Ccouriquense
DNF Costa, Rute Ouribike / Ccouriquense
DNF Vandermeulen, Cindy ~Sengers Ladies CT
DNF van Severen, Celine ~Sengers Ladies CT
DNF Bamelis, Sanne ~Sengers Ladies CT
DNF Duyck, Ann-Sophie ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich
DNF Ankudinnoff, Ashlee Ais Women's Ttrack Endur
DNF Cure, Amy Ais Women's Ttrack Endur
DNF Kent, Sarah Ais Women's Ttrack Endur
DNF Tomic, Josephine Ais Women's Ttrack Endur
DNF Hogan, Joanne Austrlia National Team
DNF Noonan, Sinead Austrlia National Team
DNF Maclean, Jessie Austrlia National Team

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Vos, Marianne Nederland Bloeit 6:23:09
2 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink-Leontien.nl 0:24
3 Duester, Sarah Nederland Bloeit 2:58
4 Koedooder, Vera Team Specialized-DPD 3:05
5 van den Broek, Irene AA Drink-Leontien.nl 3:15
6 Slappendel, Iris Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin 3:16
7 de Vocht, Liesbeth Nationale Team BelgiŽ 3:18
8 Bosman, Andrea ~SRAM - WV Eemland 3:37
9 Pieters, Amy Skil-Koga Cycling Team 4:32
10 Blaak, Chantal AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
11 De Vuyst, Sofie Nationale Team BelgiŽ 5:07
12 Spoor, Winanda Dolamns Landscaping Team 5:10
13 Tabak, Noortje Nederland Bloeit 5:15
14 Brand, Lucinda AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
15 Ensing, Janneke Dolamns Landscaping Team 5:17
16 Arys, Evelyn ~Sengers Ladies CT 5:21
17 Kanis, Janneke Nederland Bloeit "
18 Meijer, Rixt ~People's Trust CT 5:23
19 Koster, Claudia ~Sengers Ladies CT 5:30
20 Hoskins, Melissa Austrlia National Team 5:34
21 van Wanroij, Marieke Nederland Bloeit 5:39
22 Silversides, Emma ~Sengers Ladies CT 5:50
23 van Paassen, Sanne ~Het Snelle Wiel 5:57
24 Knol, Willeke ~Jan van Arckel "
25 Eversdijk, Anne ~Rabo Lady Force 5:59
26 Bates, Kate Abus - Nutrixxion 6:05
27 van den Brand, Daphny ~Het Snelle Wiel "
28 Lamborelle, Nathalie Abus - Nutrixxion 6:09
29 de Vries, Marijn AA Drink-Leontien.nl 6:13
30 Heijkoop, Anne Batavus Ladies CT "
31 Dom, Annelies ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich 6:14
32 Thomas, Claire ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness 6:18
33 Buyl, Kimberly ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich 6:34
34 Otten, Marissa Dolamns Landscaping Team 7:00
35 Wigbold, Juliette ~SRAM - WV Eemland 7:09
36 King, Isabella Ais Women's Ttrack Endur 8:15
37 Roggeman, Inge ~Sengers Ladies CT 8:26
38 Schnider, Pascale Team Bike - Import.ch 9:27
39 Tromp, Esra Skil-Koga Cycling Team 9:41
40 van Rijen, Linda Skil-Koga Cycling Team 9:47
41 van Wingerden, Josien AA Drink-Leontien.nl 10:00
42 van Vliet, Heleen AA Drink-Leontien.nl 10:10
43 Edmondson, Annette Ais Women's Ttrack Endur 10:54
44 van Veghel, Sandra ~SRAM - WV Eemland 14:38
45 Cant, Sanne Nationale Team BelgiŽ 16:11
46 Daams, Jessie Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin 16:31
47 den Otter, Marieke ~Jan van Arckel 16:45
48 van den Hoek, Bianca ~SRAM - WV Eemland 16:48
49 Glaesser, Jasmin ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness "
50 Braam, Joukje ~Rabo Lady Force 16:49
51 Gass, Daniela Team Bike - Import.ch 16:53
52 Barr, Jane National Team Scotland 17:00
53 Donkers, Djoeke ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud "
54 Soek, Julia Batavus Ladies CT 17:03
55 Boskamp, Joan Batavus Ladies CT 17:18
56 Kreuze, Ingeborg ~People's Trust CT 18:16
57 Soemanta, Lisanne Batavus Ladies CT 18:42
58 Trott, Laura ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud 18:43
59 Jongstra, Sione ~Jan van Arckel 18:48
60 Glasbergen, Jessica ~SRAM - WV Eemland 18:51
61 van Hoek, Lotte ~Team Restore Cycling 18:52
62 Heather, Taryn Austrlia National Team 19:07
63 Klomp, Manon ~Jan van Arckel 19:11
64 Schnitzmeier,Anna Bianca Abus - Nutrixxion 19:16
65 Kortekaas, Esther ~Jan van Arckel 19:17
66 Creswick, Natalie Abus - Nutrixxion 21:38
67 Lavrijssen, Birgit Dolamns Landscaping Team 21:40
68 Doedee, Baukje ~Rabo Lady Force 21:45
69 Finegan, Kate ~Het Snelle Wiel 22:17
70 Ringlever, Linda ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud 22:49
71 Wouters, Kim ~Het Snelle Wiel 22:54
72 Kessler, Nina Dolamns Landscaping Team 22:59
73 van Steenis, Samantha ~People's Trust CT 23:01
74 Werner, Laure Nationale Team BelgiŽ 23:02
75 Jelsma, Judith ~People's Trust CT 23:06
76 Olsson, Sara Ladies CT W.L.D. Garmin 23:11
77 Hoeksma, Ilona ~Pedaalridders / Stadion 23:13
78 Jochems, Britt ~Cycl BC/Horizon Fitness 23:19
79 Klok, Ines ~Rabo Lady Force 23:32
80 Stegink, Ymke ~Team Restore Cycling 23:37
81 Gins, Tara ~Rabo Lady Force 23:41
82 van Dijk, Kim Team Specialized-DPD 25.07
83 Belmans, Els Nationale Team BelgiŽ 25.16
84 Zwick, Martina Abus - Nutrixxion 25.23
85 Kogelman, Silke Team Specialized-DPD 25.28
86 Karssies, Elise ~HEPRO - NWVG 25.29
87 van Wesdonk, Nathaly ~HEPRO - NWVG 25.32
88 van Wijgerden, Petra ~Jan van Arckel 25.4
89 Simons, Suzan ~Dura Vermeer CT "
90 Bolangier, Elke ~Steeds Vooraan Kontich 25.44
91 Ceulemans, Dunja ~Dura Vermeer CT 26.07
92 Matthijsse, Mathilde ~Rabo Lady Force 26.3
93 Bongaards, Amanda ~Dura Vermeer CT 26.4
94 Nijns, Nathalie ~Sengers Ladies CT 27.55
95 Ewing, Anne National Team Scotland 28.02
96 Lenting, Charlotte ~MLT R&TC Groenewoud 28.03
97 Stanning, Jenny National Team Scotland "
98 Grob, Valentine Team Bike - Import.ch 28.2
99 Klein, Linda ~Rabo Lady Force 28.55

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©