_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Archive

 

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

18th Giro di Trentino

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             

Previous coverage of  Giro di Trentino  >>   2011   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Castel Thun -Cles, 72km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 1:56:59
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
3 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
4 Eva Lechner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
5 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
6 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
7 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
8 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
9 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
10 Martine Bras   Nethrlands "
11 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
12 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
13 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
14 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
15 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
16 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
17 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
18 Shara Gillow   Australia "
19 Mascha Pijnenborg   Nethrlands "
20 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
21 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
22 Ruth Corset   Australia "
23 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
24 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
25 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
26 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Team P.C.W. "
27 Natalya Boyarskaya   Team P.C.W. "
28 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
29 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana "
30 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:00:15
31 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:00:23
32 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:00:59
33 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
34 Irina Molicheva   Team P.C.W. "
35 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
36 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:26
37 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 0:03:35
38 Ielizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine "
39 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
40 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
41 Roxane Knetemann   Nethrlands "
42 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
43 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
44 Doris Schueizer   Switzerland "
45 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
46 Anna De Wildt   Nethrlands "
47 Bianca Purath   Kuota Speed Kueens "
48 Rosane Kirch   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
49 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:09:02
50 Sophie De Boer   Nethrlands "
51 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
52 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia "
53 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
54 Christina Kollmann   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
55 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
56 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
57 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
58 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
59 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
60 Eugenia Visoskoya   Team P.C.W. "
61 Chiara Ciuffini   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
62 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
63 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
64 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:15:37
65 Lisa Poller   Germany "
66 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
67 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland "
68 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
69 Emilie Aubry   Switzerland "
70 Johanna Badmann   Germany "
71 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women "
72 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
73 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
74 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
75 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
76 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
77 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
78 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
79 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
80 Venera Absaliyamova   Russia "
81 Victoria Kondel   Russia "
82 Viktoria Vologdina   Ukraine "
83 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
84 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
85 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
86 Alessia Quarta   Team P.C.W. "
87 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
88 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
89 Eugenya Romanyuta   Russia 0:18:03
90 Melanie Wotsch   Germany "
91 Maja Marukic   Croatia "
92 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland "
93 Desirèe Ehrler   Switzerland "
94 Mia Radotic   Croatia "
95 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
96 Belinda Goss   Australia "
97 Anna Van Der Breggen   Nethrlands "
98 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team "
99 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
100 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
101 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
102 Bernadette Schober   Kuota Speed Kueens "
103 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
104 Monica Cecon   Team Fanini Store "
105 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
106 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
107 Marina Boduljak   Croatia "
108 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W. "
DNF Alexis Rhodes   Garmin - Cervelo "
DNF Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
DNF Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
DNF Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
DNF Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team "
DNF Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
DNF Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
DNF Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
DNF Alexandra Gontsharova   Russia "
DNF Elena Litchmanova   Russia "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 6:13:23
2 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:19
3 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
4 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:21
5 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:29
6 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:11
7 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:01:24
8 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:01:38
9 Eva Lechner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol 0:01:41
10 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
11 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:43
12 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:47
13 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:01:50
14 Shara Gillow   Australia "
15 Natalya Boyarskaya   Team P.C.W. 0:01:57
16 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:46
17 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:02:58
18 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Team P.C.W. 0:04:03
19 Martine Bras   Nethrlands 0:04:04
20 Mascha Pijnenborg   Nethrlands 0:04:09
21 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:12
22 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK 0:04:13
23 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
24 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 0:04:16
25 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
26 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
27 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
28 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
29 Ruth Corset   Australia "
30 Stephanie Pohl   Germany 0:04:31
31 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:04:39
32 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:10
33 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:05:15
34 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
35 Irina Molicheva   Team P.C.W. 0:05:35
36 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:07:44
37 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 0:07:46
38 Anna De Wildt   Nethrlands 0:07:48
39 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:07:51
40 Bianca Purath   Kuota Speed Kueens "
41 Roxane Knetemann   Nethrlands "
42 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
43 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
44 Doris Schueizer   Switzerland "
45 Rosane Kirch   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:08:11
46 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:09:05
47 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:10:30
48 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:13:15
49 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:13:18
50 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
51 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
52 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
53 Eugenia Visoskoya   Team P.C.W. "
54 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
55 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:14:41
56 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
57 Christina Kollmann   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:14:54
58 Sophie De Boer   Nethrlands 0:16:16
59 Chiara Ciuffini   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:17:36
60 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia 0:18:29
61 Ielizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:18:49
62 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women 0:19:47
63 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store 0:19:53
64 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
65 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia 0:19:54
66 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:20:01
67 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland 0:21:13
68 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:21:16
69 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
70 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
71 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
72 Viktoria Vologdina   Ukraine 0:22:23
73 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 0:22:51
74 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:47
75 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:24:01
76 Emilie Aubry   Switzerland 0:24:39
77 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:26:32
78 Venera Absaliyamova   Russia 0:26:36
79 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:27:08
80 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:27:22
81 Desirèe Ehrler   Switzerland 0:27:30
82 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:27:57
83 Lauren Kitchen   Australia 0:28:41
84 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team 0:31:12
85 Victoria Kondel   Russia 0:32:05
86 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:33:29
87 Johanna Badmann   Germany 0:33:44
88 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:33:54
89 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine 0:35:40
90 Lisa Poller   Germany 0:36:15
91 Marina Boduljak   Croatia 0:37:17
92 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W. 0:38:14
93 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:39:42
94 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:40:29
95 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:40:35
96 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:41:01
97 Anna Van Der Breggen   Nethrlands 0:41:22
98 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland 0:41:24
99 Eugenya Romanyuta   Russia 0:41:38
100 Alessia Quarta   Team P.C.W. 0:44:27
101 Maja Marukic   Croatia 0:45:04
102 Melanie Wotsch   Germany 0:46:09
103 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
104 Mia Radotic   Croatia 0:46:53
105 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
106 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
107 Monica Cecon   Team Fanini Store "
108 Bernadette Schober   Kuota Speed Kueens "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2011©