_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

18th Giro di Trentino

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             

Previous coverage of  Giro del Trentino  >>   2011   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Mattarello - Termon 86 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 2:11:54
2 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:00:03
3 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
4 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:07
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:11
6 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:00:50
7 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:01:15
8 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:01:16
9 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:19
10 Eva Lechner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
11 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:21
12 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
13 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:25
14 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:01:28
15 Shara Gillow   Australia "
16 Natalya Boyarskaya   Team P.C.W. 0:01:35
17 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:24
18 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:02:37
19 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:03:47
20 Martine Bras   Nethrlands "
21 Mascha Pijnenborg   Nethrlands "
22 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Team P.C.W. "
23 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team 0:03:49
24 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
25 Ielizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:03:51
26 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
27 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
28 Anna De Wildt   Nethrlands "
29 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
30 Bianca Purath   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:03:54
31 Roxane Knetemann   Nethrlands "
32 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
33 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
34 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
35 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women "
36 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
37 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
38 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
39 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
40 Ruth Corset   Australia "
41 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
42 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
43 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
44 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
45 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
46 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
47 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
48 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
49 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
50 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
51 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
52 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
53 Eugenia Visoskoya   Team P.C.W. "
54 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
55 Doris Schueizer   Switzerland "
56 Rosane Kirch   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:04:14
57 Irina Molicheva   Team P.C.W. "
58 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:04:28
59 Victoria Kondel   Russia 0:05:05
60 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland 0:05:14
61 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team 0:05:17
62 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
63 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
64 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
65 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
66 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
67 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
68 Alexis Rhodes   Garmin - Cervelo "
69 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
70 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
71 Christina Kollmann   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:05:30
72 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:06:04
73 Viktoria Vologdina   Ukraine 0:06:24
74 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:06:29
75 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:06:33
76 Chiara Ciuffini   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:40
77 Johanna Badmann   Germany 0:06:44
78 Sophie De Boer   Nethrlands 0:06:52
79 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
80 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:07:48
81 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:08:02
82 Emilie Aubry   Switzerland 0:08:40
83 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
84 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W. 0:08:43
85 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia 0:09:05
86 Desirèe Ehrler   Switzerland "
87 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland "
88 Lisa Poller   Germany 0:09:15
89 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia 0:10:30
90 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:33
91 Venera Absaliyamova   Russia 0:10:37
92 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
93 Maja Marukic   Croatia 0:10:53
94 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:11:03
95 Belinda Goss   Australia "
96 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:11:09
97 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
98 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
99 Anna Van Der Breggen   Nethrlands 0:11:56
100 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:11:58
101 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
102 Melanie Wotsch   Germany "
103 Eugenya Romanyuta   Russia 0:12:12
104 Marina Boduljak   Croatia 0:12:23
105 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team 0:12:42
106 Elena Litchmanova   Russia "
107 Mia Radotic   Croatia "
108 Bernadette Schober   Kuota Speed Kueens "
109 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
110 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
111 Monica Cecon   Team Fanini Store "
112 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
113 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
114 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
115 Alessia Quarta   Team P.C.W. "
116 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
117 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
118 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:12:47
119 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
120 Alexandra Gontsharova   Russia 0:13:02
DNF Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
DNF Joline Goossens   Lotto Honda Team "
DNF Lydia Malachova   Russia "
DNF Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
DNF Cornelia Schuster   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
DNS Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 4:16:33
2 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:00:10
3 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 0:00:12
4 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:20
5 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:22
6 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:01:02
7 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 0:01:15
8 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:01:29
9 Eva Lechner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol 0:01:32
10 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
11 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo 0:01:34
12 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
13 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:01:38
14 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 0:01:41
15 Shara Gillow   Australia "
16 Natalya Boyarskaya   Team P.C.W. 0:01:48
17 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:02:37
18 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:02:50
19 Martine Bras   Nethrlands 0:03:55
20 Mascha Pijnenborg   Nethrlands 0:04:00
21 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Team P.C.W. "
22 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
23 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women 0:04:01
24 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:02
25 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
26 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:04:04
27 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
28 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
29 Anna De Wildt   Nethrlands "
30 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:04:07
31 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
32 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
33 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
34 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
35 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
36 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
37 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
38 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
39 Bianca Purath   Kuota Speed Kueens "
40 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
41 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
42 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
43 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
44 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
45 Roxane Knetemann   Nethrlands "
46 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
47 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
48 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
49 Eugenia Visoskoya   Team P.C.W. "
50 Ruth Corset   Australia "
51 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
52 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
53 Doris Schueizer   Switzerland "
54 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
55 Irina Molicheva   Team P.C.W. 0:04:27
56 Rosane Kirch   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
57 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland 0:05:27
58 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo 0:05:30
59 Alessandra D'ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
60 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
61 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
62 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
63 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
64 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
65 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
66 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
67 Alexis Rhodes   Garmin - Cervelo "
68 Christina Kollmann   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:05:43
69 Viktoria Vologdina   Ukraine 0:06:37
70 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:06:46
71 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss 0:07:05
72 Sophie De Boer   Nethrlands "
73 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:08:01
74 Lorena Foresi   Gauss 0:08:15
75 Chiara Ciuffini   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:08:25
76 Emilie Aubry   Switzerland 0:08:53
77 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:09:10
78 Desirèe Ehrler   Switzerland 0:09:18
79 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia "
80 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia 0:10:43
81 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:10:46
82 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:10:50
83 Venera Absaliyamova   Russia "
84 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:11:22
85 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana 0:12:11
86 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team 0:12:55
87 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
88 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team 0:13:00
89 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
90 Ielizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:15:05
91 Elke Gebhardt   Germany 0:15:42
92 Victoria Kondel   Russia 0:16:19
93 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:17:43
94 Johanna Badmann   Germany 0:17:58
95 Marina Boduljak   Croatia 0:19:05
96 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:19:29
97 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine 0:19:54
98 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W. 0:20:02
99 Lisa Poller   Germany 0:20:29
100 Belinda Goss   Australia 0:22:17
101 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team 0:22:23
102 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
103 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:22:49
104 Anna Van Der Breggen   Nethrlands 0:23:10
105 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland 0:23:12
106 Eugenya Romanyuta   Russia 0:23:26
107 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech 0:23:56
108 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:26:49
109 Maja Marukic   Croatia 0:26:52
110 Melanie Wotsch   Germany 0:27:57
111 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
112 Mia Radotic   Croatia 0:28:41
113 Elena Litchmanova   Russia "
114 Monica Cecon   Team Fanini Store "
115 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
116 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
117 Bernadette Schober   Kuota Speed Kueens "
118 Alessia Quarta   Team P.C.W. "
119 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
120 Alexandra Gontsharova   Russia 0:29:01

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©