_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

18th Giro di Trentino

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full       Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             

Previous coverage of  Giro del Trentino  >>   2011   

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Mattarello - Arco 85km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 2:04:52
2 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women "
3 Martine Bras   Nethrlands "
4 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team "
5 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
6 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
7 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
8 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
9 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
10 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
11 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
12 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
13 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
14 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
15 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
16 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
17 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
18 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
19 Mascha Pijnenborg   Nethrlands "
20 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
21 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
22 Sylwia Kapusta Szydlak   Gauss "
23 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
24 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
25 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
26 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
27 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Team P.C.W. "
28 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
29 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
30 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
31 Emilie Aubry   Switzerland "
32 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
33 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
34 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
35 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
36 Viktoria Vologdina   Ukraine "
37 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
38 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
39 Shara Gillow   Australia "
40 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
41 Eva Lechner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
42 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
43 Christina Kollmann   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
44 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
45 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
46 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
47 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
48 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
49 Anna De Wildt   Nethrlands "
50 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
51 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
52 Desirèe Ehrler   Switzerland "
53 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
54 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
55 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
56 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
57 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
58 Bianca Purath   Kuota Speed Kueens "
59 Irina Molicheva   Team P.C.W. "
60 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
61 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
62 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
63 Eugenia Visoskoya   Team P.C.W. "
64 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland "
65 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
66 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
67 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
68 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
69 Roxane Knetemann   Nethrlands "
70 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
71 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
72 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
73 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
74 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
75 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
76 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana "
77 Natalya Boyarskaya   Team P.C.W. "
78 Venera Absaliyamova   Russia "
79 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
80 Doris Schueizer   Switzerland "
81 Alexis Rhodes   Garmin - Cervelo "
82 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
83 Ruth Corset   Australia "
84 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia "
85 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
86 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
87 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
88 Rosane Kirch   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
89 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
90 Sophie De Boer   Nethrlands 0:00:47
91 Chiara Ciuffini   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:32
92 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:02:53
93 Marina Boduljak   Croatia 0:06:29
94 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:06:34
95 Cornelia Schuster   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
96 Ielizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:11:01
97 Eugenya Romanyuta   Russia "
98 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
99 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
100 Victoria Kondel   Russia "
101 Lisa Poller   Germany "
102 Johanna Badmann   Germany "
103 Anna Van Der Breggen   Nethrlands "
104 Belinda Goss   Australia "
105 Lydia Malachova   Russia "
106 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
107 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
108 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
109 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
110 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W. 0:11:06
111 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:11:33
112 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland 0:13:54
113 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
114 Mia Radotic   Croatia 0:15:46
115 Melanie Wotsch   Germany "
116 Maja Marukic   Croatia "
117 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
118 Monica Cecon   Team Fanini Store "
119 Alexandra Gontsharova   Russia "
120 Alessia Quarta   Team P.C.W. "
121 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
122 Elena Litchmanova   Russia "
123 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
124 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
125 Joline Goossens   Lotto Honda Team "
126 Bernadette Schober   Kuota Speed Kueens "
DNF Francesca Faustini   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
DNF Stefania Baldi   Team Fanini Store "
DNF Julia Innerhofer   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
DNF Lisa Rabensteiner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
DNF Jelena Gracin   Croatia "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 2:04:42
2 Adrie Visser   HTC Highroad Women 0:00:04
3 Martine Bras   Nethrlands 0:00:05
4 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:07
5 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:08
6 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Honda Team 0:00:10
7 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
8 Lucy Martin   Garmin - Cervelo "
9 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
10 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
11 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
12 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
13 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
14 Romy Kasper   Kuota Speed Kueens "
15 Alessandra d'Ettorre   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
16 Rossella Callovi   SC MCipollini Giordana "
17 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
18 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
19 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
20 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
21 Mascha Pijnenborg   Nethrlands "
22 Tatiana Guderzo   SC MCipollini Giordana "
23 Sylwia Kapusta Szydlak   Gauss "
24 Chiara Bortolus   Kleo Ladies Team "
25 Monia Baccaille   SC MCipollini Giordana "
26 Rasa Leleivyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
27 Jacqueline Hahn   Kuota Speed Kueens "
28 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Team P.C.W. "
29 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss "
30 Marta Bastianelli   SC MCipollini Giordana "
31 Emilie Aubry   Switzerland "
32 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
33 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
34 Urte Juodvalkyte   Vaiano Solaristech "
35 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
36 Viktoria Vologdina   Ukraine "
37 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
38 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
39 Shara Gillow   Australia "
40 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
41 Eva Lechner   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
42 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
43 Christina Kollmann   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
44 Nicole Cooke   SC MCipollini Giordana "
45 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
46 Alena Sitsko   Team Fanini Store "
47 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
48 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products - UCK "
49 Anna De Wildt   Nethrlands "
50 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
51 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
52 Desirèe Ehrler   Switzerland "
53 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
54 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
55 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
56 Lorena Foresi   Gauss "
57 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
58 Bianca Purath   Kuota Speed Kueens "
59 Irina Molicheva   Team P.C.W. "
60 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
61 Susanna Zorzi   Gauss "
62 Andrea Graus   Kleo Ladies Team "
63 Eugenia Visoskoya   Team P.C.W. "
64 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland "
65 Laura Fouquet   Kuota Speed Kueens "
66 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens "
67 Ursa Pintar   Slovenia "
68 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
69 Roxane Knetemann   Nethrlands "
70 Petra Zrimsek   Slovenia "
71 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products - UCK "
72 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
73 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
74 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
75 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Honda Team "
76 Fabiana Luperini   SC MCipollini Giordana "
77 Natalya Boyarskaya   Team P.C.W. "
78 Venera Absaliyamova   Russia "
79 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
80 Doris Schueizer   Switzerland "
81 Alexis Rhodes   Garmin - Cervelo "
82 Martina Corazza   Kleo Ladies Team "
83 Ruth Corset   Australia "
84 Tjasa Rutar   Slovenia "
85 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
86 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
87 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
88 Rosane Kirch   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
89 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
90 Sophie De Boer   Nethrlands 0:00:57
91 Chiara Ciuffini   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:01:42
92 Angela McClure   Kleo Ladies Team 0:03:03
93 Marina Boduljak   Croatia 0:06:39
94 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:06:44
95 Cornelia Schuster   Rapp. Alto Adige Sudtirol "
96 Ielizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:11:11
97 Eugenya Romanyuta   Russia "
98 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
99 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
100 Victoria Kondel   Russia "
101 Lisa Poller   Germany "
102 Johanna Badmann   Germany "
103 Anna Van Der Breggen   Nethrlands "
104 Belinda Goss   Australia "
105 Lydia Malachova   Russia "
106 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
107 Tania Belvederesi   Kleo Ladies Team "
108 Valentina Bastianelli   Vaiano Solaristech "
109 Francesca Tognali   Kleo Ladies Team "
110 Emma Marcelli   Team P.C.W. 0:11:16
111 Giada Borgato   Colavita Forno d'Asolo 0:11:43
112 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland 0:14:04
113 Edita Janeliunaite   Colavita Forno d'Asolo "
114 Mia Radotic   Croatia 0:15:56
115 Melanie Wotsch   Germany "
116 Maja Marukic   Croatia "
117 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
118 Monica Cecon   Team Fanini Store "
119 Alexandra Gontsharova   Russia "
120 Alessia Quarta   Team P.C.W. "
121 Federica Primavera   Team Fanini Store "
122 Elena Litchmanova   Russia "
123 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
124 Bridie O'Donnell   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
125 Joline Goossens   Lotto Honda Team "
126 Bernadette Schober   Kuota Speed Kueens "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©