_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Previous coverage of Emakumeen Bira  >>    2011    2010

 

24th Emakumeen Bira 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2    Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Iuretta - Lekeitia, 115,6km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 2:59:13
2 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:21
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
4 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
6 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
7 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
8 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
9 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
10 Isabelle Söderberg   Alriksson Go:Green "
11 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
12 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
13 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
14 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
15 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
16 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
17 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
18 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
19 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
20 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
21 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
22 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green "
23 Shara Gillow   Australia "
24 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
25 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
26 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
27 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
28 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
29 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
30 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
31 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:01:30
32 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
33 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
34 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
35 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
36 Winanda Spoor   Netherlands "
37 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
38 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
39 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
40 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
41 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team "
42 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
43 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
44 Jennie Stenerhag   Alriksson Go:Green "
45 Romy Kasper   Germany "
46 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
47 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
48 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
49 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
50 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
51 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
52 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
53 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
54 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
55 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
56 Malin Rydlund   Alriksson Go:Green "
57 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
58 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
59 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
60 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
61 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
62 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
63 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
64 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
65 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
66 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
67 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:03:38
68 Emilie Blanquefort   Lointek 0:03:43
69 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
70 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
71 Madeleine Sanding   Germany "
72 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:11
73 Jessica Kihlbom   Alriksson Go:Green 0:09:49
74 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
75 Belinda Gross   Australia "
76 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK "
77 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Honda Team "
78 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
79 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
80 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Lointek "
81 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
82 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
83 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "
84 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
85 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
86 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
87 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
88 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
89 Ludivine Loze   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
90 Lieselot Decroix   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
91 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
92 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:12:28
93 Monica Holler   Alriksson Go:Green "
94 Cecilie Johansen   Hitec Products - UCK "
95 Luisa Tamanini   Gauss 0:12:59
96 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia-Durango 0:13:38
97 Belen Lopez   Lointek "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 4:53:51
2 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 0:00:21
3 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
4 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
6 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
7 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
8 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
9 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
10 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
11 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
12 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
13 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
14 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
15 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
16 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
17 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
18 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
19 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
20 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
21 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
23 Shara Gillow   Australia "
24 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
25 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
26 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
27 Julia Martisova   Gauss 0:01:30
28 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
29 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
30 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
31 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
32 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
33 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
34 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
35 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
36 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
37 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
38 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
39 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
40 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
41 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:02:12
42 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
43 Isabelle Söderberg   Alriksson Go:Green 0:02:53
44 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green "
45 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango 0:03:21
46 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:04:02
47 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
48 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
49 Jennie Stenerhag   Alriksson Go:Green "
50 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team "
51 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
52 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
53 Romy Kasper   Germany "
54 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
55 Winanda Spoor   Netherlands "
56 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
57 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
58 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
59 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
60 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
61 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
62 Malin Rydlund   Alriksson Go:Green "
63 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
64 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
65 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
66 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
67 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:10
68 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:06:15
69 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
70 Madeleine Sanding   Germany "
71 Emilie Blanquefort   Lointek "
72 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:09:49
73 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
74 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit 0:12:02
75 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK 0:12:21
76 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Honda Team "
77 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
78 Jessica Kihlbom   Alriksson Go:Green "
79 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
80 Ludivine Loze   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
81 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
82 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
83 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
84 Lieselot Decroix   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
85 Cecilie Johansen   Hitec Products - UCK 0:15:00
86 Luisa Tamanini   Gauss 0:15:31
87 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia-Durango 0:16:10
88 Belinda Gross   Australia 0:16:40
89 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
90 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Lointek "
91 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
92 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
93 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "
94 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
95 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:19:19
96 Monica Holler   Alriksson Go:Green "
97 Belen Lopez   Lointek 0:20:29
Points classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 50
2 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK 29
3 Martine Bras   Netherlands 26
4 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women 20
5 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 19
6 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss 18
7 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women 16
8 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 14
9 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara 14
10 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 10
11 Julia Martisova   Gauss 10
12 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango 9
13 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 9
14 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team 8
15 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 8
16 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara 8
17 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women 7
18 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6
19 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 6
20 Isabelle Söderberg   Alriksson Go:Green 6
21 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5
22 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 4
23 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 3
24 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 3
25 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1
Mountains classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 8
2 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4
3 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 3
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 3
5 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
6 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 1
7 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1
8 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo 1
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 1
Sprint classification
Position Name Team Points
1 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 10
2 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5
3 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 4
4 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3
5 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo 3
6 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 1
7 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss 1
Young rider classification
Position Name Team
1 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2 Amy Pieters   Netherlands
3 Winanda Spoor   Netherlands
4 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
5 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK
6 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
7 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany
Regional rider classification
Position Name Team
1 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek
2 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango
3 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
4 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek
5 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
Teams classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Netherlands 14:42:36
2 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3 Garmin - Cervelo
4 Nederland Bloeit 0:00:48
5 Gauss 0:01:09
6 HTC Highroad Women
7 Lotto Honda Team
8 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9 Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:51
10 Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:04:50
11 Hitec Products - UCK
12 Australia
13 Bizkaia-Durango 0:06:41
14 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:07:22
15 Alriksson Go:Green 0:08:45
16 Germany 0:10:44
17 Lointek 0:17:54
18 Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 0:34:13

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©