_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Previous coverage of Emakumeen Bira  >>    2011    2010

 

24th Emakumeen Bira 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2    Stage 2 Full     Stage 3    Stage 3 Full   

                             Stage 4    Stage 4 Full   Stage 5   Stage 5 Full    

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Iuretta, 75km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 1:54:38
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
3 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
4 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
5 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
6 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
8 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
9 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
10 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
11 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
12 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
13 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
16 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
17 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
18 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
19 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
20 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
21 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
22 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
23 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
24 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
25 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
26 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
27 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
28 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
29 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
30 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
31 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
32 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
33 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
34 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
35 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
36 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
37 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
38 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
39 Shara Gillow   Australia "
40 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
41 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
42 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
43 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:51
44 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
45 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
46 Isabelle Söderberg   Alriksson Go:Green 0:02:32
47 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK "
48 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
49 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
50 Jennie Stenerhag   Alriksson Go:Green "
51 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
52 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
53 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green "
54 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
55 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
56 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team "
57 Madeleine Sanding   Germany "
58 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
59 Romy Kasper   Germany "
60 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Honda Team "
61 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
62 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
63 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
64 Emilie Blanquefort   Lointek "
65 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
66 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia-Durango "
67 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
68 Jessica Kihlbom   Alriksson Go:Green "
69 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
70 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
71 Ludivine Loze   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
72 Winanda Spoor   Netherlands "
73 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
74 Cecilie Johansen   Hitec Products - UCK "
75 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
76 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
77 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
78 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
79 Malin Rydlund   Alriksson Go:Green "
80 Luisa Tamanini   Gauss "
81 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
82 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
83 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
84 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
85 Lieselot Decroix   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
86 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
87 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
88 Debora Galvez Lopez   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 0:06:51
89 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
90 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
91 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
92 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
93 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Lointek "
94 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
95 Belinda Gross   Australia "
96 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
97 Monica Holler   Alriksson Go:Green "
98 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "
99 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
100 Marie Voreland   Hitec Products - UCK "
101 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
102 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
103 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
104 Inma Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
105 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
106 Regina Bruins   Netherlands "
107 Maria Del Rocio Loureda Gonzalez   Bizkaia-Durango 0:21:45

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 1:54:38
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Highroad Women "
3 Elizabeth Armitstead   Garmin - Cervelo "
4 Alona Andruk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
5 Martine Bras   Netherlands "
6 Julia Martisova   Gauss "
7 Emma Johansson   Hitec Products - UCK "
8 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Gauss "
9 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia-Durango "
10 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
11 Elisa Longo Borghini   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
12 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Honda Team "
13 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss "
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Irene Van Den Broek   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
16 Charlotte Becker   HTC Highroad Women "
17 Chantal Blaak   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
18 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Lotto Honda Team "
19 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss "
20 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
21 Olga Zabelinskaya   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
22 Trixi Worrack   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
23 Jessie Daams   Garmin - Cervelo "
24 Linda Melanie Villumsen   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
25 Judith Arndt   HTC Highroad Women "
26 Grace Verbeke   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
27 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga   Lointek "
28 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team "
29 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
30 Sharon Laws   Garmin - Cervelo "
31 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
32 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
33 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
34 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
35 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK "
36 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Highroad Women "
37 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
38 Stephanie Pohl   Germany "
39 Shara Gillow   Australia "
40 Emma Pooley   Garmin - Cervelo "
41 Noemi Cantele   Garmin - Cervelo "
42 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
43 Claudia Häusler   Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:51
44 Eleonora Patuzzo   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
45 Anna Sanchis Chafer   Bizkaia-Durango "
46 Isabelle Söderberg   Alriksson Go:Green 0:02:32
47 Emilie Moberg   Hitec Products - UCK "
48 Oxana Kozonchuk   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
49 Oksana Kashchishina   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
50 Jennie Stenerhag   Alriksson Go:Green "
51 Karin Aune   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
52 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
53 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green "
54 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
55 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products - UCK "
56 Laure Werner   Lotto Honda Team "
57 Madeleine Sanding   Germany "
58 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
59 Romy Kasper   Germany "
60 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Honda Team "
61 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
62 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia-Durango "
63 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
64 Emilie Blanquefort   Lointek "
65 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia-Durango "
66 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia-Durango "
67 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
68 Jessica Kihlbom   Alriksson Go:Green "
69 Joanne Hogan   Australia "
70 Valentina Scandolara   Gauss "
71 Ludivine Loze   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
72 Winanda Spoor   Netherlands "
73 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
74 Cecilie Johansen   Hitec Products - UCK "
75 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
76 Lauren Kitchen   Australia "
77 Katie Colclough   HTC Highroad Women "
78 Simona Frapporti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
79 Malin Rydlund   Alriksson Go:Green "
80 Luisa Tamanini   Gauss "
81 Ludivine Henrion   Lotto Honda Team "
82 Kaat Hannes   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
83 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
84 Carla Ryan   Garmin - Cervelo "
85 Lieselot Decroix   Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team "
86 Marijn De Vries   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
87 Lucinda Brand   AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
88 Debora Galvez Lopez   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 0:06:51
89 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
90 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
91 Elke Gebhardt   Germany "
92 Leticia Gil Parra   Lointek "
93 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Lointek "
94 Sarah Düster   Nederland Bloeit "
95 Belinda Gross   Australia "
96 Jessica Uebelhart   Diadora - Pasta Zara "
97 Monica Holler   Alriksson Go:Green "
98 Sarah-Lena Hofmann   Germany "
99 Patricia Schwager   Nederland Bloeit "
100 Marie Voreland   Hitec Products - UCK "
101 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
102 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women "
103 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   Germany "
104 Inma Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa "
105 Ella Michal   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox "
106 Regina Bruins   Netherlands
Mountain 1 - Aretxabalagane (Cat. 3), km. 50.8
Position Name Team Points
1 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Honda Team 3
2 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2
3 Sylwia Kapusta   Gauss 1
Sprint 1 - Goikolea, km 25,50
Position Name Team Points
1 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products - UCK 5
2 Malgorzta Jasinska   S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3
3 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Highroad Women 1
Teams
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Gauss 5:43:54
2 HTC Highroad Women "
3 Nederland Bloeit "
4 AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team "
5 Garmin - Cervelo "
6 Lotto Honda Team "
7 Netherlands "
8 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo "
9 Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:01:51
10 Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team 0:02:32
11 Hitec Products - UCK "
12 Australia "
13 Bizkaia-Durango 0:04:23
14 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:04
15 Lointek "
16 Germany "
17 Alriksson Go:Green 0:07:36
18 Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 0:11:55

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©